North match results for Saturday September 23

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
All lakes (22 pegs)
1 Steve Hart, Adlington Angling Centre, 183-1-0 peg 17 Trio pellet edge caster shallow 6m carp 6lb F1s
2 Shaun Woodward, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 122-8-0 peg 77 Pine pellet 16m carp 14lb
3 C Herring, Rochdale Angling Centre, 102-14-0
4 A Musgrove, Edgeley Sports, 87-6-0
5 J Gill, Lydiate & Maghull, 86-7-0
6 T Wingfield, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 85-1-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Snake Lake (20 pegs)
1 Nick Barlow, Ashton Angling, 63-13-0 peg 31 pellet 13m F1s
2 Rob Orme, Widnes Angling Centre, 52-15-0
3 N Butterworth, Woolston Tackle, 48-10-0
4 M Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 48-0-0
5 C Ruscoe, Parkfield Angling, 38-12-0
6 D Brierley, Eye Level, 32-12-0

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sat)
Match, Bridge & Canal Pools (41 pegs)
1 James Howarth, Tri-Cast/Guru, 141-12-0 Canal peg 16 pellet 14.5m F1s
2 Craig Ebbrell, Tri-Cast/Guru, 139-4-0
3 C Telling, Colmic/Marukyu, 135-8-0
4 I Simpson, Mosella NW, 114-10-0
5 M Tregear, Mosella Dynamite Baits NW, 113-15-0
6 A Moors, Dynamite Baits Maver Midlands, 112-10-0

Kings of the Valley (Sat)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Sowerby Bridge – Copley (78 pegs)
1 Daz Shaw, Maver NW Red, 13-8-12 peg F10 breadpunch 11m caster 13m roach
2 Frank Szackerley, Matrix Halifax A, 7-12-3 peg F9
3 D Wells, Tri-Cast Rochdale A, 7-7-10
4 S Wain, Maver NW Red, 7-3-8
Teams:
1 Maver NW Red, 12pts
2 Maver NW Black, 28
3 Saints, 35 (section countback)
4 Matrix Halifax A, 35

Moorfields Farm (Sat)
Match Lake (18 pegs)
1 Simon Holmes, Majestic Garage, 214-10-0 peg 47 pellet 14m and edge carp skimmers
2 Alec Johnson, Majestic Garage, 148-0-0
3 A Lumb, Lowhills AC, 144-10-0
4 S Holdsworth, Lowhills AC, 127-8-0
5 S Hoyle, Moorfields, 124-0-0
6 M Turner, Moorfields, 119-0-0

Oak Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (25 pegs)
1 R Bennett, The Oaks, 140-2-0
2 M Connor, The Oaks, 98-10-0
3 C Clarke, The Oaks, 94-14-0

Old Hough Fishery Charity (Sat)
All lakes (87 pegs)
1 Joe Cartwright, Maver NW, 132-12-0 Upper Benbo peg 4 pellet 14m carp 5lb
2 Mike Rowlands, RW Floats, 102-11-0 Upper Benbo peg 1
3 A Hulme, Maver Midlands, 99-13-0
4 M Davis, Lymm AC, 93-9-0
5 S Simcox, Old Hough, 86-12-0
6 S Conroy, Kamasan, 82-14-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (70 pegs)
1 Alan Foster, Burt Baits/Tri-Cast, 88-9-0 peg 155 Canal 6 maggot shallow 6m pellet edge F1s
2 Chris Woods, Partridge Lakes, 78-7-0 peg 141 Canal 6
3 C Weeder Snr, St Helen’s Angling, 73-15-0
4 M Derbyshire, Partridge Lakes, 70-0-0
5 P Humphries, Rochdale Angling, 65-6-0
6 S Parry, Daiwa/Guru, 60-0-0

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (22 pegs)
1 Danny Sixsmith, Danny Sixsmith Pole Repairs, 17-15-0 peg 90 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers roach hybrids
2 Lee Addy, Drennan NW, 14-15-0 peg 5
3 S Ward, St Helen’s, 14-8-0
4 M Ormrod, Bolton, 13-11-0

Woodland Lakes (Sat)
Partridge, Skylark & Wagtail Lakes (42 pegs)
1 Ross Pickles, Woodland Tackle, 138-10-0 Wagtail peg 6 pellet 5m carp 9lb skimmers
2 Dave Geldart, Leeds, 132-6-0 Partridge peg 2 Method feeder pellet carp 7lb skimmers
3 D Smith, Bait-Tech, 130-5-0
4 S Richards, Woodland Tackle, 121-6-0