North match results for Saturday September 16

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Snake Lake (22 pegs)
1 Trevor Dewhurst, Premier Driveways, 70-15-0 peg 4 pellet 13m and edge carp F1s
2 Mark Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 68-14-0 peg 46
3 C Ruscoe, Parkfield Angling, 64-6-0
4 N Butterworth, Woolston Tackle, 57-2-0
5 S Knowles, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 56-9-0
6 J Barker, Port Sunlight, 38-6-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
West Lodge, Pine & Trio Pools (22 pegs)
1 Andy Hart, Adlington Angling 215-13-0 peg 5 Trio caster shallow 8m pellet edge carp 5lb F1s
2 Ben Harrison, 193-12-0 peg 33 Trio pellet feeder and pellet edge carp 5lb F1s
3 A Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 191-11-0
4 B Bush, Bushy B, 161-9-0
5 K Webster, Team Tackle Saver, 121-0-0
6 A Musgrove, Edgeley Sports, 118-15-0

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sat)
Canal & Match Lakes (29 pegs)
1 G Willey, Heronbrook, 177-4-0
2 A Hulme, Maver Gold, 158–6-0
3 A Rodgers, Stoke 148-14-0

McMillan Nurses Charity (Sat)
Greavesend Fishery (16 pegs)
1 W Redfearn, Old Bank AC, 145-0-0
2 T Foster, Old Bank AC, 29-15-0
3 M Sharpe, Thornhill AC, 28-4-0

Moorfields Farm (Sat)
Match Lake (18 pegs)
1 Simon Holmes, Majestic Garage, 125-8-0 peg 45 pellet 14m corn edge carp roach skimmers ide
2 Josh Brown, Moorfields, 113-12-0 peg 47
3 A Waters, Moorfields, 108-0-0
4 M Holmes, Matrix Halifax, 102-8-0
5 R Hammond, Moorfields, 83-4-0
6 N Robinson, Miracle Baits, 79-0-0

Oaks Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (14 pegs)
1 K Kotchie, The Oaks, 117-4-0
2 C Hall, The Oaks/Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 112-6-0
3 R Bennett, The Oaks, 110-12-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (59 pegs)
1 Andy Bennett, Tri-Cast/Guru/ABC Baits, 122-2-0 peg 42 Canal 2 maggot 6m and edge carp F1s
2 Steve Openshaw, Mosella, 120-13-0 peg 100 Canal 4
3 M Tregear, Mosella Dynamite Baits NW, 120-9-0
4 A Foster, Burt Baits/Tri-Cast, 108-1-0
5 G Ramsdale, Partridge Lakes, 100-8-0
6 R McKendry, Partridge Lakes, 91-2-0

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (26 pegs)
1 Denis Knight, Wigan, 16-10-0 peg 80 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers roach
2 Danny Sixsmith, Danny Sixsmith Pole Repairs, 15-10-0 peg 69
3 D Bennett, Preston Innovations, 13-14-0
4 B Kelly, St Helen’s, 13-8-0

Woodland Lakes (Sat)
Curlew, Skylark & Partridge Lakes (41 pegs)
1 Rob Harbour, Mosella Quaker, 172-11-0 Curlew peg 20 pellet edge carp 14lb
2 Andy Geldart, MAP/Dynamite Baits, 166-0-0 Skylark peg 10 pellet 6m and Method feeder pellet carp 10lb
3 J Dent, MAP/Sensas, 165-1-0
4 K Pentland, Colmic Woodlands, 144-7-0