South match results for Sunday 4th December, 2016

Angling Direct/Essex Winter League (Sun) 
SSP Tyler’s Common, Horseshoe Lake (31 pegs) 
1 Jamie Derry, Bill’s Tackle White, 143-0-0 long pole maggot bread carp 8lb
2 Bob Cheeseman, Phoenix, 103-12-0 long pole maggot carp 6lb
3 G Bridge, Browning Wickford, 82-8-0
4 R Grimes, Browning Wickford, 82-4-0
5 F Thomas, Browning Wckford, 63-12-0
6 A Leutchford, Bill’s Tackle Black, 62-8-0
Teams: 
jt1 Bill’s Tackle Black and Bill’s Tackle White, both 26pts
3 Browning Wickford, 25
4 Phoenix, 19
5 Sensas Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 15
jt6 Maver Matchpack and Coleman’s Cottage Bait & Tackle, both 14
League: 
1 Browning Wickford, 66pts (section countback)
2 Bill’s Tackle Black, 66
3 Phoenix, 64
4 Bill’s Tackle White, 62
5 Maver Matchpack, 57
6 Sensas Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 51

Angling Trust Oxfordshire Winter League Practice (Sun)
Oxford Canal, Wolvercote - Aristotle Bridge (30 pegs)
1 Martin Phipps, Drennan Oxford, 16-9-0 Wolvercote allotments bloodworm 8m skimmers roach
2 Stuart Keeble, Sensas A4, 10-12-0 Wolvercote allotments breadpunch 9m skimmers
3 M Harrington, Sensas A4, 10-6-0
4 T Boyce, Drennan Oxford, 10-2-0

Drennan Lake John Winter League (Sun)
Top Lake (25 pegs)
1 Tony Cassidy, Matrix Image 38-0-0 peg 37 pellet 6m skimmers bream roach
2 Martin Amos, Lake John, 34-0-0 peg 9
3 A Gregory, Drennan Bordon Angling, 29-4-0
4 G Miller, Maver/Bait-Tech, 28-4-0
5 S Willsmore, Drennan/D&A Tackle/Spotted Fin, 23-0-0
6 B Mariner, Oakwood Angling, 18-4-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Brook Lake (10 pegs)
1 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 3-10-0
2 D Wilson, Oakfield, 2-14-0
3 R Young, Dynamite Baits, 2-6-0

Gillingham AA Winter Championship (Sun)
River Stour, Stour Provost, Trill & Catholics (30 pegs)
1 Joe Searle, Gillingham AA, 17-6-0 peg 49 Catholics stick float maggot chub dace
2 John Candy, Gillingham AA, 10-6-0 peg 26 Stour Provost stick float maggot chub roach dace
3 A West, Gillingham AA, 8-7-0
4 M Hunt, Gillingham AA, 8-6-0
5 M Trevis, Gillingham AA, 6-0-0
6 J Randall, Gillingham AA, 4-8-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (41 pegs)
1 Terry Schiniou, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 221-0-0 peg 100 waggler 8mm meat carp carp 9lb
2 Tony Smith, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 130-8-0 peg 54 14m maggot carp 6lb
3 K Attreed, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 123-2-0
4 J Penhaligon, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 48-12-0
5 D Swift, Matrix/Sonubaits, 48-8-0
6 I Hutchinson, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 42-12-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Lake Cuthbert (10 pegs)
1 P Grant, Lake John, 8-12-0
2 S Crawley, Redbridge Lakes, 6-14-0
3 T Parker, Usual Suspects, 3-14-0

Sensas Commercial House Christmas (Sun)
Kennet & Avon Canal, Garage Pond – Darlington Wharf (23 pegs)
1 Jeff Surmon, Stand & Deliver Promotions, 8-11-0 Horseshoe Pond caster pinkie 13m and waggler chub
2 Shane Caswell, Stand & Deliver Promotions, 8-4-0 Malthouse bay breadpunch 5m and waggler pinkie skimmers chub
3 V Lunn, M&N Electrical, 6-13-0
4 I Currie, Maver, 5-15-0
5 K Dicks, Mosella Bathampton, 5-5-0
6 S Townsend, Mosella Bathampton, 4-6-0