South match results for week commencing 18.07.16

MONDAY

White Acres Gold Residents (Mon)
Twin Oaks Lake (21 pegs)
1 Ade Potts, Rolls Royce AC, 88-8-0 peg 27 pellet feeder and long pole pellet shallow carp
2 Brad Hancock, Worksop, 87-13-0 peg 23 pellet feeder carp
2 Damon Dickinson, Loxley Fishery, 87-13-0 peg 35 pellet feeder and edge carp
4 N Thompson, Angler’s Corner Hull, 77-12-0
5 R Lawson, Matrix Total Angling, 71-2-0
6 S Hodges, White Acres, 58-14-0


WEDNESDAY

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Red Kite Lake (16 pegs)
1 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 90-2-0
2 R Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 62-12-0
3 D Stratfull, Dynamite Oakfield, 62-5-0

Framfield Fishery (Weds)
Brookhouse Lake (18 pegs)
1 Chris Slater, DT Floats, 76-5-0 peg 26 corn and meat edge and island carp 8lb roach
2 Pete Allen, Framfield, 75-2-0 peg 29
3 A Stewart, Hemming’s Tackle, 59-12-0
4 S Green, Framfield, 43-9-0
5 C Dimmock, Hemming’s Tackle, 39-6-0
6 K Harper, Warlingham, 32-2-0

Puddledock Farm (Weds)
Snake Lake (22 pegs)
1 Andrew Farley, Brightlingsea, 166-2-0 peg 10 paste and meat edge carp 12lb
2 Micky Hood, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 161-8-0 peg 96
3 C Adams, Browning Wickford, 118-10-0
4 J Hunt, Brentwood, 109-10-0
 
White Acres Bronze Residents (Weds)
Twin Oaks Lakes (23 pegs)
1 Andy Lea, White Acres, 75-3-0 peg 25 waggler pellet carp
2 Barry Killinger, Verulam AC, 65-15-0 peg 31 bomb pellet carp
3 T Walker, Stoke-on-Trent, 65-2-0
4 P Knott, White Acres, 63-10-0
5 L Brittle, Tardis Tackle, 59-12-0
6 G Stapeley, Paddock Wood AC, 58-7-0


THURSDAY

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell & Lodge Lakes (34 pegs)
1 Roy Worth, Tackle UK, 255-9-0 peg 114 Campbell bomb pellet carp 10lb
2 Dan White, Garbolino, 163-3-0 peg 128 Campbell long pole pellet shallow and meat 5m carp skimmers
3 J Mills, Ridgweay, 150-6-0
4 T Rixon, Mosella/Veal’s, 137-12-0
5 S Russell, Tackle UK, 117-9-0
6 N Fowler, 103-15-0
Top silverfish weight: L Johnson, Sheffield, 43-5-0
 
Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Thurs)
Pathfield Lake (12 pegs)
1 G Bridge, Browning Wickford, 269-0-0
2 C Nada, Browning Wickford, 203-0-0
3 J Church, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 160-8-0
 
White Acres Residents Rover (Thurs)
All lakes (43 pegs)
1 Andy Lea, White Acres, 125-0-0 peg 7 Twin Oaks Method feeder pellet carp
2 Pete Knott, White Acres, 124-0-0 peg 18 Twin Oaks pellet feeder carp
3 K Hale, Tardis Tackle, 110-4-0
4 D Hancock, Loxley Fisheries, 108-12-0
5 L Turner, White Acres, 99-2-0
6 T Oatley, Burt Baits, 94-12-0


SATURDAY

Canal & Rivers Trust/Angling Trust Canal Pairs Qualifier (Sat)
Gloucester Canal (34 pegs)
1 Dave Micklewright, Daiwa Gordon League, 14-8-0 peg 62 groundbait feeder red maggot skimmers perch eels
2 Scott Geens, Preston Innovations, 9-10-0 peg 49 groundbait feeder red maggot skimmers perch
3 M Nowicki, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 9-7-0
4 S Long, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 9-6-0
5 S Trevett, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 8-2-0
Qualifiers: 
1 Mick Nowicki and Steve Long, 28 pts
2 Scott Geens and Dan Ashington, 26
3 B Pollard and A Narbeth, 24
4 D Micklewright and M Bush, 22 (10-15-0)
5 P Kay and D Roberts, 22 (10-9-0)

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Brook & Red Kite Lakes (27 pegs)
1 Gary Keetley, J&K Tackle, 97-2-0 peg 22 Red Kite long pole maggot shallow carp 8lb F1s
2 I Edwards, Oakfield, 91-3-0
3 F Lawther, Dynamite Oakfield, 79-9-0
4 I Graham, J&K Tackle, 72-11-0
5 P Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 60-2-0
6 D Wilson, Oakfield, 46-5-0

Jim Debnam Memorial (Sat)
Lodden Lakes (27 pegs)
1 Ryan Kiernan, Gillingham AA, 22-0-0 peg 13 pellet edge carp roach
2 Ben Dukes, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 19-6-0 peg 8 Method feeder pellet bream skimmers
3 J Candy, Todber Manor MG, 16-4-0
3 P Leach, Gillingham AA, 16-4-0
5 R Knight, Gillingham AA, 15-8-0
6 M Harper, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 14-8-0

Legacy Tackle (Sat)
Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery, Campbell & Lodge Lakes (37 pegs)
1 Craig Edmunds, Mosella, 215-1-0 peg 111 Campbell pellet 11m and 6m carp 8lb
2 Steve Shaw, Mosella, 212-13-0 peg 112 Campbell bomb 8mm pellet carp 9lb
3 L Thomas, Tackle Trader, 187-1-0
4 C Cox, Legacy Tackle, 182-8-0
5 J Hammond, Cwmbran Angling Nobblers, 151-3-0
6 M Lawrence, Bristol, 138-13-0
Top silverfish weight: H Curry, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 67-2-0 

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sat)
Coleman’s Cottage Fishery, Wood & Pathfield Lakes (57 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 234-0-0 peg 24 Wood pellet 13m to lilies and pellet shallow 6m carp F1s
2 Marc Rodger, Mosella/Bag ‘Em Baits, 162-0-0 peg 30 Wood pellet shallow 14m and 5m F1s odd carp
3 J Brooks, Middy, 151-8-0
4 S Colclough, Browning, 143-0-0
5 R Bond, Maver Image, 136-0-0
6 S Brown, Maver, 123-8-0

MBK Leisure Juniors (Sat)
Coloured Ponds (12 pegs)
13-17 year old result: 
1 J Tearle, Storrington, 37-10-0
2 E Hinkley, Petersfield, 6-8-0
3 C Smith, Alton, 2-4-0
Under 9 year old result: 
1 S Baron, Dorking, 24-6-0
2 G Hinkley, Petersfield, 15-2-0
3 H Stevens, Clanfield, 10-8-0
9-12 year old result: 
1 H Grandison-Grant, Croydon, 9-2-0
2 M Bonnett, Horndean, 9-0-0
3 J Carter, Alton, 7-4-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sat)
Both lakes (12 pegs)
1 G Penny, Hollow Angling/Promaster, 53-14-0
2 G Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins, 50-15-0
3 B Davis, Browning Wickford, 41-12-0

SSP Tyler’s Common (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (21 pegs)
1 Andrew Farley, Brightlingsea, 210-0-0 pellet and meat edge carp 12lb
2 Lee Edwards, Ockendon Bait & Tackle 210-0-0 pellet and paste edge carp 15lb
3 S Reynolds, Bait-Tech, 175-0-0
4 G Manoli, Angling Direct, 164-0-0
5 J Trew, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 163-0-0
6 K Wilder, SSP Tyler’s Common, 157-0-0


SUNDAY

Avon Valley Summer League (Sun)
Sonubaits Passies Ponds, Match & Pamela’s Lakes (70 pegs)
1 Peter Franklin, Apollo Guildford MG, 102-8-0 peg 10 Pamela’s long pole pellet and meat carp 8lb
2 Antony Parker, Arun MG Red, 80-2-0 peg 10 Match long pole pellet carp F1s
3 J Clarke, Drennan Bordon Dragons, 77-12-0
4 I Dixon, Turbertini Apollo, 70-12-0
5 G Vallance, Preston Inovations Delcac, 65-10-0
6 L Sheriff, Apollo Guildford MG, 63-8-0
Teams: 
1 Apollo Guildford MG, 64pts
2 Arun MG Black, 54
3 Preston Inovations Delcac, 53
4 Drennan Bordon Angling Green, 44
5 Tubertini Apollo, 42
5 Drennan Bordon Dragons, 42
League: 
1 Apollo Guildford MG, 201pts
2 Preston Inovations Delcac, 192
3 Drennan Bordon Angling Green, 177
4 Arun MG Black, 173
5 Drennan Bordon Dragoons, 169
6 Arun MG Red, 166

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (15 pegs)
1 R Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 101-0-0
2 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 98-5-0
3 D Johnson, Oakfield, 97-9-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Gold Lake (17 pegs)
1 S Gent, Willinghurst Nomads, 143-8-0
2 J Attwood, Gold Valley, 139-4-0
3 N Smith, Gold Valley, 125-2-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (43 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 172-0-0 peg 84 long pole pellet shallow carp 12lb
2 John Hunt, Brentwood, 130-6-0 peg 71
3 S Mould, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 107-14-0
4 M Higginbottom, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 95-0-0
5 S Murray, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 93-4-0
6 K Miles, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 90-4-0

Oxford DAA Summer League (Sun)
River Thames, Dorchester & Benson (42 pegs)
1 Ian Young, Drennan Oxford Blue, 15-4-0 Dorchester end peg worm 7m and hemp 11m tench perch roach chublets
2 Steve Townsend, Drennan Oxford Yellow, 12-1-0 Benson 6m whip and maggot roach bleak
3 M Harrington, Sensas A4, 10-15-0
4 D Kirk, Isis, 8-5-0
Teams: 
1 Drennan Oxford Yellow, 41pts
2 Sensas A4, 36
3 Drennan Oxford Blue, 33
League: 
1 Drennan Oxford Yellow, 112pts
2 Drennan Oxford Blue, 104
3 Sensas A4, 10