South match results for Monday August 28

Acorn Fishery (Mon)
Paddock Lake (20 pegs)
1 Glenn Bailey, Mosella Bathampton, 158-9-0 peg 18 paste 11m and 4m carp 6lb
2 Steve Shaw, Mosella, 156-6-0 peg 25
3 C Chellingsworth, Viaduct, 149-6-0
4 G Skarba, Mosella 147-6-0
5 G Calvert, Avon Angling, 146-15-0
6 N Sterry, Fab Trays, 132-7-0

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Mon)
Cary & Lodge Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Dan White, Garbolino, 205-14-0 peg 77 Cary bomb pellet meat edge carp 12lb skimmers
2 Matt Gronow, South Wales, 138-10-0 peg 94 Cary
3 S Ayres, Frenzee SW, 112-10-0
4 J Billett, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 95-10-0
5 S Tucker, Garbolino/Bait-Tech, 92-9-0
6 S Jackson, Garbolino/Bait-Tech, 89-8-0
Top silverfish weight: N Easton, Langport, 35-2-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Mon)
Pathfield, Stepfield & Wood Lakes (41 pegs)
1 Jeff Church, Maver Matchpack, 220-0-0 peg 22 Stepfield paste 6m pellet 13m carp F1s
2 Simon Levy, Drennan Bordon Angling Centre, 187-0-0 peg 16 Stepfield
3 Frank Thomas, Browning Wickford, 176-8-0
4 S Daniels, Angling Direct, 155-0-0
5 T Day, Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 154-8-0
6 N Gooderham, Bait-Tech, 152-8-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Mon)
Brook Lake (14 pegs)
1 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 29-7-0
2 S Carter, Dynamite Oakfield, 17-7-0
3 A Foulkes, Dynamite Oakfield, 17-2-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Mon)
Gold & Syndicate Lakes (34 pegs)
1 John Radford, Willinghurst, 212-0-0 peg 119 Syndicate pellet waggler and pellet shallow 14.5m carp 9lb
2 Kevin Wells, Springlakes, 203-0-0 peg 118 Syndicate
3 N Smith, Gold Valley, 199-14-0
4 M Goddard, Daiwa Dorking/Bait-Tech, 186-0-0
5 G Hellier, Gold Valley, 145-8-0
6 N Howell, Daiwa, 135-2-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Mon)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (23 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 196-8-0 peg 34 pellet shallow 14m and maggot and groundbait edge carp 8lb
1 Bill Reynolds, Guru, 196-8-0 peg 60 pellet shallow 14m carp 5lb
3 P Wrighting, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 180-8-0
4 R Spence, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 166-6-0
5 S James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 145-0-0
6 G Dack, Maver/Marukyu, 116-0-0

Redbridge Lakes (Mon)
Both lakes (15 pegs)
1 P Grant, Redbridge, 47-6-0
2 S Crawley, Robbo’s, 31-12-0
3 S Stanislav, Redbridge, 26-04-0

Rodney Pook Memorial (Mon)
Bowsaw & Billhook Lakes (32 pegs)
Individual winner: Dave Guntrip, Daiwa Dorking, 233-8-0 peg 19 Bowsaw Method feeder pellet carp 8lb
Pairs:
1 Graham Shadwell and Ian Chaplin, 4pts
2 Gary Pook and Dave Johnson, 5 (208-10-0)
3 Terry Bowles and Geoff Edwards, 5 (138-8-0)

TJ Thick Gillingham AA Summer Festival (Sat – Mon)
Lodden Lakes & Todber Manor Fishery (58 pegs)
Day one winners:
Lodden Lakes: Pete Neate, Wiltshire Angling, 29-0-0 peg 15 Method feeder pellet carp bream
Hillview Lake: Tony Gilbert, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 138-2-0 peg 42 pellet edge carp skimmers
Whitepost Lake: Jack Stamp, Gillingham AA, 67-8-0 bomb pellet carp
Day two winners:
Lodden Lakes: Paul Greenwood, Sensas M5 Angling, 26-8-0 peg 6 worm 14m and pellet waggler carp skimmers
Hillview Lake: Kev Abigail, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 101-9-0 peg 60 pellet waggler carp
Whitepost Lake: Nicky Johns, Mosella Bathampton, 82-8-0 peg 13 pellet and maggot 13m carp F1s
Day three winners:
Lodden Lakes: Gary O’Shea, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 40-1-0 peg 32 Method feeder pellet and worm 14.5m carp skimmers
Hillview Lake: Jack Stamp, Gillingham AA, 100-5-0 peg 34 bomb and 14m pellet carp
Whitepost Lake: Kev Abigail, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 86-8-0 peg 1 meat 14.5m and edge carp
Overall result:
1 Pete Neate, Wiltshire Angling, 30pts
2 Chris Albiston, Poole Pirates, 28 (209-5-0)
3 P Greenwood, Sensas M5 Angling, 28 (168-5-0)
4 K Abigail, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 27
5 T Gilbert, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 26 (227-14-0)
6 D Lewis, Bristol Drains, 26 (139-0-0)


White Acres Gold Residents (Mon)
Twin Oaks Lakes (27 pegs)
1 Neil Hurst, Ackworth AC, 142-2-0 peg 16 pellet 5m and 7m carp
2 Dan Simper, HM Prison Service Dynamite Baits, 115-4-0 peg 17 pellet 14m and corn edge carp
3 L Del Pinto, Complete Fisherman, 108-8-0
4 B Hancock, Burt Baits, 87-4-0
5 D Hancock, White Acres Brass Band, 76-2-0
6 D Price, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 66-6-0