North match results for Sunday July 16

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lake (19 pegs)
1 Mark Halliwell, Bag ‘Em Baits, 145-8-0
2 S Webster, Bannister House, 133-3-0
3 K Owen, Firswood Fishery, 128-8-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
East & West Lodges & Trio Pool (43 pegs)
1 Steve Peplow, Hazel Grove Angling Centre, 129-12-0 peg 23 Trio maggot shallow 4m and edge carp 6lb F1s
2 Craig Herring, Rochdale Angling Centre, 113-1-0 peg 21 Trio maggot shallow 5m and edge carp 6lb F1s
3 W Pollitt, Advanced Batteries, 105-5-0
4 B Tompkinson, Crewe Match Anglers, 98-2-0
5 M Rawlinson, Fishing Republic, 97-1-0
6 L Riley, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 93-12-0

Calder League (Sun)
River Calder, Mirfield (64 pegs)
1 Dave Armitage, Cleckheaton, 17-0-0 waggler caster roach
2 James Vickerman, Bradford No 1 AA, 16-0-0
3 D Grace, Pontefract, 15-14-0
4 S Raper, Mirfield AC, 15-10-0
5 P Clark Mirfield AC, 15-4-0
6 T Earnshaw, Glen, 15-1-0

Dave Birkenshaw Memorial (Sun)
Heronbrook Fisheries, Match & Canal Lakes (50 pegs)
1 Jimmy Jones, Maver Gold, 166-9-0 Canal peg 10 pellet 14m F1s
2 John Chapman, Maver Gold, 153-8–0 Canal peg 11 pellet 13m F1s
3 D Bonser, Derby, 141-9-0
4 T Wakeman, Maver Gold, 140-9-0
5 B Parkes, Maver Midlands, 135-10-0
6 A King, Maver Gold, 134-11-0

Happy League (Sun)
Aire & Calder Canal, Rawcliffe - Heck (72 pegs)
1 Craig Singleton, Sensas North, 22-900 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream 4lb skimmers
2 Kayleigh Smith, Normanton, 13-950 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream 3lb skimmers
3 D Hall, Browning Ossett, 11-220
4 S Walker, Sensas Walton, 11-000
5 G Tock, Mosella Selby, 8-000
6 P Daley, Browning Ossett, 6-580
Division one teams:
1 Browning Ossett, 54pts
2 Sensas North, 52
3 Daiwa Dons, 49
Division two teams:
1 Normanton, 42pts
2 Scunthorpe Dynamite, 35
3 Tri-Cast Calder, 30
Division one league:
1 Browning Ossett, 297pts
2 Sensas North, 286pts
3 Hull, 285pts
Division two league:
1 Normanton, 249pts
2 Scunthorpe Dynamite, 202
3 Tri-Cast Calder, 185

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (48 pegs)
1 Colin Craven, Bob’s Tackle, 101-0-0 peg 33 corn edge carp 6lb
2 Steve Boyd, Saints, 85-0-0 peg 46 pellet 13m carp 5lb
3 S Pollard, Southport, 84-6-0
4 D Devlin, Wirral, 67-8-0
5 P Farquhar, Liverpool AS, 59-0-0
6 G Charnock, Liverpool AS, 57-14-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (35 pegs)
1 Phil Sellars, Colmic Woodlands, 309-6-0 Ash peg 6 paste top kit carp 5lb
2 Andy Hampson, The Oaks, 268-1-0
3 T Watson, Mosella Quaker, 237-4-0
4 P Blennel, The Oaks, 233-9-0
5 R Bennett, The Oaks, 216-10-0
6 C Watson, The Oaks, 211-7-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (80 pegs)
1 Andy Bennett, Tri-Cast/Guru/ABC Bait, 152-2-0 peg 25 Canal 2 pellet 13m and edge carp F1s
2 Brian Jones, Tackle Saver Patricroft AC, 138-4-0 peg 100 Canal 4 pellet 13m and edge carp F1s
3 S Openshaw, Mosella, 109-12-0
4 J Turner, Ray’s Tackle, 105-2-0
5 K Kirkwood, Matrix Trafford Tackle, 102-4-0
6 P Holland, Guru/ABC Bait, 95-10-0 

Thornaby AC (Sun)
River Tees (37 pegs)
1 Mick Gibson, Darlington, 18-15-0 peg 59 bomb meat chub
2 John Hay, Durham, 12-11-0
3 B Stevenson, Darlington, 12-10-0
4 R Newton Thornaby AC, 12-1-0

Woodland Lakes (Sun)
Skylark & Wagtail Lakes (22 pegs)
1 Tom Bainbridge, Matrix Halifax, 224-3-0 Skylark peg 16 pellet shallow 14.5m and edge carp 8lb
2 Paul Britton, Woodland Tackle, 151-10-0 Skylark peg 19
3 A Barker, Woodland Tackle, 138-1-0
4 K Pentland, Colmic Woodlands, 131-11-0

Yarm AL Float-Only (Sun)
River Tees, Yarm (29 pegs)
1 Josh Newton, Dynamite Baits, 8-8-0 peg 88 maggot and worm 14.5m roach perch and a skimmer
2 Mark Arrowsmith, Maver NE, 8-4-0
jt3 B Walker, Darlington Angling Centre and B Stubbs, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, both 7-12-0