South match results for week commencing 05.07.16

MONDAY


White Acres Gold Residents (Mon)
Pollawyn & Trelawney Lake (34 pegs)
1 Barry Parker, Sensas A4, 98-15-0 peg 22 Trelawney pellet feeder carp
2 Matt Higgins, Neptune Angling, 63-4-0 peg 12 Pollawyn long pole pellet shallow and deck carp
3 M Johnson, Apollo Guildford MG, 63-1-0
4 D Duggan, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 60-12-0
5 C Ward, Billericay DAC, 57-12-0
6 S Morgan, Green Man AC, 55-12-0


TUESDAY

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Tues)
Wood Lake (16 pegs)
1 Gavin Bridge, Browning Wickford, 223-8-0 peg 10 pellet 14m and maggot edge carp F1s barbel
2 Frank Thomas, Browning Wickford, 222-8-0 peg 26
3 J Church, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 142-0-0
4 A Lee, Bills Tackle, 134-0-0
5 J Basli, Coleman’s Cottage 127-8-0
6 L Hart, Coleman’s Cottage, 127-0-0


WEDNESDAY

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Red Kite Lake (17 pegs)
1 John Emmerson, Dynamite Oakfield, 85-1-0 peg 27 maggot shallow 11m carp 8lb F1s
2 Fred Lawther, Dynamite Oakfield, 55-12-0 corn 4m and edge carp
3 R Ives, Ernest Turner, 55-1-0
4 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 54-5-0
5 P Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 53-5-0
6 I Graham, J&K Tackle, 48-15-0

Lake John (Weds)
Top Lake (17 pegs)
1 Dennis Lipscombe, Oakwood Angling, 136-4-0 peg 9 meat and pellet 5m bream skimmers tench
2 Mick Scanlon, Oakwood Angling, 129-4-0 peg 13
3 D McGrath, Harrow Postals, 116-12-0
4 S Reynolds, Lake John, 107-0-0
5 M Warr, Lake John, 103-12-0
6 B Jarvis, Lake John, 98-4-0

Puddledock Farm (Weds)
Snake Lake (26 pegs)
1 Jeff Church, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 94-6-0 peg 26 pellet shallow 14m carp 6lb
2 Mick Higginbottom, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 88-1-0 peg 20
3 N Lockyer, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 86-6-0
4 P Pike, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 78-0-0

Rye DAS (Weds)
Northpoint Lake (14 pegs)
1 Ben Ramsden, Rye DAS, 228-0-0 peg 21 paste 5m carp rudd
2 Andy Milton, Tackle and Guns Tenterden, 175-8-0
3 T Phillips, Iden Wood Fishery, 114-0-0
4 J Larraman, Preston Innovations Delcac, 108-0-0
5 P Henniker, 100-0-0
6 C Pope, Iden Wood Fishery, 99-0-0

Stafford Moor Fishery (Weds)
Tanner’s Lake (12 pegs)
1 N Miller, Stafford Moor, 169-6-0
2 B Hunt, Stafford Moor, 135-1-0
3 S Shaw, Stafford Moor, 132-4-0

White Acres Bronze Residents (Weds)
Pollawyn Lake (34 pegs)
1 Stuart Jones, Graham Jones FC, 50-10-0 peg 34 Method feeder pellet carp
2 Brian Bennett, Rowan AC, 48-8-0 peg 12 bomb pellet carp
3 J Benjamin, Swan Angling, 47-8-0
4 M Stevens, Green Lane Angling, 42-0-0
5 S Hinchcliffe, Doncaster, 40-12-0
6 D Stevens, White Acres, 31-4-0


THURSDAY

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Lodge & Match Lakes (25 pegs)
1 Lee Davison, Radstock, 126-2-0 peg 73 Lodge paste long and short carp 13lb
2 Tony Rixon, Mosella Veal’s, 102-14-0 peg 59 Lodge pellet edge carp 11lb
3 G Bailey, Silver Fox, 101-2-0
4 J Dowden, Swindon, 89-7-0
5 P Bowyer, HLS, 79-5-0
6 B Bakos, Silver Fox, 76-0-0
Top silverfish weight: R Eagle, HLS, 30-14-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Thurs)
Pathfield Lake (11 pegs)
1 G Bridge, Browning Wickford, 169-8-0
2 J Church, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 133-8-0
3 S Levy, Jordon, 121-0-0

White Acres Residents Rover (Thurs)
All lakes (53 pegs)
1 Mark Showering, Castle Bromwich Remembrance, 84-8-0 peg 31 Pollawyn pellet feeder carp
2 Matt Higgins, Neptune Angling, 78-8-0 peg 13 Python long pole pellet shallow carp
3 P Upton, Banbury Gunsmiths, 77-10-0
4 F Robinson, Dave’s of Middlewich, 74-10-0
5 P Franklin, Apollo Guildford MG, 68-5-0
6 M Johnson, Apollo Guildford MG, 65-10-0
Top lady: J Heydon, 22-8-0


SATURDAY

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sat)
Lodge Lake (15 pegs)
1 S Hutter, RAF, 144-1-0
2 D Cockayne, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 123-13-0
3 N Easter, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 86-5-0
Top silverfish weight: S Hutter, RAF, 24-2-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Brook & Red Kite Lakes (27 pegs)
1 Gary Keetley, J&K Tackle, 113-4-0 peg 14 Red Kite long pole maggot shallow F1s 4lb odd carp
2 Nick Dean, Oxford, 99-5-0
3 S Waters, Drennan Oxford, 84-12-0
4 I Graham, J&K Tackle, 76-7-0
5 D Hammond, Banbury Gunsmiths, 70-1-0
6 D Scott, Oakfield, 69-10-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sat)
Gold Lake (10 pegs)
1 L Neale, Gold Valley, 165-0-0
2 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 68-0-0
3 M Bond, Gold Valley, 66-0-0

Lake John (Sat)
Bottom Lake (14 pegs)
1 P Hyde, Browning Wickford, 109-8-0
2 P Dunn, Lake John, 80-0-0
3 M Amos, Lake John, 67-8-0

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sat)
Monk Lakes, Lakes 1, 2 & 3 (60 pegs)
1 Steve Davis, West Malling Angling, 195-8-0 peg 22 Lake 1 corn 13m carp F1s
2 Miles Levy, Spotted Fin, 191-14-0 peg 66 Lake 2 pellet edge carp F1s barbel
3 R Hearn, Maver Image, 175-12-0
4 Z Brown, Daiwa Dorking, 164-2-0
5 J Briant, West Malling Angling, 160-8-0
jt6 D Gladwin, Preston Innovations Delcac and A Tuck, Van Den Eynde/Angling Direct, both 148-12-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sat)
Both lakes (16 pegs)
1 Geoff Penny, Hollow Angling/Promaster, 85-4-0 peg 23 long pole maggot shallow ide skimmers roach
2 Tony Layton, Preston Innovations Old Boys, 54-14-0
3 R Dean, Redbridge Lakes, 54-3-0
4 B Davis, Browning Wickford, 45-11-0
5 P Udell, Preston Innovations Old Boys, 45-9-0
6 G Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins, 45-4-0

SSP Tyler’s Common (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (20 pegs)
1 Colin Fuller, Lake John, 238-8-0 peg 44 meat and paste margins carp 12lb
2 Bernie Fraser, Coleman’s Cottage, 185-0-0 peg 28
3 J Trew, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 178-8-0
4 G Manoli, Angling Direct, 161-4-0
5 D Booth, Galleywood, 159-0-0
6 R Wager, Tyler’s Common, 125-0-0


SUNDAY

Avon Valley Summer League (Sun)
Broadlands Fishery (70 pegs)
1 Nick Foreshew, Arun MG Red, 85-2-0 peg 97 groundbait feeder corn and pellet bream 5lb skimmers
2 Steve Hunt, Bordon Rive Red, 63-5-0 peg 58 groundbait feeder corn and pellet bream 5lb skimmers
3 G Aggar, Bordon Rive Red, 58-13-0
4 M Bond, Sensas A4 Black, 52-7-0
5 M Johnson, Apollo Guildford MG, 50-4-0
6 T Butler, Allan’s Marine Mates, 50-0-0
Teams:
1 Arun MG Red 56pts
2 Allan’s Marine Mates 46
3 Bordon Rive Red 45
4 Homestores 44
5 Apollo Guildford MG, 43
jt6 Arun MG Black and Drennan Bordon Angling Green, both 42
League:
1 Preston Innovations Delcac, 139pts
2 Apollo Guildford MG, 137
3 Drennan Bordon Angling Green, 133
4 Arun MG Red, 132
5 Drennan Bordon Angling Dragons, 127
6 Homestores, 120

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (13 pegs)
1 N Dean, Oxford, 131-1-0
2 R Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 117-7-0
3 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 115-7-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Gold Lake (14 pegs)
1 N Smith, Gold Valley, 124-4-0
2 J Light, Oakwood Angling, 102-10-0
3 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 82-4-0

Lakeland Fishery (Sun)
Wood & Lily Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Bob Watson, Morse Code, 96-8-0 peg 4 Wood meat and corn margins carp
2 S Taylor, Lakeland Fishery, 75-10-0
3 M Bromley, Basildon Angling, 42-11-0
4 R Fitch, Morse Code, 41-12-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (45 pegs)
1 Richard Bond, Maver Image, 167-0-0 peg 28 pellet 14m carp 9lb
2 John Brooks, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 119-4-0 peg 48 pellet 5m shallow carp 10lb
3 D Swift, Matrix/Sonubaits, 95-12-0
4 M Hood, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 92-0-0
5 M Higginbottom, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 83-4-0
6 M Miles, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 82-12-0

Oxford DAA Summer League (Sun)
River Thames, Abingdon & Culham (48 pegs)
1 Tony Hobbs, Drennan Oxford Yellow, 52-12-0 Culham Rushes worm groundbait 11m bream skimmers
2 Ian Young, Drennan Oxford Blue, 33-12-0 Culham Wood groundbait feeder worm bream
3 J Hassler, Isis, 17-7-0
4 M Lyndsey, Isis, 14-2-0
5 G Williamson, Devizes, 13-8-0
Teams: 
1 Drennan Oxford Blue, 39pts
2 Drennan Oxford Yellow, 35
3 Sensas A4, 32

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Bough Beech Reservoir (60 pegs)
1 Brian Nesbitt, APR, 37-0-0 groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers roach
2 Kev Rowles, Devizes, 24-1-0 groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers roach
3 G Powell, Maver, 23-7-0
4 A Wakelin, Preston Innovations, 18-11-0
Qualifiers: Brian Nesbitt, Geoff Vallance and Jamie Harrison

Rye DAS Club League (Sun)
River Brede, Rye (44 pegs)
1 Paul Lamb, Browning SE Xitan, 10-9-0 end peg near houses maggot 6m roach skimmers
2 Paul Udell, Maver Cardinals Black, 10-4-0 long pole worm groundbait bream roach
3 C Pope, Iden Wood Fishery Blue, 9-10-0
4 J Morgan, Browning SE Sphere, 7-6-0
5 D Roberts, Iden Wood Fishery Red, 6-14-0
6 J Lay, Maver Cardinals Red, 6-9-0
Teams:
1 Advanced Pole Repairs, 31pts
2 Iden Wood Fishery Blue, 30
3 Browning SE Sphere, 29
4 Moatrix Invicta, 28
jt5 Browning SE Xitan and Maver Cardinals Black, both 17
League:
1 Browning SE Xitan, 180pts
2 Advanced Pole Repairs, 173
3 Iden Wood Fishery Red, 169.5
4 Maver Cardinals Red, 169
jt5 Browning SE Sphere and Maver Cardinals Black, both 144

Sensas Oakwood Grand Union Canal Summer League (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Leighton Buzzard (60 pegs)
1 Dan Webb, Preston Innovations Black Horse Black, 31-5-0 mudflats skimmers bream long pole worm over groudbait
2 Jim Gibbs, Sensas A4, 21-7-0 mudflats skimmers bream long pole worm
3 S Drew, Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 19-8-0
4 J Drakulic, Maver Image, 17-10-0
5 T Cassidy, Sensas Oakwood Angling Purple, 17-1-0
6 A Slater, Preston Innovations Black Horse White, 14-11-0
Teams:
1 Maver Milton Keynes, 47pts
2 Sensas Oakwood Angling Purple, 42
3 Browning Northants, 41
4 Preston Innovations Black Horse White, 40
5 Preston Innovations Black Horse Black, 39
6 Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 38
League:
1 Sensas Oakwood Angling Purple, 90pts
2 Preston Innovations Black Horse Black, 89
3 Maver Milton Keynes, 84
jt4 Sensas Oakwood Angling Green and Preston Innovations Black Horse White, both 79
6 Maver Image, 78