North match results for Sunday September 17

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lake (20 pegs)
1 P Beardsworth, Bannister House, 165-8-0
2 K Jones, Tri-Cast, 140-0-0
3 M Halliwell, Bag ‘Em Baits, 126-10-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
East & West Lodges & Trio Pools (32 pegs)
1 Harry Billing, Garbolino, 107-7-0 peg 13 Trio Method feeder pellet and caster shallow 6m carp 5lb F1s
1 Dave Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 107-7-0 peg 15 Trio Method feeder pellet carp 6lb F1s
3 G Moore, Advanced Batteries, 91-4-0
4 D Szostok, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 90-5-0
5 J Rowan, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 89-14-0
6 W Pollitt, Advanced Batteries, 88-5-0

Gurkha Open (Sun)
River Tyne (53 pegs)
1 Rob Perkins, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 27-12-0 Haggs Bank waggler maggot dace
2 Steve Knowles, Big Waters AC, 20-4-0 Woodyard stick float maggot dace chublets
3 M Wilkinson, Big Waters AC, 18-8-0
4 M Broadley, Yarm, 15-4-0
5 G Pickering, Big Waters AC, 13-12-0
6 B Lockey, Durham, 12-10-0

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sun)
Match, Bridge, New Canal & Canal Pools (55 pegs)
1 Damien Bracken, Nathan’s of Derby, 154-2-0 Bridge peg 28 pellet 13m and edge F1s
2 R Bacon, Derby, 137-10-0
3 J Edwards, Heronbrook, 136-12-0
4 B Travis, Shrewsbury, 118-6-0
5 A Woods, Shrewsbury, 113-9-0
6 A Hulme, Maver Gold, 111-12-0

Middle Calder Champs (Sun)
River Calder, Elland – Cooper Bridge (80 pegs)
1 Dave Armitage, Cleckheaton, 9-5-0 two chub two trout bomb worm
2 James Vickerman, Bradford No 1 AA, 8-3-0 two chub and a grayling stick float maggot
3 S Tait, Mirfield Willy Worms, 7-1-0
4 M Highe, Mirfield Willy Worms, 6-8-0
5 K Hobson, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 4-14-0
6 R Sowerby, Knaresborough, 4-3-0

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (38 pegs)
1 Gary Baugh, Wirral, 122-12-0 peg 33 pellet 12m carp 8lb
2 John Raby, Elton Tackle, 99-0-0 peg 37 pellet 13m carp 6lb
3 S Pollard, Mescar, 87-2-0
4 J Hughes, MAP/Bag ‘Em Baits, 86-10-0
5 P Fletcher, Ted Carter Southport, 84-6-0
6 S Parry, Fazackerley, 67-4-0

Mirfield AC (Sun)
Aire & Calder Canal, Altofts (42 pegs)
1 Steve Clegg, Saints, 15-10-0 Roadside section caster 14m roach 10oz
2 Mark Webb, Saints, 13-10-0
3 S Wright, Daiwa Dons, 12-10-0
4 S Crossley, Maver NW, 12-6-0
5 M Highe, Mirfield AC, 12-5-0
6 N Hurst, Mirfield AC, 11-14-0 

Northallerton DAC Steve Evans Memorial (Sat & Sun)
River Swale, Morton (36 pegs)
Day one result:
1 Paul Townsend, Northallerton, 21-9-0 waggler caster chub
2 Anthony Hartley, Doncaster, 18-6-0
3 D Robson, Selby, 15-0-0
Day two result:
1 Graham Hall, Northallerton, 43-6-0 stick float caster chub
2 Anthony Hartley, Doncaster, 15-9-0
3 A Miller, Leeds, 15-3-0
Overall result:
1 Anthony Hartley, Doncaster, 4pts
2 Graham Hall, Northallerton, 7
3 D Robson, Selby, 8

Northern Superleague (Sun)
River Tees, Yarm (64 pegs)
1 Neil Milstead, Yarm AL, 11-1-0 peg 84 groundbait feeder maggot a bream plus skimmers
2 Steve Maitland, Yarm AL, 8-0-0 peg B70
3 B Armstrong, Colmic Woodlands, 7-5-0
4 K Wood, North Ormesby, 7-3-0
5 M Lovelass, Mosella Quaker, 6-14-0
6 D Smiddy, Maver NE, 6-11-0
Teams:
1 Mosella Quaker, 52pts
2 Yarm AL, 51
3 Colmic Woodlands, 53
4 North Ormesby, 41
Final league:
1 Colmic Woodlands, 263pts
jt2 Maver NE and Mosella Quaker, both 260
4 North Ormesby, 244

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (37 pegs)
1 Andy Barker, The Oaks, 334-4-0 Sycamore peg 24 pellet top kit and edge carp 6lb
2 Dave Scott, The Oaks, 253-7-0
3 L Sylvester, The Oaks, 252-6-0
4 P Sellars, The Oaks, 248-8-0
5 C Ebbrell, Tri-Cast, 243-10-0
6 D Bennett, MAP, 236-9-0 

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (79 pegs)
1 Joe Cartwright, Maver NW, 90-7-0 peg 165 Canal 6 maggot shallow 6m pellet edge F1s
2 Paul Jones, St Helen’s Angling, 83-7-0 peg 161 Canal 6
3 M Tregear, Mosella Dynamite Baits NW, 78-12-0
4 J Pilling, Fisherman’s Way, 71-0-0
5 S Openshaw, Mosella, 70-5-0
6 E Leigh, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 63-8-0

Woodland Lakes (Sun)
Dragonfly, Swallow & Mallard Lakes (21 pegs)
1 P Mottram, Woodland Tackle, 85-15-0
2 J Stevenson, Tri-Cast Calder, 42-6-0
3 C Kent, Colmic Woodlands, 36-14-0

York DASA (Sun)
Yorkshire Ouse (17 pegs)
1 D Hardy, Bradford, 29-12-0
2 C Hardy, Bradford, 27-6-0
3 W Shilitto, Selby, 21-7-0