North match results for Sunday March 12

Bradford No 1 AA (Sun)
River Nidd (45 pegs)
1 James Vickerman, Bradford No 1, 14-11-0 stick float maggot chub
2 Andy Bradley, Mirfield AC, 13-12-0
3 F Prudham, Medlock Bridge, 13-0-0
4 I Bradley, Bradford No 1, 10-12-0
5 R Pickles, KL Tackle, 9-12-0
6 S Beckwith, KL Tackle, 8-14-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
All lakes (44 pegs)
1 Dave Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 96-7-0 peg 13 Trio corn 4m and edge carp 4lb F1s
2 Karl Webster, Trafford Tackle, 83-6-0 peg 59 Trio maggot and corn edge carp 4lb F1s
3 G Moore, Advanced Batteries, 72-7-0
4 G Leicester, Warrington Guns & Tackle, 71-2-0
5 S Greaves, Elton Tackle, 64-9-0
6 M Corless, Warrington Guns & Tackle, 63-0-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sun)
Snake & Willow Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Mike Smith, Tri-Cast Highfield, 96-12-0 peg 28 Snake pellet and maggot 14m F1s
2 Steve Carrier, Widnes Angling Centre, 76-2-0 peg 21 Snake
3 A Metcalfe, Ray’s Tackle, 73-0-0
4 C Fletcher, Brookside, 68-4-0
5 D Bibby, Warrington, 68-0-0
6 N Butterworth, Bailey’s, 57-0-0

Heronbrook Fisheries Spring League (Sun)
All lakes (116 pegs)
1 Andy Bennett, Tri-Cast/Guru, 230-10-0, Meadow 45, half the match on maggot and half on pellet
2 Jordan Holloway, Team Dynamite, 158-0-0
3 A Adams, Team Spam, 135-2-0
4 S Conroy, Drennan NW Silver, 126-1-0
5 A Rumble, Dynamite Baits Maver Midlands, 122-7-0
Teams:
1 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Oak, 28pts (section countback)
2 Drennan NW Silver, 28
3 Tri-Cast/Guru, 29
4 Browning Lifestyle, 29
5 Team Spam, 39
6 Team Dynamite, 41
League:
1 Browning Lifestyle, 66pts
2 Drennan NW Silver, 75
3 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Oak, 79
4 Team Dynamite 87
5 Tri-Cast/Guru, 87
6 Smithy’s Bait & Tackle, 91

Messingham Sands Winter League (Sun)
Tripp Lake (15 pegs)
1 C Sweetnam, Rotherham, 107-9-0
2 L Harrison, Crowle, 98-3-0
3 K Johnson, Messingham, 80-13-0

Messingham Sands (Sun)
Swan Pond (12 pegs)
1 P Seed, Grimsby, 72-13-0
2 P Yates, Grimsby, 42-13-0
3 S Blundell, Hull, 40-13-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Phil Sellars, Colmic Woodlands, 143-15-0 Ash Lake peg 12 paste 6m carp 5lb
2 Chris Hall, The Oaks, 121-13-0
3 T Watson, Mosella Quaker, 113-0-0
4 T Newbury, The Oaks, 111-6-0
5 A Newton, Mosella Quaker, 103-7-0
6 D Ebbrell, The Oaks, 96-15-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (58 pegs)
1 Kev Gallagher, Highfield, 128-15-0 peg 75 Canal 3 pellet 11m and edge F1s
2 Dave Evans, Deeside Tackle, 104-14-0 peg 85 Canal 4 pellet 13m F1s
3 G Mannion, Partridge Lakes, 77-8-0
4 J Jones, Garbolino Elton, 76-11-0
5 S Burgess, Garbolino Elton, 75-7-0
6 J Turner, Ray’s Tackle, 72-4-0

Partridge Lakes Teams of Four Winter League (Sun)
Covey Canal, Willow, Piper, Marsh, Spey & Ribbon Canal Lakes (80 pegs)
1 Mark Tregear, Elton Tackle, 116-7-0 peg 129 Covey Canal 5 pellet 12m F1s
2 Aidy Twist, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 102-0-0 peg 113 Covey Canal 5
3 P Jones, Tri-Cast/Guru, 90-6-0
4 C Scott, Garbolino Elton, 86-12-0
5 B Jones, Patricroft AC, 84-10-0
6 D Thornton, Patricroft AC, 82-9-0
Teams:
1 Elton Tackle, 6pts (267-1-0)
2 Patricroft AC, 6 (252-0-0)
3 Joney’s Twins, 8
4 Garbolino Select, 9 (224-14-0)
5 St Helen’s Angling A, 9 (191-10-0)
6 Maver NW, 9 (178-4-0)
League:
1 Tri-Cast/Guru, 74pts
2 Garbolino Elton, 82 (weight)
3 Garbolino Select, 82
4 St Helen’s Angling A, 86
5 Patricroft AC, 93
6 Maver NW, 96

Scunthorpe DAA Spring League (Sun)
River Ancholme, Cake Mills & Springs (36 pegs)
1 Dave Brooks Jnr, Drennan Barnsley Blacks, 49-4-0 peg 41 Cake Mills 41 chopped worm and caster 13m tench
2 Rich Pulford, Hull, 45-10-0
3 C Lealand, Daiwa Dons, 28-8-0
4 D Ashmore, Pelham, 27-4-0
5 J Turner, Scunthorpe Dynamite, 20-14-0
jt6 S Camburn and S Brough, both Scunthorpe Tackle, both 19-2-0
Final league:
1 Lee Harrison, 66pts
2 Graham Bontoft, 65
3 T Goldby, 52

Southfield Reservoir (Sun)
Doncaster (59 pegs)
1 Brett Clarke, Drennan Barnsley Blacks, 34-13-0 peg 31 groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers
2 Dave Berry, Marukyu Grimsby Vikings, 34-7-0 peg 18 groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers
3 S Cameron, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 31-3-0
4 A Renton, Daiwa Dons, 30-9-0
5 D Renshaw, Stockport, 30-4-0
6 S Rispin, Foster’s Team Army, 27-7-0

York DAA (Sun)
Yorkshire Ouse, Fulford (30 pegs)
1 Trev Dalton, Selby, 19-12-0 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream
2 M Dalton, Selby, 18-13-0
3 T Layfield, York, 18-12-0
4 T Cook, York, 18-8-0

Woodland Lakes (Sun)
Partridge, Kestrel & Curlew Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Ross Pickles, Woodland Tackle, 81-13-0 Kestrel peg 28 bomb and pellet and pellet shallow 14m and 6m carp 8lb skimmers
2 Dean Smith, Bait-Tech, 78-11-0
3 M Longhirst, Woodland Tackle, 69-15-0
4 P Thompson, Woodland Tackle, 57-10-0
5 M Wheeler, Woodland Tackle, 57-2-0
6 D Foster, Woodland Tackle, 50-6-0