South match results for Sunday February 26

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery Winter League (Sun)
All lakes (95 pegs)
1 Mark Leader, Maver, 101-2-0 peg 113 Campbell bomb and 14.5m meat carp 8lb
2 Mash Mashedar, M5 Angling, 95-3-0
3 S Cousins, Viaduct All-Stars, 88-1-0
4 M Parsons, M5 Angling, 87-5-0
5 B Giles, Natural Talent, 84-4-0
6 B Hagg, Natural Talent, 82-1-0
Top Silverfish weight: B Giles, Frenzee, 28-12-0
Teams:
1 Mosella Bathampton, 79pts
jt2 Natural Talent and Viaduct All-Stars, both 76
4 M5 Angling, 75
5 Frenzee South West, 61
League:
1 Natural Talent, 254pts
2 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s Vets, 253
3 Frenzee South West, 239
4 Viaduct All-Stars, 230
5 Mosella Bathampton, 229
6 M5 Angling, 224

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery Spring League (Sun)
All lakes (78 pegs)
1 Pemb Wrighting, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 129-8-0 peg 7 Pathfield maggot 6m pellet 13m and maggot edge carp F1s
2 James Heaps, Chestnut Pool, 85-0-0 peg 1 Copse
3 R Harold, Matrix, 61-0-0
4 T Curd, MAP/Bait-Tech, 78-0-0
5 R Grimes, Drennan Bordon Angling, 73-4-0
6 J Fowler, Coleman’s Cottage, 55-0-0

Gold Valley Lakes Section Winners Final (Sun)
Syndicate & Bungalow Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Ollie Tilley, Arun MG, 118-2-0 Bungalow peg 1 Hybrid feeder pellet carp
2 Gary Pook, Daiwa Dorking, 100-8-0
3 K Frackowiak, Gold Valley, 54-8-0
4 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 52-8-0
5 N Martin, Sandhurst, 50-0-0
6 P Stone, SPRO, 48-8-0

Kent League (Sun)
Hartleylands Farm (44 pegs)
1 Paul Sene, Maver Cardinals Red, 70-12-0 Pear Tree Lake worm & caster and pellet 13m carp and perch
2 Kevin Carter, Maver Matchpack, 67-6-0 Pear Tree Lake pellet 14/5m carp
3 J Robinson, Browning SE Xitan, 56-2-0
4 J Sene, Maver Cardinals Red, 64-0-0
5 G Docker, APR, 51-4-0
Teams:
1 Maver Cardinals Red, 35pts
jt2 Medway Tackle, Browning SE Sphere and Blean Angling, all 28
5 Preston Innovations Delcac B, 27
6 Browning SE Xitan, 25
League:
1 APR, 185pts
2 Browning SE Xitan, 180
3 Preston Innovations Delcac A, 165
4 Maver Cardinals Red, 156
5 Medway Tackle, 145
6 Preston Innovations Delcac B, 136

Lake John (Sun)
Top Lake (24 pegs)
1 Martin Amos, Lake John, 68-0-0 peg 32 pellet 12m bream skimmers
2 Geoff Baker, Robbo’s, 56-0-0 peg 33
3 K Farrell, Oakwood Angling, 43-0-0
4 B Everitt, Lake John, 40-4-0
5 M Scanlon, Oakwood Angling, 39-8-0
6 T Cassidy, Matrix Image, 37-8-0

Monk Lakes Silverfish Only (Sun)
Bridges Lake (21 pegs)
1 Mike Head, Carp Shop, 48-1-0 peg 31 groundbait feeder and pellet 14m skimmers bream tench
2 Charlie Lovell, Preston Innovations Delcac, 38-14-0 peg 2
3 A Hutchins, Monk Lakes, 37-13-0
4 M Leask, West Malling Angling, 34-4-0
5 L Goodwin, Gorilla Angling Products, 33-4-0
6 T Head, West Malling Angling, 33-1-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (36 pegs)
1 Martin Andrews, SSP Baits, 117-2-0 peg 24 corn 11m down track carp
2 Steve James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 105-12-0 peg 7
3 P Pike, Puddledock Farm, 103-8-0
4 J Brooks, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 95-4-0
5 R Bishop, Gorrilla Angling/SSP Baits, 79-8-0
6 I Nash, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 79-0-0

Slough House Lake Silverfish Series (Sun)
Bulphan (32 pegs)
1 Bruce Welfare, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 48-8-0 peg 46 pellet 14m bream skimmers
2 Mike Marslin, Sensas Image, 38-10-0
3 P Vasey, Matrix Image, 29-0-0
4 B Reynolds, Guru, 27-0-0
Final league:
1 Pete Vasey, 6pts (167-10-0)
2 Steve Barnett, 6 (139-4-0)
3 D Whitman, 7
4 S Spooner, 9