South match results for Sunday March 19

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Cary & Lodge Lakes (26 pegs)
1 B Hagg, Guru/Dynamite Baits, 232-5-0
2 S Jackson, Garbolino, 202-14-0
3 G O’Shea, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 175-15-0
Top silverfish weight: J Painter, Bait Tech Viaduct, 36-2-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery Spring League (Sun)
All lakes (67 pegs)
1 Russell Grimes, Drennan Bordon Angling, 110-0-0 peg 40 Wood pellet edge carp F1s
2 Pemb Wrighting, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 96-8-0 peg 32 Stepfield pellet edge carp
3 C Kelly, Angling Direct, 88-4-0
4 P Cooper, Dynamite Baits, 86-0-0
jt5 T Wallis and R Bibbey, both Coleman’s Cottage, both 83-0-0

Lake John (Sun)
Top Lake (24 pegs)
1 Lee Edwards, Lake John, 85-8-0 peg 38 maggot over groundbait 9m 7m and 4m skimmers roach bream
2 Geoff Penny, Hollow Angling, 79-0-0 peg 7
3 B Everitt, Oakwood Angling, 77-4-0
4 T Cassidy, Matrix Image, 75-8-0
5 B Jarvis, Lake John, 68-0-0
6 C Vandervliet, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 66-4-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (13 pegs)
1 I Edwards, Oakfield, 95-8-0
2 P Asplen, Oakfield, 68-11-0
3 S Page, Drennan Oxford, 64-9-0

Gloucester Canal Championships (Sun)
Gloucester Canal (51 pegs)
1 Andy Richings, Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 25-14-0 peg 63 Netheridge groundbait feeder worm maggot bream skimmers
2 Lee Edwards, Maver/ABC, 9-7-0 peg 169 bloodworm and joker 14.5m roach skimmers
3 D Jones, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 8-14-0
4 T Frampton, Gloucester Angling, 8-9-0
5 P Cox, Sensas Strike, 8-7-0
6 S Hemingray, Drennan/Sensas, 7-8-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Gold Lake (25 pegs)
1 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 118-4-0
2 J Attwood, Gold Valley, 89-8-0
3 A Burrows, Crowsports, 81-12-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (41 pegs)
1 Ricky Spence, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 168-0-0 peg 11 pellet 14m meat and corn edge carp 8lb
2 Terry Schiniou, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 141-4-0 peg 7
3 S James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 129-10-0
4 K Attreed, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 121-0-0
5 J Martin, Dartford, 112-8-0
6 G Dack, Maver/SSP Baits, 108-7-0

 

South match results for Saturday March 18

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Red Kite Lake (19 pegs)
1 Barry Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 62-11-0 peg 33 pellet and meat 14.5m carp F1s
2 Steve Bull, Oakfield, 62-5-0
3 C Davis, Dynamite Oakfield, 61-0-0
4 R Ives, Ernest Turner, 42-2-0
5 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 40-9-0
6 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 29-2-0

Lake John (Sat)
Bottom Lake (14 pegs)
1 J Weeden, Matrix Image, 720-0
2 P Hyde, Lake John, 71-8-0
3 P Dunn, Lake John, 69-0-0

Paul Garratt Memorial (Sat)
Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery, Campbell, Cary & Lodge Lakes (46 pegs)
1 Phil Cardwell, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 240-10-0 Campbell peg 114 bomb and 6m pellet carp 9lb
2 Dave Haywood, Tackle Trader, 206-0-0 Lodge peg 59 bomb pellet and pellet edge carp 8lb skimmers
3 R Shipp, Westerleigh, 199-11-0
4 C Edmunds, Mosella, 175-11-0
5 N Ewers, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 175-10-0
6 A Murray, Sign Solutions, 161-13-0
Top silverfish weight: J Rock, Army AA, 64-6-0

South match results for Thursday March 16

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell & Cary Lakes (29 pegs)
1 John Mills, Ridgemere AC, 188-11-0 peg 105 Cary bomb pellet carp 11lb
2 Steve Shaw, Viaduct, 175-1-0 peg 97 Cary
3 S Russell, Tackle UK, 155-5-0
4 N Merry, MFS, 135-9-0
5 G Skabra, Acorn, 133-9-0
6 T De’ath, Viaduct, 131-10-0
Top silverfish weight: P Denslow, Viaduct, 35-1-0

South match results for Wednesday March 15

Framfield Fishery (Weds)
Spring Lake (20 pegs)
1 Martin Woodington, Lagoon Bait & Tackle, 119-14-0 peg 62 corn and pellet 8m and edge carp 8lb
2 Lew Nightingale, Thoad MG, 107-11-0
3 D Dumbrill, Framfield, 91-1-0
4 J Money, JSA, 90-9-0
5 A Stewart, Hemming’s Tackle, 81-7-0
6 B Bradford, Dench MG, 80-13-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Red Kite Lake (14 pegs)
1 P Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 30-11-0
2 J Brewster, Dynamite Oakfield, 30-5-0
3 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 27-1-0

South match results for Sunday March 12

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Campbell Lake (17 pegs)
1 N Merry, South West, 167-12-0
2 R Lucas, Wiltshire Angling, 161-1-0
3 C Dyer, Langport, 152-9-0
Top silverfish weight: R Lucas, Wiltshire Angling, 25-2-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery Spring League (Sun)
All lakes (59 pegs)
1 Wayne Candy, Browning Wickford, 98-8-0 Pathfield Lake peg 12 pellet 14.5m and edge carp F1s
2 Steve Palmer, Maver Cardinals, 96-8-0 Wood Lake peg 40 pellet and maggot 14m and edge carp F1s
3 M Brown, Browning Wickford, 95-8-0
3 R Harold, Matrix, 95-8-0
5 P Wrighting, Guru/Bag Em Baits, 95-0-0
6 B Townsend, Matrix/ABC, 70-8-0

Drennan Lake John Winter League (Sun)
Top Lake (28 pegs)
1 Billy Everitt, Lake John, 81-8-0 peg 18 pellet 13m and 6m bream skimmers
2 Chris Vandervliet, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 58-8-0 peg 16 pellet 13m and edge bream skimmers tench
3 G Penny, Robbo’s, 53-4-0
4 M Amos, Lake John, 49-8-0
5 P Grant, Lake John, 48-0-0
jt6 G Miller, Maver/Bait-Tech and B Coss, Lake John, both 46-0-0
Final league:
1 Chris Vandervliet and Geoff Penny, 214pts
2 Billy Everitt and Rob Dean, 209
3 K Farrell and M Amos, 193

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (13 pegs)
1 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 78-11-0
2 A Foulkes, Dynamite Oakfield, 51-4-0
3 R Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 46-6-0

Gillingham AA Spring Open (Sun)
Lodden Lakes, Dave Hillier Lake (24 pegs)
1 John Moody, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 34-8-0 peg 33 waggler pellet and dead maggot over groundbait 13m tench skimmers
2 Kev Harvey, Gillingham AA, 23-4-0 peg 41 dead maggot over groundbait 13m bream
3 J Stamp, Gillingham AA, 22-10-0
4 N Collins, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 17-0-0
5 R Randall, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 9-0-0
6 R Manns, Gillingham AA, 7-10-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Gold Lake (24 pegs)
1 G Hellier, Gold Valley, 103-0-0
2 M Burrows, Heronwood, 77-8-0
3 E Green, Arun MG, 69-0-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (44 pegs)
1 Jonny Hunt, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 136-10-0 peg 99 pellet 9m pellet and meat edge carp
2 Andy Webb, Andy’s Mob, 118-2-0 peg 7 paste edge carp
2 Graham Dack, Maver/SSSP Baits, 118-2-0 peg 5 pellet 13m and meat edge carp
4 M Higginbottom, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 99-14-0
5 A Tuck, Angling Direct Suffolk, 99-12-0
6 T Schiniou, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 89-10-0

 

 

South match results for Saturday March 11

Basingstoke Canal AA Winter League (Sat)
Basingstoke Canal (40 pegs)
1 Dean Rowden, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 20-13-0 Ash Wharf turning bay caster 13m roach
2 James Carty, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 15-12-0
3 D Green, Tubertini Old Boys, 13-13-0
4 N Jones, Drennan Bordon Angling, 10-1-0
5 M Shepherd, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 9-12-8
6 R Pearson, Old Windsor AC, 9-10-0
Teams:
1 Sensas Oakwood X3, 17pts (section countback)
2 Arun MG, 17
3 Drennan Bordon Angling, 18
4 Tubertini Old Boys, 19
5 Old Windsor AC, 21
6 Sensas Oakwood Angling, 23
Final league:
1 Sensas Oakwood X3, 70pts
2 Tubertini Old Boys, 78 (section countback)
3 Arun MG, 78
4 Mosella Homestores, 80
5 Drennan Bordon Angling, 83
6 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 86

Don Sutherland Memorial (Sat)
Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery, Cary, Spring & Lodge Lakes, (50 pegs)
1 Mark Saunders, Truro, 49-8-0 Spring peg 26 cater over groundbait 12m skimmers roach
2 Stu White, Premier Angling Chippenham, 42-9-0
3 G Scarborough, Mosella, 39-11-0
4 S Kitteridge, Sensas Thyers, 39-9-0
5 J Jordan, Thompson, 33-12-0
6 R Shipp, Bristol, 32-3-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Red Kite Lake (17 pegs)
1 Dave Stratfull, Dynamite Oakfield, 48-11-0 peg 7 meat and pellet 14.5m F1s
2 Barry Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 47-9-0
3 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 39-5-0
4 P Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 39-1-0
5 S Carter, Dynamite Oakfield, 38-12-0
6 M Stickley, Ernest Turner, 24-7-0

Golden Reel Angling Championships Qualifier (Sat)
Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (76 pegs)
1 James Taylor, Guru, 102-0-0 Wood Lake peg 26 maggot edger carp F1s
2 Gary Bell, Lakelands, 98-0-0 Stepfield Lake peg 18 pellet edge and Method feeder F1s
3 A Bishop, Percy’s Tackle, 96-0-0
4 J Collins, Preston Innovations, 85-8-0
5 A Dearing, Coleman’s Cottage, 76-12-0
6 N Howell, Daiwa, 75-12-0

South match results for Thursday March 9

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell Lake (14 pegs)
1 J Butcher, Wiltshire Angling, 128-4-0
2 A Jeffery, Avon Angling, 85-2-0
3 T Mackett, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 84-2-0
Top silverfish weight: N Easton, Langport, 28-11-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Thurs)
Pathfield Lake (21 pegs)
1 Dave Harold, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 100-8-0 peg 12 pellet 14m and maggot edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 88-8-0 peg 9
3 M Brown, Browning Wickford, 75-8-0
4 G Hollick, Coleman’s Cottage, 63-8-0
5 F Thomas, Browning Wickford, 59-8-0
6 S Levy, Jordon, 57-0-0

South match results for Wednesday March 8

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Red Kite Lake (22 pegs)
1 Roger Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 30-2-0 peg 13 pellet 13m F1s
2 Keith Lucas, Oakfield, 27-6-0
3 P Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 25-8-0
4 F Lawther, Dynamite Oakfield, 24-4-0
5 P Weston, Oakfield, 19-12-0
6 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 16-1-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Weds)
Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (97 pegs)
1 Steve Jackson, Garbolino, 141-9-0 peg 129 Campbell bomb pellet and then 6mm on waggler on deck carp to 10lb
2 Frank Donachie, Colmic UK, 140-7-0 peg 132 Campbell bomb and waggler pellet deck and edge carp 9lb
3 G Lennox, Frenzee SW, 135-13-0
4 T Sexton, London Fire Brigade, 129-8-0
5 A Cranston, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 125-9-0
6 J Harvey, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 116-15-0

Framfield Fishery (Weds)
Brookhouse Lake (22 pegs)
1 Nobby Whiting, Hemming’s Tackle, 68-11-0 peg 8 maggot and pellet 10m carp 8lb roach skimmers
2 Lou Nightingale, THOAD MG, 61-0-0 peg 6
3 J Money, JSA, 60-9-0
4 L Perry, Faulkner’s, 46-5-0
5 D Cooper, Rudgwick, 38-4-0
6 A Stewart, Hemming’s Tackle, 35-6-0

South match results for Tuesday March 7

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Tues)
Wood Lake (22 pegs)
1 Cliff Adams, Browning Wickford, 87-0-0 peg 31 pellet 14.5m and maggot edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Kim Hollick, Coleman’s Cottage, 82-0-0 peg 26
3 D Hutchinson, Maver Matchpack, 79-0-0
4 J Dodkins, Maver Matchpack, 66-8-0
5 R Pisano, Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 61-8-0
6 F Thomas, Browning Wickford, 54-8-0

Pole Rigs Silverfish Festival (Sun – Tues)
Stafford Moor Fishery (24 pegs)
Sunday result: Gareth Hawley, Pole Rigs, 27-4-0 peg 36 Woodpecker pellet 14m skimmers
Monday winner: Richard Hall, Browning SE, 22-0-0 peg 11 Woodpecker pellet and maggot 13m skimmers
Tuesday winner: Andy Love, Dorking, 44-4-0 peg 10 Pines pellet 14m skimmers bream
Overall result:
1 Dan Diment, Pole Rigs, 27pts (weight)
2 Richard Hall, Browning SE, 27
3 R Wood, Oakwood Angling, 26
4 B Wallin, Free Spirit, 24 (weight)
5 J Robinson, Browning SE, 24
6 P Kay, Drennan Bordon Angling, 23
Pairs result:
1 Ray Wood and Gareth Hawley, 47pts
2 Kenny Farrell and Gary McClair, 43

South match results for Sunday March 5

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery Teams of Five (Sun)
All lakes (95 pegs)
1 Lee Wherritt, Natural Talent, 116-0-0 Campbell Lake peg 127 bomb meat carp
2 Clayton Hudson, Future Network, 110-14-0 Campbell Lake peg 113 bomb popped-up bread carp
3 P Greenwood, M5 Angling, 106-15-0
4 J Knight, Somerset Angling, 103-0-0
5 R Mills, Loaded Maggot, 101-11-0
6 G Reynolds, Viaduct All-Stars, 99-4-0
Top silverfish weight: A Power, Preston Innovations, 32-11-0
Teams:
1 Natural Talent, 70pts
2 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s Vets, 67
3 Mosella Bathampton, 64
4 Silver Fox, 62
5 Colmic SW, 59
6 Somerset Angling, 58
Final league:
1 Natural Talent, 324pts
2 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s Vets, 320
3 Frenzee SW, 294
4 Mosella Bathampton, 293
5 Somerset Angling, 281
6 M5 Angling, 276

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery Spring League (Sun)
All lakes (77 pegs)
1 Adam Southgate, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 73-0-0 peg 12 Copse dobbed bread and maggot 13m carp
2 Rob Heath, Chestnut Pool, 68-0-0 peg 23 Stepfield pellet and maggot 14.5m F1s carp
3 T Curd, MAP/Bait-Tech, 63-0-0
4 M Brown, Browning Wickford, 59-12-0
5 J Collins, Preston Innovations, 56-0-0
6 G Hollick, Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 52-12-0

Drennan Lake John Winter League (Sun)
Top Lake (28 pegs)
1 Graham Baker, Robbo’s, 44-12-0 peg 10 pellet 6m bream skimmers tench
2 Paul Solen, Lake John, 38-8-0 peg 35
3 B Everitt, Lake John, 35-0-0
3 M Amos, Lake John, 35-0-0
5 P Grant, Redbridge Lakes, 30-12-0
6 C Vandervliet, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 30-4-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Gold Lake (21 pegs)
1 M Bond, Gold Valley, 35-0-0
2 M Hayes, Medway Tackle, 34-0-0
3 S Gent, Gold Valley, 30-12-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (40 pegs)
1 Kev Attreed, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 124-10-0 peg 99 meat 6m and edge carp 8lb
2 Tony Smith, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 99-2-0 peg 13
3 J Brooks, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 88-6-0
4 A Tuck, Angling Direct Suffolk, 80-8-0
5 I Hutchinson, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 64-0-0
6 R Jones, Andy’s Mob, 61-8-0 

Pewsey AA Teams of Four (Sun)
Kennet & Avon Canal, Pewsey (36 pegs)
1 Graham Blunt, Browning Andover MG, 4-15-0 chopped worm and caster 13m skimmers perch
2 B Dukes, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 4-11-0
3 J Dewberry, Browning Andover MG, 4-7-0
4 M Berntsen, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 4-5-0
5 G Tappenden, Homestores Mosella, 4-4-0
6 L Furnaway, Browning Andover MG, 3-14-8
Teams:
1 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 33pts
2 Browning Andover MG, 29
3 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 22
4 Homestores Mosella, 21
Final league:
1 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 115pts
2 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 106
3 Drennan Oxford, 95
4 Homestores Mosella, 91

 

 

South match results for Saturday March 4

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sat)
Cary Lake (14 pegs)
1 T Hackett, Isle of White, 121-4-0
2 K Newman, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 116-5-0
3 D Brewton, White Acres, 87-13-0
Top silverfish weight: T Burrell, Viaduct, 31-14-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Red Kite Lake (13 pegs)
1 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 53-3-0
2 M Stickley, Ernest Turner, 47-13-0
3 S Duke, Drennan Oxford, 36-2-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sat)
Syndicate Lake (16 pegs)
1 R Beal, Oakwood Angling, 86-4-0
2 J Attwood, Gold Valley, 77-8-0
3 C Carr, Gold Valley, 50-2-0

SSP Tyler’s Common (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (23 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 171-0-0 peg 24 maggot 6m carp skimmers roach perch
2 Mick Hood, SSP Tyler’s Common, 148-12-0 peg 32
3 G Manoli, Angling Direct, 137-10-0
4 R Miller, Coleman’s Cottage, 128-8-0
5 C Fuller, Lake John, 108-0-0
6 D Smith, Tyler’s Common, 98-0-0

South match results for Thursday March 2

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell & Cary Lakes (20 pegs)
1 Rob Eagle, Langport, 151-8-0 peg 123 Campbell bomb and waggler corn and meat carp
2 Dom Sullivan, Maver, 115-15-0 peg 118 Campbell
3 S Trivett, Viaduct, 105-4-0
4 P Denslow, Taunton, 68-7-0
5 R Worth, Tackle UK, 65-10-0
6 A Jeffery, Avon Angling, 45-0-0
Top silverfish weight: N Easton, Viaduct, 17-8-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Thurs)
Pathfield Lake (15 pegs)
1 R Harold, Matrix, 79-0-0
2 T Williams, Coleman’s, 75-8-0
3 A Thomas, Coleman’s, 38-0-0

South match results for Wednesday March 1

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery Silverfish Only (Weds)
Spring Lake (10 pegs)
1 S Kedge, Somerset Angling, 42-15-0
2 S Jackson, Garbolino, 40-11-0
3 Z Slowinski, Garbolino, 33-5-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Red Kite Lake (12 Pegs)
1 J Brewster, Dynamite Oakfield, 20-7-0
2 P McLoughlin, Dynamite Oakfield, 14-10-0
3 P Asplen, Oakfield, 13-1-0

Framfield Fishery (Weds)
Spring Lake (18 pegs)
1 Bruce Scott, Hemming’s Tackle, 107-11-0 peg 63 maggot 8m and edge carp
2 Keith Harper, Warlingham, 92-9-0
3 N Whiting, Hemming’s Tackle, 86-4-0
4 A Stewart, Framfield, 74-11-0
5 T Elsey, Hemming’s Tackle, 71-2-0
6 C Dimmock, Cheam, 50-11-0

South match results for Sunday February 26

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery Winter League (Sun)
All lakes (95 pegs)
1 Mark Leader, Maver, 101-2-0 peg 113 Campbell bomb and 14.5m meat carp 8lb
2 Mash Mashedar, M5 Angling, 95-3-0
3 S Cousins, Viaduct All-Stars, 88-1-0
4 M Parsons, M5 Angling, 87-5-0
5 B Giles, Natural Talent, 84-4-0
6 B Hagg, Natural Talent, 82-1-0
Top Silverfish weight: B Giles, Frenzee, 28-12-0
Teams:
1 Mosella Bathampton, 79pts
jt2 Natural Talent and Viaduct All-Stars, both 76
4 M5 Angling, 75
5 Frenzee South West, 61
League:
1 Natural Talent, 254pts
2 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s Vets, 253
3 Frenzee South West, 239
4 Viaduct All-Stars, 230
5 Mosella Bathampton, 229
6 M5 Angling, 224

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery Spring League (Sun)
All lakes (78 pegs)
1 Pemb Wrighting, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 129-8-0 peg 7 Pathfield maggot 6m pellet 13m and maggot edge carp F1s
2 James Heaps, Chestnut Pool, 85-0-0 peg 1 Copse
3 R Harold, Matrix, 61-0-0
4 T Curd, MAP/Bait-Tech, 78-0-0
5 R Grimes, Drennan Bordon Angling, 73-4-0
6 J Fowler, Coleman’s Cottage, 55-0-0

Gold Valley Lakes Section Winners Final (Sun)
Syndicate & Bungalow Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Ollie Tilley, Arun MG, 118-2-0 Bungalow peg 1 Hybrid feeder pellet carp
2 Gary Pook, Daiwa Dorking, 100-8-0
3 K Frackowiak, Gold Valley, 54-8-0
4 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 52-8-0
5 N Martin, Sandhurst, 50-0-0
6 P Stone, SPRO, 48-8-0

Kent League (Sun)
Hartleylands Farm (44 pegs)
1 Paul Sene, Maver Cardinals Red, 70-12-0 Pear Tree Lake worm & caster and pellet 13m carp and perch
2 Kevin Carter, Maver Matchpack, 67-6-0 Pear Tree Lake pellet 14/5m carp
3 J Robinson, Browning SE Xitan, 56-2-0
4 J Sene, Maver Cardinals Red, 64-0-0
5 G Docker, APR, 51-4-0
Teams:
1 Maver Cardinals Red, 35pts
jt2 Medway Tackle, Browning SE Sphere and Blean Angling, all 28
5 Preston Innovations Delcac B, 27
6 Browning SE Xitan, 25
League:
1 APR, 185pts
2 Browning SE Xitan, 180
3 Preston Innovations Delcac A, 165
4 Maver Cardinals Red, 156
5 Medway Tackle, 145
6 Preston Innovations Delcac B, 136

Lake John (Sun)
Top Lake (24 pegs)
1 Martin Amos, Lake John, 68-0-0 peg 32 pellet 12m bream skimmers
2 Geoff Baker, Robbo’s, 56-0-0 peg 33
3 K Farrell, Oakwood Angling, 43-0-0
4 B Everitt, Lake John, 40-4-0
5 M Scanlon, Oakwood Angling, 39-8-0
6 T Cassidy, Matrix Image, 37-8-0

Monk Lakes Silverfish Only (Sun)
Bridges Lake (21 pegs)
1 Mike Head, Carp Shop, 48-1-0 peg 31 groundbait feeder and pellet 14m skimmers bream tench
2 Charlie Lovell, Preston Innovations Delcac, 38-14-0 peg 2
3 A Hutchins, Monk Lakes, 37-13-0
4 M Leask, West Malling Angling, 34-4-0
5 L Goodwin, Gorilla Angling Products, 33-4-0
6 T Head, West Malling Angling, 33-1-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (36 pegs)
1 Martin Andrews, SSP Baits, 117-2-0 peg 24 corn 11m down track carp
2 Steve James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 105-12-0 peg 7
3 P Pike, Puddledock Farm, 103-8-0
4 J Brooks, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 95-4-0
5 R Bishop, Gorrilla Angling/SSP Baits, 79-8-0
6 I Nash, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 79-0-0

Slough House Lake Silverfish Series (Sun)
Bulphan (32 pegs)
1 Bruce Welfare, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 48-8-0 peg 46 pellet 14m bream skimmers
2 Mike Marslin, Sensas Image, 38-10-0
3 P Vasey, Matrix Image, 29-0-0
4 B Reynolds, Guru, 27-0-0
Final league:
1 Pete Vasey, 6pts (167-10-0)
2 Steve Barnett, 6 (139-4-0)
3 D Whitman, 7
4 S Spooner, 9

 

 

South match results for Saturday February 25

Bait-Tech Viaduct (Sat)
Campbell & Cary Lakes (22 pegs)
1 N Ewers, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 110-0-0
2 P Denslow, Taunton, 84-11-0
3 G Hall, Dynamite Baits, 69-12-0
Top silverfish weight: M Drysdale, Viaduct, 20-7-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Red Kite Lake (20 pegs)
1 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 34-11-0
2 S Walters, Drennan Oxford, 19-0-0
3 C Davis, Dynamite Oakfield, 16-13-0
4 D Williamson, RAF, 16-8-0
5 M Worrall Snr, 12-0-0
6 M Stickley, Ernest Turner, 10-1-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sat)
Syndicate Lake (12 pegs)
1 S Gent, Gold Valley, 80-8-0
2 J Miles, Newbury, 54-8-0
3 L Neal, Gold Valley, 52-8-0

SSP Tyler’s Common (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (21 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 104-8-0 peg 32 maggot 8m carp
2 Mick Hood, SSP Tyler’s Common, 79-8-0 peg 10
3 G Foreman, Maver Matchpack, 66-0-0
4 D Smith, SSP Tyler’s Common, 57-4-0
5 M Higo, SSP Tyler’s Common, 57-0-0
6 P Beck, SSP Tyler’s Common, 46-8-0