North match results for Sunday June 25

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lake (23 pegs)
1 P Richmond, Ted Carter Southport, 121-12-0
2 S Gallagher, Bannister House, 107-10-0
3 J Walker, St Anthony’s AC, 102-8-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
Ash, Pine & Trio Pools (41 pegs)
1 Dave Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 167-0-0 peg 15 Trio Method feeder pellet carp 6lb F1s
2 Ben Harrison, Adlington Angling Centre, 154-3-0 peg 23 Trio maggot and corn 5m carp 6lb F1s
3 A Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 138-2-0
4 M Tregear, Mosella Dynamite Baits NW, 102-4-0
5 V Smith, Tri-Cast Highfield, 100-0-0
6 S Woodward, Trafford Tackle, 99-11-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sun)
Snake & Willow Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Stu Conroy, Kamasan, 105-0-0 peg 7 Willow pellet 14m and maggot edge carp F1s ide skimmers
2 Ross Wightman, Drennan NW, 89-2-0 peg 56 Snake
3 J Lindsay, Lowhills AC, 82-8-0
4 M Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 74-12-0
5 J Law, Tri-Cast Highfield, 70-14-0
6 P Casson, Ted Carter Preston, 65-4-0

Happy League (Sun)
Stainforth & Keadby Canal, Thorne (72 pegs)
1 Dave Scales, Mosella Selby, 7-850 peg 278 chopped worm and caster 14.5m bream skimmers
2 Mick Bower, Browning Ossett, 7-550 peg 268 chopped worm and caster 14.5m bream skimmers
3 M Lodge, Browning Ossett, 7-170
4 B Hawkes, Sensas North, 5-530
5 N Grindle, Scunthorpe Dynamite, 4-540
6 D Parkinson, Normanton, 4-320
Division one teams:
1 Hull DAA, 46pts
2 Browning Ossett, 45
3 Mosella Selby, 43
Division two teams:
1 Scunthorpe Dynamite, 44pts
2 Sensas Walton, 36
Division one league:
1 Browning Ossett, 145pts
2 Sensas North, 138
3 Daiwa Dons, 136
Division two league:
1 Normanton, 126pts
2 Scunthorpe Dynamite, 104
3 Tri-Cast Calder, 103

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sun)
Canal, Bridge & Match Lakes (27 pegs)
1 M Kearns, Browning Lifestyle, 231-2-0
2 D Hallam, Nathan’s Tackle, 188-14-0
3 A Hulme, Maver Gold, 178-0-0

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (37 pegs)
1 Simon Pollard, Southport, 113-4-0 peg 24 pellet feeder carp 5lb
2 Andy Molyneux, Mescar, 98-0-0 peg 31 bomb pellet carp 8lb
3 P Henry, Lingmere, 87-12-0
4 D Cheetham, Mescar, 80-12-0

Mirfield AC (Sun)
River Calder, Mirfield (46 pegs)
1 Tony Peel, Barnsley, 18-12-0 Calder Bank Road caster 14m bream chub grayling
2 Peter Dwyer, Manchester, 15-14-0 Ship Inn Weir stick float caster roach chub
3 K Collinson, Mirfield AC, 11-10-0
4 J Miles, Tri-Cast Calder, 10-4-0
5 O Clark, Mirfield Willy Worms, 9-12-0
6 I Dawson, Tri-Cast Calder, 9-10-0

Northern Superleague (Sun)
River Tees, Yarm (61 pegs)
1 Mick Loveless, Mosella Quaker, 21-12-0, peg 159 maggot 13m skimmers
2 Chris Jones, Maver NE, 20-10-0 peg 153 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers
3 A McNeil, Washington & Harraton, 20-1-0
4 N Walters, North Ormesby, 17-2-0
5 J Newton, Mosella Quaker, 13-7-0
Teams:
1 Mosella Quaker, 53pts
2 North Ormesby, 57
3 Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 45
jt4 Maver NE and Colmic Woodlands, both 35

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (58 pegs)
1 Chris Kendall, Garbolino, 169-4-0 Beech peg 21 pellet 6m carp 4lb
2 M Trattles, The Oaks, 154-2-0
3 P Newman, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 151-4-0
4 A Barker, The Oaks, 148-4-0
5 T Peters, Tri-Cast Calder, 146-7-0
6 A Nelson, Mosella Quaker, 132-9-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (85 pegs)
1 Steve Openshaw, Mosella, 140-8-0 peg 137 Canal 5 caster shallow 6m F1s
2 Micky Rogerson, Ashton Angling Supplies/Preston Innovations, 104-1-0 peg 135 Canal 5 maggot and groundbait edge F1s
3 J Howarth, Tri-Cast Highfield, 96-15-0
4 S Rogers, Partridge Lakes Tackle & Bait, 88-0-0
5 C Barlow, Daiwa/Guru, 87-1-0
6 I Lathom, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 82-0-0 

Thornaby AC (Sun)
River Tees (53 pegs)
1 Peter Bainbridge, Darlington, 16-2-0 peg 50 Brown Trout water waggler maggot bream dace waggler maggot
2 Barry Leonard, Thornaby, 14-2-0
3 T McCarthy, Darlington, 10-14-0
4 R Newton, Dynamite Baits, 10-4-0
5 S Bell, Maver NE, 9-4-0
6 D Alderson, Billingham, 8-7-0

York Amalgamated (Sun)
Yorkshire Ouse, York (24 pegs)
1 M Doyle, Leeds, 82-11-0
2 S Wilson, Harrogate, 25-15-0
3 J Cyrowski, Barlby Village Stores, 21-10-0