South match results for week commencing 20.06.16

TUESDAY

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Tues)
Wood Lake (11 pegs)
1 R Pisano, Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 228-0-0
2 J Church, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 202-8-0
3 F Thomas, Browning Wickford, 199-8-0


WEDNESDAY

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Swallow Lake (18 pegs)
1 S Trevelyan, JET, 138-8-0
2 S Rowe, Maver Milton Keynes, 83-6-0
3 P Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 80-4-0.

Puddledock Farm (Weds)
Snake Lake (24 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 186-6-0 peg 10 golden peg! Caster edge and pellet 14m carp 9lb
2 Mick Higginbottom, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 126-6-0 peg 81
3 G Todd, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 114-12-0
4 J Collins, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 99-4-0


THURSDAY

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Lodge & Match Lakes (25 pegs)
1 Paul Blake, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 136-13-0 peg 71 Lodge long pole meat and edge carp 11lb
2 Jim Butcher, Wiltshire Angling, 132-4-0 peg 68 Lodge waggler and corn carp 8lb
3 P Greenwood, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 114-4-0
4 A Saunders, Drennan SW, 111-9-0
5 M Rogers, Salisbury, 103-4-0
6 T Rixon, Mosella Veals, 85-6-0
Top silverfish weight: M Mashedar, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 49-0-0
 
Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Thurs)
Pathfield Lake (17 pegs)
1 Alan Lee, Bill’s Tackle, 172-0-0 peg 21 corn edge carp F1s
2 Gavin Bridge, Browning Wickford, 170-0-0 peg 2 caster shallow 5m and edge carp F1s
3 T Day, Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 163-0-0
4 B Hatch, Burt Baits, 141-0-0
5 C Spencer, Coleman’s Cottage, 108-0-0
6 D Curtis, Cariers RAPS, 103-0-0

White Acres Residents Rover (Thurs)
All lakes (40 pegs)
1 Steve Clark, Mansfield, 107-14-0 peg 12 Eery long pole pellet shallow and deck carp
2 Gary Smith, Sealine, 105-11-0 peg 32 Trelawney long pole caster and pellet shallow
3 P Bennett, Ball Haye Green, 95-5-0
4 M Powell, A&I Tackle, 76-2-0
5 A Smith, White Acres, 70-9-0
6 I Cooper, White Acres, 69-13-0
Top lady: N England, 32-2-0


SATURDAY

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sat)
Match Lake (13 pegs)
1 D Squires, Frenzee, 135-3-0
2 J Butcher, Wiltshire Angling, 111-10-0
3 S Denmead, Keyford, 72-2-0
Top silverfish weight: J Butcher, Wiltshire Angling, 29-2-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery Summer Festival (Sat)
Brook & Red Kite Lakes (25 pegs)
1 Mark Pollard, Dynamite Baits/Matrix, 144-7-0 peg 34 Red Kite long pole pellet shallow carp 9lb F1s
2 Pete Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 104-8-0 peg 19 Red Kite paste and maggot 5m carp
3 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 90-15-0
4 G Thorpe, Drennan Oxford, 85-6-0
5 M Stickley, Ernest Turner, 67-13-0
6 J Brewster, Dynamite Oakfield, 67-11-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sat)
Gold Valley Lakes, all lakes (102 pegs)
1 Adam Southgate, Oakwood Angling, 102-2-0 peg 103 Syndicate Lake pellet waggler and long pole pellet shallow carp 11lb
2 Eddie Green, Preston Innovations Delcac, 84-3-0 peg 90 Middle Lake long pole pellet shallow carp 9lb
3 G Victor, Army AA, 79-7-0
4 D Emery, Gold Valley, 76-8-0
5 M Harrington, Apollo Angling, 70-12-0
6 M Crowe, Angling Direct, 67-12-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sat)
Both lakes (12 pegs)
1 G Penny, Hollow Angling/Pro-Master, 65-0-0
2 G Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins 58-10-0
3 B Walker, Bill’s Tackle, 53-12-0

SSP Tyler’s Common (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (26 pegs)
1 Andrew Farley, Brightlingsea, 238-8-0 peg 26 meat and paste edge carp 12lb
2 Colin Fuller, Lake John, 250-8-0 peg 10 meat edge carp 10lb
3 R Miller, Boxmoor AC, 223-0-0
jt4 R Pisano, Galleywood and D Harold, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, both 211-0-0
6 K Wilder, SSP Tyler’s Common, 210-0-0


SUNDAY

Avon Valley Summer League (Sun)
Sonubaits Passies Ponds, Match & Pamela’s Lakes (70 pegs)
1 Antonio Poynter, Preston Innovations Delcac, 111-12-0 peg 1 Pamela’s pellet and meat 14m and edge carp F1s
2 Ollie Tilley, Arun Match Group Red, 88-10-0 peg 3 Pamela’s pellet 14m and meat edge carp F1s
3 I Dixon, Tubertini Apollo, 75-0-0
4 B Cooke, Arun Match Group Black, 67-4-0
5 T Arnott, Drennan Bordon Angling Green, 66-0-0
6 J Clarke, Arun Match Group Black, 63-0-0
Teams:
1 Apollo Guildford MG, 57pts
jt2 Preston Innovations Delcac and Drennan Bordon Angling Dragons, both 54
4 Arun Match Group Black, 48
5 Arun Match Group Red, 44
6 Drennan Bordon Angling Green, 39
League:
1 Preston Innovation Delcac, 101pts
2 Drennan Bordon Angling Dragons, 100
3 Apollo Guildford MG, 94
4 Drennan Bordon Angling Green, 92
jt5 Allan’s Marine Red and Arun Match Group Red, both 81

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Sun)
Pathfield Lake (21 pegs)
1 Gary Bell, Lakelands, 137-0-0 peg 10 long pole pellet carp F1s
2 Frank Thomas, Browning Wickford, 130-0-0 peg 35 long pole pellet and edge carp F1s
3 C Pilot, Coleman’s Cottage, 88-8-0
4 R Earnshaw, Coleman’s Cottage, 88-0-0
5 R Bibbey, Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 86-0-0
6 J Church, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 80-8-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery Summer Festival (Sun)
Brook & Red Kite Lakes (25 pegs)
1 Gary Keetley, J&K Tackle, 173-12-0 peg 25 Red Kite long pole maggot shallow carp F1s
2 Mick Denton, Drennan Oxford, 126-4-0
3 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 124-4-0
4 T Watling, St Neots, 96-0-0
5 S Carter, Dynamite Oakfield, 92-8-0
6 R Ives, Ernest Turner, 78-6-0
Overall result:
1 Mark Pollard, Dynamite Baits/Matrix, 12pts (186-11-0)
2 Joff Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 12 (166-6-0)
3 G Keetley, J&K Tackle, 10 (188-3-0)
4 T Watling, St Neots, 10 (118-13-0)

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Syndicate Lake (17 pegs)
1 C Westwood, Bracknell Herons, 80-8-0
2 P Garratt, Catch 22, 73-0-0
3 J Attwood, Gold Valley, 60-8-0

Harefield Tackle Spring Series (Sun)
Royal Berkshire Fishery (18 pegs)
1 Ray Wood, Yiewsley Angling, 60-0-0 peg 1 long pole meat carp 9lb
2 Dougie Richardson, Wood Lane Fishery, 51-6-0 peg 13 long pole pellet carp 8lb
3 D Glasgow, Harefield Tackle, 38-0-0
4 D Mustoe, Harefield Tackle, 25-12-0
Final league:
1 D Richardson, 30pts
2 R Wood, 25
3 F Fairman, 24

Mick Telling Memorial (Sun)
Kennet & Avon Canal, Farmer’s – Brimsalde (38 pegs)
1 Dan Smith, Daiwa Gordon League, 28-5-0 long pole worm over groundbait skimmers 2lb
2 Martin Price, Daiwa Gordon League, 19-6-0
3 E Bryant. 18-4-0
4 M Herbert, Drennan Oxford, 17-15-0
5 N Reeves, Lobby’s Tackle, 13-8-0
6 P Giddings, Matrix Cotswold Talisman, 12-11-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (48 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 97-12-0 peg 89 long pole pellet shallow 16m carp 8lb
2 Jason Collins, Preston Innovations, 86-0-0 peg 14 long pole pellet shallow 14m carp 8lb
3 D Swift, Matrix/Sonubaits, 85-10-0
4 M Miles, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 83-0-0
5 D Martin, Team Martin, 76-2-0
6 K Attreed, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 67-12-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (17 pegs)
1 Geoff Baker, Hollow Angling, 72-0-0 peg 52 long pole maggot shallow ide skimmers roach
2 S Phung, Sniper Brothers, 59-0-0
3 K Austin Maver Image, 45-12-0
4 D Whitman, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 44-8-0
5 G Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins, 42-0-0
6 L Allen, Redbridge Terrapins, 40-12-0

Sensas Oakwood Angling Summer League (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Leighton Buzzard (60 pegs)
1 Gary Eales, Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 14-6-0 long pole pinkie over groundbait skimmers roach
2 N Crouch, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 13-1-0
3 D Tebbitt, Maver Image, 9-3-0
4 M Strapp, Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 8-4-0
Teams:
1 Preston Innovations Black Horse Black, 50pts
2 Sensas Oakwood Angling Purple, 48
3 Maver Image 42
4 Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 41