South match results for Sunday August 20

Avon Valley Summer League (Sun)
Witherington Farm Fishery, Snake Lake (55 pegs)
1 Graham Tappenden, Homestores Mosella, 55-6-0 peg 45 Outer Snake maggot over groundbait 14m carp 6lb
2 Shaun Barnett, Dennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 48-8-0
3 A Flint, Dennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 48-0-0
4 D Wrights, Wooler Angling, 43-0-0
5 B Cooper, Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 40-2-0
6 M Barnett, Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 33-0-0
Teams:
1 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 47pts
2 Homestores Mosella UK, 41
3 Guildford Bait-Tech, 34
Final league:
1 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 249pts
2 Guildford Bait-Tech, 220pts
3 Woolmer Angling, 217pts
4 Homestores Mosella UK, 211

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Lodge Lake (15 pegs)
1 B Hopping, Summerhayes, 122-15-0
2 G Gronow, South Wales, 118-11-0
3 J Brown, Birmingham, 115-15-0
Top silverfish weight: S Russell, Tackle UK, 31-9-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (20 pegs)
1 Lewis Wood, Oakfield, 120-10-0 peg 19
2 Gary Thorpe, GOT Baits, 119-10-0
3 R Chapman, MAP, 109-3-0
4 M Talbot, Kamasan/GOT Baits, 108-2-0
5 S Walters, Drennan Oxford, 85-15-0
6 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 81-0-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Syndicate Lake (21 pegs)
1 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 205-0-0
2 L Simmons, Guildford Bait-Tech, 136-8-0
3 A Blunt, Gold Valley, 134-6-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (29 pegs)
1 Will Reynolds, Guru, 214-14-0 peg 58 pellet shallow 14m carp 6lb
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 199-14-0 peg 94 pellet shallow 14m and maggot and groundbait edge carp 8lb
3 M Andrews, S&J Baits, 153-4-0
4 D Harold, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 140-12-0
5 R Spence, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 138-0-0
6 A Tuck, Angling Direct Suffolk, 104-14-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Bough Beech Reservoir (60 pegs)
1 Thorsten Kusters, Matrix, 24-5-0 peg 55 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream skimmers
2 Kevin Hill, Kent, 22-14-0 peg 51 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream skimmers
3 A Lekstutis, 18-4-0
4 J Pantry, Browning SE, 16-12-0
5 S Willsmore, Rive/D&A Tackle, 16-7-0
Qualifiers: D Cox, S Wheeler and T Kusters

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (12 pegs)
1 I Copeland, Redbridge, 35-2-0
2 S Adams, Redbridge, 30-8-0
3 S Crawley, Robbo’s, 29-6-0

Rye DAS League (Sun)
River Brede, Rye (44 pegs)
1 Kevin Baptist, Browning SE Sphere, 41-8-0 peg D8 worm 13m bream
2 Trevor Froud, Preston Innovations Delcac, 18-3-0 peg D10 groundbait feeder maggot bream
3 D Willis, Iden Wood Fishery, 13-11-0
4 C Gore, Maver Cardinals Red, 12-11-0
Teams:
1 APR, 35pts
2 Browning SE Xitan, 34
3 Browning SE Sphere, 29
League:
1 Browning SE Xitan, 202pts
2 APR, 178
3 Preston Innovations Delcac, 172

South West Superleague (Sun)
Bristol Avon, Newbridge (56 pegs)
1 Neil Richards, Daiwa Gorodn League, 19-9-0 peg 140 caster over groundbait 12m roach
2 Kev Abigail, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 12-2-0 peg 97 maggot and caster over groundbait 13m skimmers roach
3 D Clapton, Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 11-14-0
4 M Challlenger, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 11-4-0
5 A Jane, Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 10-14-0
6 C Vallender, Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 10-11-0
Teams:
1 Daiwa Gordon League, 44pts
2 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 36
3 Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 34
4 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 33
Final league:
1 Daiwa Gordon League, 250pts
2 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 214.5
3 Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 210
4 Sensas 88, 190
5 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 188
6 Maver Cadbury Angling, 153.5