South match results for Sunday August 6

Avon Valley Summer League (Sun)
Broadlands Lakes (55 pegs)
1 Phil James, Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 116-0-0 peg 9 Lower Lake Method feeder pellet carp 10lb
2 Martin Johnson, Guildford Bait-Tech, 63-8-0 peg 8 Lower Lake Method feeder pellet carp bream
3 S Barnett, Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 58-0-0
4 T Harrison, Woolmer Angling, 56-0-0
5 T Malloy, Bordon Angling Aqua, 48-12-0
6 D Rowden, Homestores Mosella, 47-0-0
Teams:
1 Homestores Mosella, 46pts
2 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 41
3 Woolmer Angling, 38
4 Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 37
5 Guildford Bait-Tech, 34
6 Arun MG, 29
League:
1 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 202pts
2 Woolmer Angling, 189
3 Guildford Bait-Tech, 186
4 Arun MG, 161
4 Homestores Mosella, 161
6 Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 158

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Campbell Lake (21 pegs)
1 M Gromow, South Wales, 291-1-0
2 B Gromow, South Wales, 202-4-0
3 D Cochrane, Weston Super Mare, 170-12-0
Top silverfish weight: A Bishop, Viaduct, 24-8-0

Bait-Tech Viaduct Silverfish Only (Sun)
Spring Lake (16 pegs)
1 J Dursley, Enterprise Angling, 31-12-0
2 S Russell, Tackle UK, 31-8-0
3 J Billett, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 30-0-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (15 pegs)
1 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 201-13-0
2 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 170-9-0
3 M Talbot, Kamasan/GOT Baits, 142-14-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Syndicate Lake (18 pegs)
1 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 235-4-0
2 M Goddard, Daiwa Dorking/Bait Tech, 155-0-0
3 S Blunt, British Airways, 127-8-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle Sun
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (54 pegs)
1 Jason Collins, MAP, 195-8-0 peg 7 pellet shallow 14m and dead maggot and groundbait edge carp 8lb
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 187-8-0 peg 71 pellet shallow 14m and dead maggot and groundbait edge carp 5lb
3 W Reynolds Guru, 165-12-0
4 J Martin, Team Martin, 141-6-0
5 A Reynolds, Harlow Hoodies, 129-8-0
6 A Tuck, Angling Direct Suffolk, 122-0-0

Oxford DAA Summer League (Sun)
River Thames, Sandford & Appleford (42 pegs)
1 Stuart Keeble, Sensas A4, 20-14-0 Appleford end peg groundbait feeder worm and waggler maggot bream roach
2Tony Hobbs, Drennan Oxford Yellow, 15-2-0 Sandford beach maggot over groundbait 13m roach perch
jt3 S Townsend, Drennan Oxford Yellow and D Ashby, ISIS, both 13-5-0
5 S Pawson, Sensas A4, 13-0-0
Teams:
1 Sensas A4, 38pts
2 Drennan Oxford Yellow, 33
3 ISIS, 32
League:
1 Drennan Oxford Yellow, 168pts
2 Sensas A4, 165
jt3 Drennan Oxford Blue and Drennan Bordon Angling, both 148

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Bough Beech Reservoir (57 pegs)
1 Richard Taylor, Drennan/Van Den Eynde, 34-2-0 peg 54 groundbait feeder worm and maggot bream skimmers
2 Darren Davies, Drennan/Van Den Eynde, 30-6-0 peg 58 groundbait feeder worm and maggot bream skimmers
3 B Nesbitt, APR, 26-12-0
4 J Whitehouse, Ipswich, 23-13-0
5 N Howell, Daiwa, 17-12-0
Qualifiers: A Fabian, B Nesbitt and R Taylor

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (17 pegs)
1 Paul Hyde, Browning Wickford, 60-0-0 peg 23 Method feeder maggot and pellet skimmers tench roach crucians
2 San Phung, Sniper Bros, 53-6-0
3 P Grant, Redbridge, 44-0-0
4 M Phung, Sniper Bros, 40-9-0
5 D Cruse, Stort Valley AS, 30-13-0
6 D Flanagan, Redbridge, 29-7-0

Todber Manor Fishery (Sun)
Hillview & Home Ground Lakes (37 pegs)
1 James Knight, Somerset Angling, 211-4-0 peg 76 Home Ground pellet 14m and maggot edge carp 8lb tench skimmers
2 Scott Russell, Tackle UK, 137-12-0 peg 40 Hillview
3 V Brown, Mosella, 130-4-0
4 J Stamp, Gillingham AA, 127-6-0
5 A Oram, Dynamite Baits, 126-2-0