South match results for Sunday April 16

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Cary & Lodge Lakes (28 pegs)
1 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 180-11-0
2 C Rust, Swindon, 168-14-0
3 J Attwood, Gold Valley, 118-2-0
Top silverfish weight: S Jackson, Garbolino, 44-8-0

Daiwa Gordon League Spring League (Sun)
Gloucester Canal, Hempsted - Rea (64 pegs)
1 Alan Jones, Daiwa Gordon League Gold, 35-10-0 peg 62 Netheridge groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
2 Liz Stone, Misfits, 24-10-0 Hempsted Bridge maggot over groundbait 14m bream skimmers
3 T Weaver, Daiwa Gordon League Black, 17-12-0
4 S Williams, Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 16-0-0
5 L Tucker, Sensas 88, 15-14-0
6 T Frampton, Misfits, 15-2-0
Teams:
1 Daiwa Gordon League Gold, 47pts
2 Daiwa Gordon League Red, 46
3 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 42
4 Misfits, 38
5 Daiwa Gordon League Black, 36
6 Drennan Oxford, 32

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (17 pegs)
1 Mal Talbot, Kamasan/GOT Baits, 95-14-0
2 Roger Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 80-0-0
3 R Wall, Dynamite Oakfield, 64-5-0
4 I Edwards, Oakfield, 63-9-0
5 J Emmerson, Oakfield, 61-4-0
6 D Stratfull, Dynamite Oakfield, 50-10-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Middle Lake (15 pegs)
1 I Harper, Dartford, 80-8-0
2 M Hughes, Team Hydro, 57-8-0
3 P Garrett, Catch 22, 53-4-0

Lake John England Disabled Team Two Day Fundraiser (Sat & Sun)
Top Lake (28 pegs)
Day one result:
1 Chris Vandervliet, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 147-4-0 peg 30 pellet 13m and 6m bream skimmers tench
2 D Bates, Lake John, 101-0-0
3 B Everitt, Lake John, 96-12-0
Day two result:
1 Simon Willsmore, Rive/Spotted Fin/D&A Tackle, 121-8-0 peg 2 pellet 13m and meat 5m bream skimmers
2 G Lockwood, Lake John, 90-12-0
3 B Everitt, Lake John, 83-0-0
Overall result:
1 Billy Everitt, Lake John, 2pts
2 Chris Vandervliet, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 3 (218-4-0)
3 S Willsmore, Rive/Spotted Fin/D&A Tackle, 3 (189-8-0)

Monk Lakes Teams of Four Spring League (Sun)
Lakes 2 & 3 (64 pegs)
1 Pete Upperton, Daiwa/Guru, 235-4-0 peg 67 Lake 2 meat 13m carp F1s barbel
2 Mark Tullett, Meatbashers, 219-0-0 peg 57 Lake 2
3 A Lee, Drennan Bordon Angling, 160-8-0
4 J Briant, Monk Lakes, 154-0-0
5 A Flint, Drennan Bordon Angling, 152-6-0
6 R James, Ball & Chain, 149-12-0
Teams:
1 Daiwa/Guru, 15pts
2 Drennan Bordon Angling, 22 (weight)
3 Sensas Oakwood Angling, 22
4 Monk Lakes, 24
5 Royal Berkshire Fishery, 30
6 Towpath Teds, 31
League:
1 Monk Lakes, 44pts
2 Drennan Bordon Angling, 48 (section countback)
3 Daiwa/Guru, 48
4 Towpath Teds, 52
5 Sensas Oakwood Angling, 58
6 Ball & Chain, 66

Nicholls Easter Pairs (Sat & Sun)
Nicholls Pit (36 pegs)
Day one result:
1 John Pantry, Browning SE, 29-5-0 peg 25 groundbait feeder worm bream skimmers
2 Paul Udell, Delcac Old Boys, 17-0-0
3 G Newstead, Canterbury AA, 16-8-0
Day two result:
1 John Pantry, Browning SE, 25-5-0 peg 5 groundbait feeder worm bream
2 Doug Botley, Maver Matchpack, 15-3-0
3 N Hyde, Maver Cardinals, 14-3-0
Overall result: 
1 John Pantry and Ian Carley, both Browning SE, 74-7-8
2 Doug Botley, Maver Matchpack and Steve Clark, Matrix Image, 51-0-0
3 P Hamlyn and S Clifford, both Delcac Old Boys, 48-3-0
4 G Newstead and S Foreman, both Canterbury AA, 42-3-0     

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (44 pegs)
1 Jason Collins, Preston Innovations, 159-4-0 peg 67 meat shallow 14m carp 7lb
2 Steve James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 137-12-0 peg 42 meat 14m carp 9lb
3 R Harold, Matrix, 123-4-0
4 W Reynolds, Guru, 109-10-0
5 M Higginbottom, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 84-2-0
6 I Hutchinson, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 75-6-0

Stafford Moor (Sun)
Tanner’s & Woodpecker Lakes (35 pegs)
1 Gary Mealing, Bristol, 105-2-0 peg 3 Tanner’s pellet waggler carp 8lb
2 Nigel Rhodes, Burt Baits, 140-4-0 peg 10 Woodpecker
3 M Layzell, White Acres, 193-1-0
4 M Heard, Stafford Moor, 136-9-0
5 M Ogorman, Stafford Moor, 161-11-0
6 R James, Stafford Moor, 127-5-0