North match results for week commencing 08.08.16

TUESDAY

Bradshaw Fisheries (Tues)
Lake 8 (18 pegs)
1 John Jowett, Preston Innovations, 92-6-0 peg 32
2 L Addy, Drennan, 81-0-0
3 P Jones, Bradshaw, 79-6-0

Calder Anglers Series (Tues)
Moor Monton Pools (16 pegs)
1 John Holdsworth, Lowhills AC,  74-2-0 peg 31 pellet edge carp
2 A Lumb, Lowhills AC,  66-15-0
3 R Goldwater, West Yorks Fire, 57-9-0
4 K Marshall, Tri-cast Calder, 44-8-0

Hampton Springs (Tues)
Long Island & Rock Pools (21 pegs)
1 Mick Potter, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 133-12-0 Method pole carp
2 L Bolton, Hampton, 115-0-0
3 P Hodge, Tackle Store, 112-5-0
4 C Diamond, Eddie’s Baits, 97-4-0

Jansons Fishery (Tues)
Match Pool (11 pegs)
1 Paul Defusto, Jansons, 355-15-0 peg 11 paste short pole
2 C Spencer, GOT Baits, 338-15-0
3 M Taylor, Jansons, 331-11-0

Meadow View Fisheries (Tues)
Lark Pool (21 pegs)
1 John Appleby, Meadow View, 41-6-0 peg 18 corn 10m and margins carp tench
2 R Davies, Sale Moor, 41-0-0
3 P Robinson, Altrincham AC,  31-2-0
4 D Hancox, Warrington Tackle & Guns, 24-0-0

Partridge Lakes (Weds)
Covey Canal Lakes (25 pegs)
1 Mitch Rawlinson, Fishing Republic, 118-3-0 peg 169 caster shallow 6m F1s
2 P Jones, Partridge, 80-11-0
3 B Richardson, Partridge, 72-12-0
4 J Woods, Partridge, 71-8-0


WEDNESDAY

Blundells Fishery (Weds)
All lakes rover (16 pegs)
1 Mitch Rawlinson, Fishing Republic, 243-12-0 peg 13 Trio Pool pellet shallow 6m
2 D Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 176-6-0
3 S Peplow, Hazelgrove Angling, 146-1-0
4 S Wilding, Trafford Tackle & Bait, 144-8-0

The Oaks Lakes
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (15 pegs)
1 P Sellars, Woodlands Tackle, 406-1-0 peg 12 Sycamore new match record paste carp
2 J Taylor, Oaks, 303-15-0
3 C Hall, Oaks, 303-15-0
4 R Minikin, Sonubaits, 277-9-0


THURSDAY

Meadow View Fisheries (Thurs) 
Linnet Pool (22 pegs)
1 Dave Hancox, Warrington Tackle & Guns, 45-10-0 peg 9 pellet Method margins
2 K Jeffries, Edgeley Sports, 32-4-0
3 P Dignan, Mockridge Labels, 30-0-0
4 R Hignett, Shaws Tackle, 18-0-0

Newton le Willows AA overs 60s & disabled (Thurs)
Cow Hay Dam & The Lagoon (22 pegs)
1 John Easton, Liverpool, 13-0-0 peg 18 The Lagoon
2 P Hill, Widnes, 11-6-0
3 D Boyle, Newton le Willows AA, 11-2-0

The Oaks Lakes (Thurs)
Cedar Lake (15 pegs)
1 Kevin Wadge, Colmic, 172-8-0 peg 45
2 C Hall, Oaks, 165-12-0
3 C Kendall, Middy, 154-9-0
4 R Minikin, Sonubaits, 131-4-0


RIDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Fri PM)
Moat Pool (18 pegs)
1 Daz Oldham, Maltby, 167-5-0 peg 52 island meat pellet 9m carp bream
2 S Clark, Mansfield, 110-5-0
3 J Powell, Rotherham, 102-0-0
4 A Cordall, Bryden AC, 101-13-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Fri)
Jenny’s Pool (16 pegs)
1 Adam Wakelin, Preston Innovations, 215-9-0 peg 19
2 L Wetton, Mosella, 143-7-0
3 M Bingham, Mosella, 143-2-0
4 W Sweetman, Rocklands, 141-13-0


SATURDAY

Blundells Fishery
All lakes rover (25 pegs)
1 Mitch Rawlinson, Fishing Republic, 147-11-0 peg 25 Trio Pool pellet short F1s carp
2 Andy Fairhurst, Aerial Sky, 116-3-0 peg 59 Pine Pool
3 S Peplow, Hazelgrove Angling, 103-8-0
4 C Reade, Edgeley Sports, 103-2-0
5 S Carroll, Matrix Leigh Tackle, 102-8-0

Partridge Lakes
Covey Canal Lakes (59 pegs)
1 Steve Parry, Daiwa Guru, 114-15-0, peg 89 maggot groundbait 13 metres + margins
2 Ian Latham, Tri Cast Rochdale, 113-12-0, peg 87 caster 6 metres shallow
3 E Battersby, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 109-13-0
4 S Kay, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 104-11-0
5 J Jones, Garbolino Elton, 100-9-0
6 P Walsh, Ashdon Angling, 92-1-0

The Oaks Lakes
Cedar Lake (19 pegs)
1 R Minikin, Sonu Baits, 169-15-0
2 R Bennett, Oaks, 133-7-0
3 B Poole, Oaks, 125-14-0

Thornhill Open
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (15 pegs)
1 Andy Turner, Slaithwaite AC, 7-6-0 peg 21 hemp 8m pole roach
2 M Lagborough, Slaithwaite AC,  6-13-0
3 K Marshall, Tricast Calder, 4-7-0
4 T Hoare, Thornhill AA, 3-15-0

Wigan DAA
Parbold (25 pegs)
1 J Easton, LAS, 22-9-4
2 K Stothers, Gidlow, 15-9-0
3 S Wharton, Gidlow, 7-14-0

SUNDAY

Blundells Fishery
Ash & Trio Pools (26 pegs)
1 Rob Parker, Warrington Guns & Tackle, 104-15-0 peg 25 Tri Method feeder margins F1s carp
2 A Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 103-1-0
3 T Wakeman, Maver Gold, 96-10-0
4 A Hyde, North West Angling, 95-15-0
 
Cudmore Fisheries
Suez Canal (20 pegs)
1 M Kearns,  Browning Lifestyle, 70-10-0 peg 15
2 A Perrins, Nathan’s Tackle, 57-11-0
3 A Wood, Climate Group, 55-7-0
4 D Oakley, Nathan’s Tackle, 53-10-0

Heronbrook Fishery
Bridge & Island (22 pegs)
1 A Davis, Lichfield, 214-4-0
2 S Walton, Ultimate Pallet, 125-12-0
3 S Williams, Edgeley Sports, 120-12-0

Mill House Fishery
(38 pegs)
1 Matt Higgins, Neptune Angling, 74-12-0, carp 4ml pellet
2 P Price, Lingmere, 69-8-0
3 C Green, Guru, 54-4-0
4 D Boyd, 52-4-0
5 B Lloyd, Liverpool, 52-0-0
6 D Cheetham, BAS, 51-2-0

Newton le Willows AA
Sankey Canal, Upper Pound (22 pegs)
1 Frank Holding, Liverpool, 12-6-0 peg 34 pole caster tench roach
2 T Speakman, Newton le Willows, 9-9-0
3 P Holding, Liverpool, 9-1-0
4 E Hankinson, St Helens, 7-2-0

The Oaks Lakes
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (28 pegs)
1 P Sellars, Woodland Tackle, 292-7-0
2 J Taylor, Oaks, 233-9-0
3 C Kendal, Middy, 215-8-0