South match results for week commencing 27.06.16

TUESDAY

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Tues)
Wood Lake (20 pegs)
1 Jeff Church, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 212-0-0 peg 36 long pole pellet and maggot edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Dave Moss, Coleman’s Cottage, 183-0-0 peg 38 long pole and Method feeder pellet carp F1s
3 T Day, Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 176-0-0
4 A Lee, Bill’s Tackle, 174-0-0
5 F Thomas, Browning Wickford, 170-0-0
6 G Bell, Lakelands, 143-0-0


WEDNESDAY


Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Red Kite Lake (16 pegs)
1 Dave Stratfull, Dynamite Oakfield, 74-2-0 peg 33 paste 8m carp 9lb F1s
2 Pete Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 68-6-0 peg 27 paste 5m carp 6lb F1s
3 R Wall, Dynamite Oakfield, 66-10-0
4 F Lawther, Dynamite Oakfield, 62-9-0
5 M Giles, RS Baits, 57-7-0
6 S Duke, Oakfield, 53-4-0

Framfield Fishery (Weds)
Brookhouse Lake (20 pegs)
1 Mike Head, Faulkner’s, 176-15-0 peg 31 corn 13m and meat edge carp 14lb
2 Nobby Whiteing, Hemming’s Tackle, 176-10-0 peg 10
3 T Lane, Framfield, 108-9-0
4 B Scott, Hemming’s Tackle, 96-0-0
5 D Cooper, Rudgwick, 53-6-0
6 D Dumbrill, Framfield, 44-14-0

Puddledock Farm (Weds)
Snake Lake (22 pegs)
1 Terry Edwards, Browning Wickford, 101-0-0 peg 13 pellet shallow 14m carp 8lb
2 Danny Mason, Bill’s Tackle, 95-8-0 peg 92 pellet shallow 14m carp 6lb
3 J Trew, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 95-4-0
4 T Lee, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 91-8-0


THURSDAY

ait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell, Cary & Lodge Lakes (41 pegs)
1 Dave Going, Poets AC, 170-14-0 peg 111 Campbell bomb pellet carp 9lb
2 Scott Russell, Tackle UK, 143-12-0 peg 110 Campbell bomb and waggler pellet carp 8lb
3 S Diment, Shaftesbury, 142-0-0
4 A Jeffery, Avon Angling, 136-6-0
5 M Williams, Bristol PSV, 115-5-0
6 D Smith, GOT Baits, 109-12-0
Top silverfish weight: C Craig, Whitemoor Lakes, 38-4-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Thurs)
Pathfield Lake (26 pegs)
1 Nick Wilson, Kingfisher AC, 138-0-0 peg 3 pellet 14m and edge carp F1s
2 Danny Mason, Bill’s Tackle, 132-8-0 peg 11
3 K Choppin, Cariers RAPS, 110-0-0
4 K Hollick, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 103-0-0
5 C Nada, Browning Wickford, 100-0-0
6 G Bridge, Browning Wickford, 87-0-0

White Acres Residents Rover (Thurs)
All lakes (100 pegs)
1 Chris Pentland, Woodland Tackle, 132-0-0 peg 24 Twin Oaks Method feeder dead red maggot carp
2 Andy Griffiths, Tri-Cast Weston, 122-4-0 peg 20 Twin Oaks long pole caster shallow carp
3 K Pentland, Darlington, 86-13-0
4 M Rough, Drennan NW, 86-6-0
5 C Tudor, Crewe, 85-4-0
6 S Organ, Newent AC, 83-4-0


SATURDAY

Angling Trust RiverFest Qualifier (Sat)
Bristol Avon (56 pegs)
1 Kevin Dicks, Mosella Bathampton, 30-6-0 waggler and groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers
2 Brian Pollard, Daiwa Gordon League, 22-3-0
3 B Stacey, Bristol, 16-6-0
4 I Sutherland, Land Rover AC, 13-7-0
Qualifiers: C Parr, K Dicks and I Sutherland

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sat)
Campbell Lake (20 pegs)
1 S Russell, Tackle UK, 144-13-0
2 C Cox, Legacy Tackle, 138-5-0
3 M Drysdale, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 130-8-0
Top silverfish weight: M Drysdale, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 22-4-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Brook & Red Kite Lakes (25 pegs)
1 Dave Wilson, Oakfield, 76-0-0 peg 7 Red Kite pellet and maggot edge carp 8lb F1s
2 Derek Hammond, Banbury Gunsmiths, 73-10-0
3 N Dean, Oxford, 68-9-0
4 D Hawkins, Oakfield, 55-10-0
5 J Emmerson, Dynamite Oakfield, 53-8-0
6 G Keetley J&K Tackle, 51-10-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sat)
Middle Lake (12 pegs)
1 A Leith, Kennet Ospreys, 96-2-0
2 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 84-6-0
3 M Bond, Gold Valley, 48-8-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sat)
Both lakes (13 pegs)
1 G Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins 50-7-0
2 B Walker, Bill’s Tackle, 44-12-0
3 D Memhet, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 40-6-0

SSP Tyler’s Common (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (21 pegs)
1 Andrew Farley, Brightlingsea, 271-0-0 peg 12 meat and pellet edge carp 10lb skimmers
2 Colin Fuller, Lake John, 251-0-0 peg 58 maggot edge carp 9lb skimmers
3 R Harold, Matrix, 185-0-0
4 A Roberts, Gorilla Angling Products, 172-8-0
5 D Harold, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 168-0-0
6 J Coster, Oakwood Angling, 162-8-0


SUNDAY

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Sun)
Pathfield Lake (25 pegs)
1 Paul Hyde, Browning Wickford, 112-0-0 peg 7 pellet 14m and corn edge carp F1s
2 Gavin Bridge, Browning Wickford, 99-8-0 peg 35
3 F Thomas, Browning Wickford, 93-8-0
3 C Nada, Browning Wickford, 93-8-0
5 T Bruce, Coleman’s Cottage, 88-0-0
6 T Fensome, Harlow, 84-12-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (19 pegs)
1 Nick Dean, Oxford, 117-0-0 peg 11 meat top kit carp 7lb F1s
2 Dave Scott, Oakfield, 101-8-0
3 I Graham, J&K Tackle, 97-4-0
4 D Hammond, Banbury Gunsmiths, 92-6-0
5 R Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 83-1-0
6 D Stratfull, Dynamite Oakfield, 81-4-0

Gillingham AA Summer Series (Sun)
Witherington Farm Fishery (22 pegs)
1 Rob Manns, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 74-4-0 peg 39 maggot and worm edge carp 9lb
2 Dick Discombe, Gillingham AA, 68-6-0 long pole meat carp 8lb
3 B Dukes, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 41-13-0
4 J Moody, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 35-14-0
5 J Stamp, Gillingham AA, 32-0-0
6 J Collins, Gillingham AA, 31-0-0

Medway Masters (Sat & Sun)
River Medway, Barming (32 pegs)
Saturday result:
1 John Daniels, Medway Tackle, 12-2-0 peg 50 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers eels
2 Mick Roberts, Maidstone Victory, 12-1-0
3 F Brown, Browning SE, 11-8-0
4 D Roberts, APR, 10-15-0
5 T Froud, Maidstone Victory, 10-8-0
6 D Luker, Maidstone Victory, 10-0-0
Sunday result:
1 Fred Brown, Browning SE, 14-3-0 peg 50 groundbait feeder and pole maggot roach skimmers eels
2 Barry Chapman, Maidstone, 9-11-0
3 T Froud, Maidstone Victory, 8-11-0
4 I Germaney, Delcac Old Boys, 8-9-0
5 P Dent, Maidstone, 8-3-0
6 S Cottingham, Maver Cardinals, 7-15-0
Overall result:
1 Fred Brown, Browning SE, 25-11-0
2 Trevor Froud, Maidstone Victory, 19-3-0
3 J Daniels, Medway Tackle, 17-15-0
4 M Roberts, Maidstone Victory, 17-14-0
5 D Luker, Maidstone Victory, 17-9-0
6 D Roberts, APR, 17-1-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (49 pegs)
1 Jason Collins, Preston Innovations, 220-10-0 peg 76 pellet shallow 14m carp 12lb
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 149-0-0 peg 44 pellet shallow 14m carp 8lb
3 S James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 130-11-0
4 D Swift, Matrix/Sonubaits, 122-0-0
5 R Spence, Maver, 117-8-0
6 B Reynolds, Bait-Tech, 106-14-0

Oxford DAA (Sun)
River Thames, Medley (24 pegs)
1 Arnold Liaukevicius, Drennan Oxford, 25-3-0 Black Jacks groundbait feeder and worm long pole caster roach skimmers
2 Gary Barclay, Drennan Oxford, 20-12-0 Poplars long pole worm roach perch skimmers
3 D Kirk, Isis Oxford, 19-4-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (17 pegs)
1 Frank Haskett, Redbridge, 48-4-0 peg 44 maggot shallow 11m ide
2 Gordon Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins, 45-0-0
3 S Phung, Sniper Brothers, 44-11-0
4 G Penny, Hollow Angling/Promaster, 44-9-0
5 Ian Copeland, Redbridge, 41-5-0
6 D Whitman, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 41-8-0

Stafford Moor Fishery (Sun)
Tanner’s & Woodpecker Lakes (25 pegs)
1 Mike Iacono, 183-0-0 peg 32 Woodpecker pellet waggler carp
2 Tim Hagg, 122-1-0 peg 9 Tanner’s
3 T Burslem, 159-15-0
4 A Webb, 118-8-0
5 M Cullerton, 155-14-0
6 D Stockton, 109-6-0

Summerhayes Fishery Rover (Sun)
All lakes (20 pegs)
1 Bill Hopping, Summerhayes, 192-10-0 peg 13 Sellick’s paste 6m carp 9lb
2 Steve Kedge, Somerset Angling, 163-7-0 peg 6 Lily meat edge carp 10lb
3 M Lehaye, Summerhayes, 86-9-0
4 J Jenner, Summerhayes, 82-10-0
5 S Cousins, Summerhayes, 76-4-0
6 C Mawson, Summerhayes, 63-3-0