North match results for Sunday March 5

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lake (10 pegs)
1 P Richmond, Ted Carter Preston, 50-2-0
2 T Mason, Bannister House, 27-4-0
3 M Bullcock, Ted Carter Preston, 25-0-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
All lakes (43 pegs)
1 Paul Nelson, Irlam RBL, 82-3-0 peg 55 Ash bomb corn carp 8lb
2 Dave Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 70-14-0 peg 55 Trio corn edge carp 4lb F1s
3 S Sharrock, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 55-11-0
4 P Roys, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 51-5-0
5 A Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 51-0-0
6 D Olly, Olly Motors, 46-4-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sun)
Snake & Willow Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Paul Jones, Brookside, 74-0-0 peg 25 Snake pellet 14m F1s
2 Sam Kennedy, Deeside Tackle, 56-4-0 peg 16 Willow
3 S Colvin, Eye Level, 53-12-0
4 D Bibby, Warrington, 48-4-0
5 M Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 42-8-0
6 L Shackleton, Brookside, 42-4-0

Cudmore Fisheries (Sun)
Suez Canal (18 pegs)
1 Mark Kearns, Browning Lifestyle, 32-4-0 peg 28 pellet maggot 13m and 5m skimmers F1s
2 Julian King, Cudmore, 27-2-0 peg 7
3 C England, Army, 25-13-0
4 T Brunt, Macc Lads, 23-5-0
5 P Clements, Macc Lads, 21-13-0
6 R Mynatt, Chessy Boys, 20-8-0

Heronbrook Fisheries Teams of Four Spring League (Sun)
All lakes (116 pegs)
1 Colin Wojak, Browning Lifestyle, 100-0-0 peg 26 Meadow breadpunch 14m carp 12lb
2 Connor Barlow, Tri-Cast/Guru, 81-5-0 peg 16 Meadow pellet 14m F1s carp
3 P Truman, Team Gingerless, 77-0-0
4 R Griffiths, Drennan NW, 76-4-0
5 L Whiteman, Drennan NW, 74-12-0
6 D Bracken, Nathan’s Tackle, 74-4-0
Teams:
1 Drennan NW Silver, 23pts
2 Trentside Sonubaits, 30
3 Browning Lifestyle, 37
4 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Yew, 40
5 Drennan NW Gold, 42
6 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Willow, 43

Newton-le-Willows AA Fundraiser (Sun)
Sankey Canal, Upper Pound (25 pegs)
1 Mark Brown, Newton-le-Willows AA, peg 22, 4-14-4 peg 11 pinkie and maggot 13m roach perch rudd gudgeon
2 Dave Boyle, Newton-le-Willows AA, 3-10-0 peg 23 pinkie 11m roach
3 E McClorrie, Newton-le-Willows AA, 1-0-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (23 pegs)
1 C Hall, The Oaks, 121-6-0
2 L Sylvester, The Oaks, 113-14-0
3 D Ball, The Oaks, 107-6-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (63 pegs)
1 Steve Kelly, Ray’s Tackle, 101-4-0 peg 20 Canal 1 pellet edge F1s
2 Bob Brander, Warrington, 73-3-0 peg 27 Canal 2 pellet 13m and maggot 6m F1s
3 B Conroy, Warrington Tackle & Guns, 72-2-0
4 A Stoner, Partridge Lakes, 54-4-0
5 P Eckershall, Garbolino Elton, 53-15-0
6 J Hayes, Castle Construction, 45-15-0

Partridge Lakes Individual Winter League (Sun)
Covey, Spey, Marsh & Ribbon Canal Lakes (75 pegs)
1 Chris Weeder Snr, St Helen’s Angling, 85-0-0 peg 21 Spey pellet 13m and maggot 6m F1s skimmers carp
2 Ben Summerscales, Partridge Lakes, 79-2-0 Spey 2 pellet 14m down edge carp F1s
3 C Dumphy, St Helen’s Angling, 61-9-0
4 G Gibson, Partridge Lakes, 61-0-0
5 R Parker, Partridge Lakes, 54-0-0
6 C Mulholland, Burt Baits, 49-12-0
Final league:
1 Ben Summerscales, 7pts, (219-15-0)
2 Paul Balmforth, 7 (199-4-0)
3 T Worrell, 8 (164-13-0)
4 F O’Reilly, 8 (158-6-0)
5 P Welding, 8 (139-2-0)

Scunthorpe DAA Spring League (Sun)
River Ancholme, Springs & Cake Mills (28 pegs)
1 T Tarff, Daiwa Dons, 12-8-0
2 R Pulford, Hull, 12-7-0
3 G Bontoft, Scunthorpe Tackle, 12-4-0

Southfield Reservoir (Sun)
Doncaster (53 pegs)
1 Mark Turner, Stainforth, 33-6-0 Woods section groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
2 Brett Clarke, Barnsley, 30-6-0 Woods section groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
3 D Smiddy, Maver NE, 28-7-0
4 S Rispin, Foster’s Team Army, 22-7-0
5 T Renwick, Doncaster, 17-3-0

Yarm AL Frank Flynn Memorial (Sun)
River Tees, Yarm (21 pegs)
1 A Dargue, Mosella Quaker, 6-2-0
2 L Lepatourel, Maver NE, 6-0-0
3 D Hanson, Darlington Angling Centre, 5-15-0