North match results for Saturday January 21

Angler’s World Holidays Saturday Series (Sat)
Yorkshire Ouse, Hunter’s Lodge & Linton (45 pegs)
1 Dave Armitage, Cleckheaton, 11-15-0 peg 287 Linton Bottom whip to hand and 11m maggot roach
2 Ricky Bonas, Mirfield AC, 11-2-0 peg 219 Hunter’s Lodge Bungalows slider maggot roach perch
3 K Pybus, Yarm, 10-14-0
jt4 A Hampson, Mirfield AC and P Austin, Barlby Village Stores, both 10-6-0
6 P Baron, Tackle 2U, 9-14-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
All lakes (17 pegs)
1 M Wright, Gilder’s Tackle, 42-3-0
2 P Burton, Hilton Hotels, 26-12-0
3 K Wilson, Elton Tackle, 20-4-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Meadow & Snake Lakes (21 pegs)
1 Adam Harman, Drennan NW, 67-8-0 peg 5 Meadow maggot and bread 13m F1s skimmers ide
2 Paul Jones, Brookside, 52-0-0 peg 5 Snake pellet and maggot 11m F1s
3 A Butler, Mosella, 31-4-0
4 N Butterworth, Bailey’s, 31-0-0
5 C Diamond, Eddie’s Bait Supplies, 27-10-0
6 C Ruscoe, Parkfield Angling, 26-0-0

Lingmere Fishery (Sat)
Match Lake (16 pegs)
1 J Rodgers, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 29-4-0
2 K Jones, Maver, 23-12-0
3 P Barwell, Widnes Angling Centre, 17-4-0

Moorfields Farm (Sat)
Match Lake (15 pegs)
1 L Wherritt, AJ Tackle, 50-12-0
2 S Hoyle, Moorfields, 26-0-0
3 D Lockwood, DL Floats, 9-14-0

Northwich DAA Winter Pairs (Sat)
River Weaver, Northwich (33 pegs)
1 Stuart Phipps, Mal’s Pals, 6-14-0 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers
2 Rod Fraser, Ballyfours, 4-7-0
3 K Smith, Cheadle, 3-8-0
4 P Hughes, Ted Carter Preston, 3-7-0
5 P Leighton, Cheadle, 3-4-0
6 D Clark, Weaver Wizards, 3-1-0
Teams:
1 Cheadle, 3pts
2 Mal’s Pals, 4
3 Ted Carter Preston, 6
League:
1 Vale Royal Angling Red, 6pts (weight)
2 Cheadle, 6
3 Ballyfours, 8
4 Vale Royal Angling, 9 (weight)
5 Ted Carter Preston, 9
6 Mal’s Pals, 10

Oaks Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (15 pegs)
1 C Hall, The Oaks, 82-14-0
2 R Baker, The Oaks, 28-11-0
3 S Newbury, The Oaks, 21-4-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (46 pegs)
1 Steve Kaye, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 58-10-0 peg 149 Canal 5 bread in margins and maggot 6m F1s
2 Colin Humphries, St Helen’s Angling, 52-10-0
3 M Hayes, Castle Builders, 40-1-0
4 D Rigby, St Helen’s Angling, 34-15-0
5 P Walsh, Ashton Angling Supplies, 32-2-0
6 C Mulholland, Burt Baits, 30-8-0

Partridge Lakes Winter League (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (48 pegs)
1 Lee Bennett, Maver NW Red, 49-8-0 peg 81 Canal 4 maggot 12m and 6m F1s carp
2 Mick Rogerson, Guru, 48-4-0 peg 52 Canal 3 maggot and breadpunch 11m F1s
3 S Berry, Bag ‘Em Baits Scorpion, 42-13-0
jt4 A Bennett, Guru and F O’Reilly, Bag ‘Em Baits Scorpion, both 40-6-0
6 S Parry, Guru, 40-1-0
Teams:
1 Guru, 10pts
2 Bag ‘Em Baits Scorpion, 12
3 Maver NW Red, 15
League:
1 Team Guru, 89pts
2 Maver NW, 103
jt3 Maver NW Red and Garbolino Elton, both 114

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (36 pegs)
1 Mark Tallon, St Helen’s, 12-6-0 peg 82 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers roach and a carp
2 Paul Swift, St Helen’s, 11-10-0 peg 79 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers roach
3 D Bennett, Preston Innovations, 9-9-0
4 K Hall, Champion Feed, 9-3-0

Thornhill AC Pairs (Sat)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (22 pegs)
1 John Sedgwick, Tri-Cast Calder, 3-0-0 peg 1a pinkie 11m roach skimmers perch
1 Richard Jackson, Maver NW, 3-0-0 peg 18 bloodworm and joker 12m skimmers roach
3 C Ellis, Tri-Cast Calder, 2-10-0
4 K Ackroyd, Wakefield, 1-12-8
jt5 A Davies, Tri-Cast Calder and N Pickett, Thornhill AC, both 1-3-0
Pairs:
1 Jim Burke and Ben Davies, 11pts (weight)
2 J Sedgwick and K Ackroyd, 11
3 R Schindler and T Guthrie, 10
League:
1 Mick Sharpe and Brian Kellett, 30pts
2 R Schindler and T Guthrie, 25
3 J Sedgwick and K Ackroyd, 20

Wigan DAA (Sat)
Leeds-Liverpool Canal, Ring O’Bells (28 pegs)
1 J Hall, Bolton, 7-3-4
2 D Edwards, Bolton, 2-11-12
3 T Fairhurst, Lancs MG, 2-10-12