North match results for Sunday October 8

Angling Trust Eastern Winter League (Sun)
Fleets Dam (48 pegs)
1 Craig Ellis, Tri-Cast Calder, 10-14-0 peg 39 maggot and pellet 14m skimmers
2 Frankie Gianoncelli, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 9-3-0 peg 48 groundbait feeder and 13m maggot and pellet skimmers
3 C Lealand, Daiwa Dons, 9-2-0
Teams:
1 Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 20pts
2 Sensas North, 26
3 Daiwa Dons, 28
League:
1 Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 2pts
2 Sensas North, 6
3 Daiwa Dons, 8

Angling Trust Heronbrook Fisheries Winter League (Sun)
All lakes (64 pegs)
1 Alex Hulme, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 145-0-0 peg 5 Island meat 16m and 9m carp F1s
2 Tim Jolly, Stoke MG, 137-11-0 peg 27 Meadow meat 13m and edge carp F1s
3 S Brown, Heronbrook Gold, 130-15-0
4 N Dimmock, Stoke MG, 129-14-0
5 C Rojak, Browning Lifestyle, 126-4-0
6 D White, Dynamite Maver Midlands, 124-0-0
Teams: 1 Drennan NW, 24pts
2 Maver Midlands, 32
3 Stoke MG, 35 (section wins)
4 Heronbrook Gold, 35
5 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 35
6 Browning Lifestyle, 37

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
East Lodge, Ash, Pine & Trio Pools (37 pegs)
1 Paul Nelson, Irlam RBL, 127-5-0 peg 47 Ash bomb pellet carp 12lb
2 Sam Sharrock, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 119-1-0 peg 61 Pine pellet 14m and edge carp 10lb
3 A Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 80-0-0
4 G Newland, Brookside AC, 73-10-0
5 C Mayor, Drennan NW, 69-8-0
6 S Avison, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 68-9-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sun)
Snake & Willow Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Mark Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 67-7-0 peg 24 Snake pellet 13m F1s carp
2 Paul Jones, St Helen’s Angling, 63-10-0 peg 43 Snake
3 J Law, Tri-Cast Highfield, 55-11-0
4 D Griffiths, Eye Level, 53-11-0
5 N Barlow, Ashton Angling Supplies, 50-8-0
6 R Orme, Widnes Angling Centre, 50-6-0

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (41 pegs)
1 Jamie Hughes, MAP/Bag ‘Em Baits, 66-12-0 peg 55 pellet and corn 12m and edge carp 3lb
2 Kurtis Rothwell, BAS, 58-6-0 peg 18 pellet 13m carp 4lb
3 S Price, Wirral, 55-6-0
4 A Whitney, Mescar, 53-0-0
5 A Molyneux, Mescar, 45-6-0
6 D Cheetham, Mescar, 41-2-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (35 pegs)
1 Les Sylvester, The Oaks 194-11-0 Beech peg 2 pellet top kit carp 5lb
2 Chris Clark, The Oaks, 189-6-0
3 C Hall, The Oaks/Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 183-10-0
4 P Newman, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 158-14-0
5 C Bainbridge, The Oaks, 156-0-0
6 A Barker, The Oaks, 144-7-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (73 pegs)
1 Steve Openshaw, Mosella, 111-13-0 peg 119 Canal 5 pellet 12m and edge F1s
2 Mick Rogerson, Preston Innovations/Ashton Angling Supplies, 95-8-0 peg 75 Canal 3 pellet 13m and edge carp F1s
3 F Staniuszko, Maver NW, 79-1-0
4 P McHoney, Partridge Lakes, 72-8-0
5 A Dawson, Rochdale Angling, 63-7-0
6 S Burgess, Partridge Lakes, 61-9-0

Pennine Autumn League (Sun)
Rochdale Canal (52 pegs)
1 Richard East, Matrix Halifax Black, 17-12-0 peg D1 bomb and 14m maggot two carp skimmers roach
2 Chris Roberts, Matrix Halifax Black, 12-11-0 caster 13m chub
3 S Ashworth, Maver NW Red, 7-14-0
4 R Priestley, Maver NW Red, 7-0-0
5 E Green, Maver NW Black, 6-15-8
6 G Watson, Matrix Halifax Blue, 5-10-0
Teams:
1 Matrix Halifax Black, 34pts
2 Maver NW Red, 32
3 Tri-Cast Rochdale, 31
4 Maver NW Black, 30
League:
1 Maver NW Red, 103pts
2 Matrix Halifax Black, 93
jt3 Maver NW Black and Tri-Cast Rochdale, both 90

Woodland Lakes (Sun)
Skylark & Wagtail Lakes (20 pegs)
1 Steve Richards, Woodland Tackle, 116-8-0 Skylark peg 33 bomb pellet and edge carp 14lb
2 Keith Pentland, Woodland Tackle, 94-0-0 Skylark peg 2 worm waggler carp 8lb
3 M Quance, Woodland Tackle, 82-12-0
4 A Stock, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 82-4-0

Yarm AL (Sun)
River Tees, Bowesfield (38 pegs)
1 Darren Campbell, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 12-8-0 peg 40 maggot 13m roach perch
2 Geoff Keech, Yarm AL, 11-13-0 peg 27
3 T Guthrie, Colmic Woodlands, 11-8-0
4 K Ward, Yarm AL, 11-4-0
5 R Emery, Shotton, 11-2-0
6 G Webb, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 10-15-0

York Amalgamated (Sun)
Yorkshire Ouse, York (38 pegs)
1 Phil Austin, Barlby Village Stores, 17-8-0 peg 20 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream skimmers
2 Ian Thompson, Doncaster, 14-6-0 peg 1
3 M Potter, York, 14-4-0
4 S Aldridge, Aireborough, 12-14-0