North match results for Saturday June 24

Angling Trust RiverFest Qualifier (Sat)
River Swale, Morton (60 pegs)
1 Clive Fletcher, Notts, 40-12-0 peg 39 waggler maggot chub
2 Nick Jose, Colmic Woodlands, 36-4-0 stick float and straight lead caster and maggot chub
3 M Dukes, Helperby, 34-14-0
4 S Foyle, 33-14-0
5 L Furness, Selby, 33-2-0
6 M Maginnis, 32-1-0
Qualifiers: C Fletcher, N Jose and M Maginnis

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
East & West Lodges, Pine & Trio Pools (42 pegs)
1 Dave Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 143-1-0 peg 13 Trio Method feeder pellet carp 9lb F1s
2 Greg Newland, Brookside, 113-14-0 peg 41 Trio Method feeder pellet carp 5lb F1s
3 M Hassall, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 103-2-0
4 S Carroll, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 97-10-0
5 A Bruce, Ray’s Tackle, 94-7-0
6 S Parry, Daiwa/Guru, 94-1-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Snake Lake (23 pegs)
1 Andy Butler, Mosella, 149-0-0 peg 24 pellet 14.5m F1s
2 Mark Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 120-8-0 peg 1
3 N Barlow, Ashton Angling Supplies, 104-12-0
4 R Orme, Brookside, 98-0-0
5 I Ridgeway, Rochdale Angling, 85-2-0
6 A Jones, Brookside, 54-2-0

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sat)
Canal & Island Pools (23 pegs)
1 A Hulme, Maver Gold, 214-4-0
2 S Williamson, Edgeley Sports, 196-0-0
3 S Conroy, Drennan NW, 176-12-0

Oaks Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (25 pegs)
1 A Newton, Dynamite Baits, 161-8-0
2 T Peters, Tri-Cast Calder, 158-0-0
3 B Fisk, Leeds, 137-6-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (60 pegs)
1 James Howarth, Tri-Cast Highfield, 105-0-0 peg 41 Canal 2 pellet and groundbait 13, carp F1s
2 Kieran, Marsden, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 90-7-0 peg 73 Canal 3 pellet 14m carp F1s
3 S Openshaw, Mosella, 82-2-0
4 M Tregear, Mosella Dynamite NW, 80-6-0
5 A Twist, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 78-7-0
6 C Barlow, Daiwa/Guru, 73-6-0

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (31 pegs)
1 Steve Ward, St Helen’s, 20-2-0 peg 86 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers bream
2 Steve Lowe, St Helen’s, 17-8-0 peg 89 groundbait feeder maggot worm skimmers bream
3 D Rigby, St Helen’s, 16-14-0
4 L Hayes, St Helen’s, 15-2 -0

Thornhill AC (Sat)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (17 pegs)
1 R Jackson, Maver NW, 11-6-0
2 J Needham, Pudsey Angling Centre, 8-14-0
3 A Turner, Maver NW, 6-4-0

Wigan DAA (Sat)
Leeds-Liverpool Canal, Saracen’s Head (24 pegs)
1 G Houlibecq, Bolton, 5-6-0
2 D Trafford, Ted Carter Preston, 5-1-8
3 K Stothers,Wigan DAA, 5-14-0

Woodland Lakes (Sat)
Partridge Lake (16 pegs)
1 T Bainbridge, Matrix Halifax, 104-0-0
2 D Geldart, Leeds, 92-14-0
3 K Pentland, Colmic Woodlands, 92-4-0