North match results for Monday May 29

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Mon)
All lakes (53 pegs)
1 Tom Bowler, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 148-0-0 peg 9 Trio pellet edge carp 5lb F1s
2 Dave Brown Jnr, Blundell’s, 89-7-0 peg 11 Trio pellet 3m carp 4lb F1s
3 K Charnock, Penketh & Old Hall AS, 84-10-0
4 A Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 83-5-0
5 M Hassall, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 81-12-0
6 S Carroll, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 81-1-0

Brookside Fisheries (Mon)
Snake & Willow Lakes (29 pegs)
1 Steve Carrier, Widnes Angling Centre, 80-2-0 peg 22 Willow pellet 14.5m and edge F1s carp skimmers
2 Stewart Birchall, Woolston Tackle, 66-8-0 peg 12 Willow
3 R Harris, Sale Moor, 64-14-0
4 N Butterworth, Woolston Tackle, 57-14-0
5 A Harman, Drennan NW, 47-6-0
6 J Lindsay, Lowhills AC, 42-12-0

Heronbrook Fisheries (Mon)
Meadow, Bridge & Match Pools (55 pegs)
1 Jason Brown, Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits, 307-10-0 peg 34 Meadow caster and pellet shallow 14.5m and edge carp F1s
2 Danny Hallam Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits, 206-15-0 peg 10 Match Lake caster shallow 13m and pellet edge carp F1s tench
3 D Taylor, Heronbrook, 205-4-0
4 I Jones, Fishing in the North West, 200-8-0
5 D Roberts, Heronbrook, 183-0-0
6 A Moors, Maver Midlands, 155-0-0

Nu-Fish Three Day Festival (Sat – Mon)
Southfield Reservoirs (60 pegs)
1 Lee Kerry, Preston Innovations, 4pts (127-0-0)
2 Neil Stead, Wakefield, 4 (71-9-0)
3 D Jacques, Leeds, 6 (63-4-0)
4 E Bridon, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 6 (52-2-0)
5 M Axon, Doncaster, 7 (69-7-0)
6 W Bartholomew, Nu-Fish/Bait-Tech, 7 (65-10-0)

Partridge Lakes Bank Holiday Pairs (Mon)
Covey Canal Lakes (72 pegs)
1 Chris Weeder Jnr, Maver NW, 87-4-0 peg 23 Canal 2 maggot and groundbait 14m and edge F1s carp
2 Adam Rumble, Maver Midlands, 86-3-0 peg 115 Canal 5 pellet 13m and edge F1s
3 M Dawes, Drennan NW, 86-2-0
4 J Jowett, Preston Innovations, 83-4-0
5 E Battersby, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 76-15-0
6 J Cartwright, Partridge Lakes, 72-12-0
Pairs:
1 Daz Shaw and Boyden Krupnyski, 140-8-0
2 Steve Parry and Joe Cartwright, 139-14-0
3 M Dawes and S Openshaw, 138-7-0
4 A Rumble and M Djukic, 135-13-0

St Helen’s AA (Mon)
Carr Mill Dam (34 pegs)
1 Jimmy Hines, Saints, 29-4-0 peg 5 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers bream
2 Alan Wilson, St Helen’s, 25-8-0 peg 79 groundbait feeder worm and maggot skimmers bream
3 D Garwood, St Helen’s, 24-0-0
4 G Rigby, St Helen’s, 23-10-0

Thornhill AC (Mon)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (12 pegs)
1 N Storr, Matrix Halifax, 14-6-0
2 J Wrzosek, Wakefield AC, 6-10-0
3 K Ackroyd, Mosella Selby, 3-4-0

Woodland Lakes Bank Holiday Pairs (Mon)
Partridge, Skylark, Kestrel, Curlew & Wagtail Lakes (60 pegs)
1 Dean Smith, Bait-Tech, 145-4-0 peg 12 Wagtail pellet 14m and 5m carp 9lb
2 Paul Harker, Woodland Tackle, 141-12-0 peg 36 Partridge pellet shallow 14m and Method feeder down edge carp 12lb
3 J Maddison, Mosella Quaker, 121-10-0
Pairs:
1 Dean Smith and Jonny Maddison, 2pts
2 Davy Hudson and Steve Keane, 4 (superior weight)
3 R Pickles and R Ollerson, 4