North match results for week commencing Aug 15, 2016

MONDAY

Partridge Lakes OAPS & Disabled (Mon)
Marsh, Ribbon & Spey Lakes (31 pegs)
1 Alan McMahon, Partridge, 51-9-0 peg 4 Ribbon worm caster far bank
2 Mick Bown, Partridge, 48-15-0 peg 15 Marsh
3 C Diamond, Partridge, 46-14-0
4 P Barwell, Widnes Angling, 45-13-0
5 L Steele, Partridge, 41-2-0
6 J Sharp, Partridge, 40-0-0


TUESDAY

Hampton Springs Vets (Tues)
Meadow & Rock Pools (27 pegs)
1 Peter Hodge, Tackle Store, 139-9-0 paste margins carp 10lb
2 A Peate, ABC Baits, 119-2-0
3 L Bolton, Hampton, 100-1-0
4 J Standish, 84-7-0

Meadow View Fisheries (Tues)
Lark Pool (22 pegs)
1 Roy Woodward, Adam’s of Woodley, 37-2-0 peg 25 corn margins carp skimmers
2 R Morgan, Meadow View, 21-12-0
3 P Owen, Altrincham, 18-12-0
4 D Bruce, Edgeley Sports, 15-12-0

Partridge Lakes (Tues)
Covey Canal Lakes (43 pegs)
1 C Mayor, Partridge, 97-11-0
2 S Openshaw, Lingmere, 88-7-0
3 B Bush, UK Champs, 87-8-0
jt4 P Jones, Bait-Tech, & G Taylor, Partridge, both 70-0-0


WEDNESDAY

Blundells Fishery (Weds)
All lakes rover (17 pegs)
1 Mitch Rawlinson, Fishing Republic, 193-14-0 peg 45 Trio Pool pellet 4m carp F1s 5lb
2 B Bush, UK Champ, 133-13-0 peg 41 Trio
3 D Chadwick, Vale Royal, 115-0-0
4 M McCabe, Shaw AC,  112-3-0

Hayfield Lakes (Weds)
Island Lake (18 pegs)
1 Steve Openshaw, Lingmere, 163-4-0 pole shallow bomb pellet
2 S Skelton, Maver, 157-2-0 peg 5
3 A Sellars, Hallcroft, 147-8-0


THURSDAY

Meadow View Fisheries (Thurs)
Linnet Pool (21 pegs)
1 John Appleby, Meadow View, 35-0-0 peg 10 worm caster carp 8lb
2 P Dignan, Mockridge Labels, 25-2-0
3 D Ockwell, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 19-8-0
4 B Collins, Meadow View, 18-8-0


SATURDAY

Cudmore Fisheries
Suez Canal (15 pegs)
1 Sam Bates, Cudmore, 69-12-0 peg 10 pole pellet mixed
2 M Kearns, Browning Lifestyle, 52-12-0 peg 34
3 C Day, Matrix, 47-7-0

Partridge Lakes
Covey Canal Lakes (45 pegs)
1 Connor Barlow, Daiwa Guru, 121-4-0, peg 2 maggot edges + maggot across
2 A Bennett, Guru Bait Tech, 111-8-0
3 H Billing, Garbolino, 82-0-0
4 F Cook, Rays Tackle, 78-8-0
5 J Cartwright, Tri Cast Highfield, 78-2-0
6 O McClean, Partridge Lakes, 76-9-0

The Oaks Lakes
Cedar Lake (22 pegs)
1 R Minikin, Sonu Baits, 125-0-0
2 C Hall, Oaks, 108-10-0
3 B Poole, Oaks, 92-15-0

Thornhill Open
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (14 pegs)
1 A Turner, Slaithwaite AC,  4-1-0 peg 29 roach hemp
2 K Marshall, Tricast Calder, 3-13-0
3 M Sharpe, Thornhill AC, 3-1-0

Woodland Lakes
Partridge, Skylark Curlew (34 pegs)
1 P Thompson, Woodlands, 163-8-0, Partridge 12 bomb pellet + edges
2 R Pickles, Woodland Tackle, 157-14-0
3 D Hudson, Woodland Tackle, 153-1-0
4 M Wheeler, Woodland Tackle, 138-13-0
5 I Fisk, Woodland Tackle, 131-13-0
6 J Keening, Woodland Tackle, 127-0-0

Wigan DAA
Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Rawlinson Lane (20 pegs)
1 D McGuinn, Tri Cast Rochdale, 6-11-0
2 J Hall, Bolton, 5-2-12
3 K Garry, Hindley MG, 5-2-4


SUNDAY

Bannister House Fishery
Match Canal (29 pegs)
1 A Seeney, Matrix Wayne’s Tackle, 134-2-0
2 P Richmond, Ted Carter Southport, 109-0-0
3 F Yardley, Ted Carter Preston, 88-4-0

Cudmore Fisheries
Moors & Suez Canals (18 pegs)
1 Mark Kearns, Browning Lifestyle, 72-6-0 peg 1 Moors  pole corn
2 P Holmes, Cudmore, 69-8-0
3 A Perrins, Nathans, 58-1-0

Meadow View Fisheries
Lark Pool (19 pegs)
1 Barry Davies, Deeside Angling, 42-4-0 peg 32 pellet carp 8lb
2 S Woodward, Trafford Tackle & Bait, 23-10-0 peg 22
3 S Woods, Meadow View, 21-14-0
4 C Taylor, Meadow View, 20-0-0

Newton-le-Willows AA Phil Lyon Trophy
Sankey Canal, Upper Pound (25 pegs)
1 Chris Grehan, Warrington, 14-15-0 peg 38 carp tench bream pellet
2 T Speakman, Lowton, 9-9-8 peg 42
3 J Mallet, Bolton, 5-5-8
4 B Aston, Golborne, 5-3-0

Ripon Open
River Ure, Ripon (26 pegs)
1 M Smith, Aireborough, 5-5-0
2 L Island, 3-14-0
3 B Sotheby, 3-9-0

Woodland Lakes
Curlew & Wagtail Lakes (19 pegs)
1 T Bainbridge, Woodlands Tackle, 155-5-0
2 S Dunlop, Woodlands Tackle, 147-14-0
3 G Poole, Woodlands Tackle, 133-13-0