Midlands match results for week commencing Sept 19, 2016

MONDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Vets
Bridge & Croft Pools (18 Pegs)
1 Keith Crummey, Retford, 118-5-0 peg 42 Bridge Outer pellet pole carp
2 R Holmes, Notts, 99-10-0
3 D Sewell, James Maude AC, 95-10-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Mon)
House Pool (18 pegs)
1 Wayne Sweetman, Tunnel Barn Farm, 142-9-0 peg 14 maggot 4m deck and shallow 6m F1s carp
2 Gary Makin, Miracle Baits, 133-10-0 peg 6 maggot shallow 6m F1s
3 A Harper, Mosella, 131-10-0
4 P Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 97-13-0
5 D Chapman, Swan Baits, 94-12-0
6 A Davies, Tunnel Barn Farm, 91-4-0


TUESDAY

Climax Wold View Veterans (Tues)
Ultimate Lake (18 pegs)
1 Charlie Withers, Wold View, 26-12-0 peg 16 pellet
2 C Thornhill, Wold View, 24-8-0
3 J Hood, Wold View, 20-4-0

Moorlands Farm (Tues)
Meadow Pool (23 pegs)
1 Nathan Matthews, Rugeley Miners, 113-13-0 peg 54 pellet 5m carp F1s
2 Ziggy Lees, Dave Highfield Academy, 101-8-0 peg 7
3 C Richards, Moorlands, 95-11-0

Starlets Packington Somers Vets (Tues)
Little Geary’s & Siblings B Pools (25 pegs)
1 Michael Gibbs, Packington Vets, 117-5-0 peg 5 Little Geary’s long pole caster shallow F1s
2 Joe Roberts, Drennan/Sensas, 82-8-0 peg 19 Little Geary’s long pole caster F1s
3 D Smith, Packington Vets, 56-12-0
4 R Quinney, Packington, 56-10-0

Starlets Veterans Northfield (Tues)
Greenhill Fishery, New & Old Pools (31 pegs)
1 J Pendry, Northfield, 125-12-0 peg 19 New
2 E Foster, Northfield, 101-15-0
3 D Adcock, Northfield, 100-2-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Over 50’s (Tues)
New & Extension Pools (40 pegs)
1 Dave Kingerlee, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 80-14-0 peg 24 New meat bomb F1s
2 Wayne Sweetman, Tunnel Barn Farm, 72-10-0 peg 20 New maggot edge F1s
3 A Higgs, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 65-5-0
4 J Johnson, Notts AA, 64-14-0
5 S Johnson, Acorn Angling, 64-4-0
6 C McGurran, Foster’s, 64-1-0

Westwood Lakes (Tues)
Hawk Lake (14 pegs)
1 W Egan, Westwood Lakes, 178-0-0
2 S Lane, Westwood Lakes, 104-8-0
3 P Oglesbee, Westwood Lakes, 94-8-0


WEDNESDAY

Moorlands Farm (Weds)
Bank & Moors Pools (17 pegs)
1 S Julian, Dave Highfield Academy, 113-12-0
2 P Adamson, Moorlands, 107-9-0
3 L Boden, Central Trains AC, 92-9-0
 
Solihull Angling Centre (Weds)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (12 pegs)
1 P Canning, Solihull Angling Centre, 143-14-0
2 L Richards, Packington, 123-13-0
3 D Lewis, Packington, 106-11-0

Newark Fed (Weds)
River Trent, Redbridge & Crow Trees (17 pegs)
1 Nigel Truman, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 24-2-0 long pole hemp tares roach Crow Trees
2 Malcolm Nicholson, Collingham, 18-4-0 waggler stick float maggot roach Crow Trees
3 N West, Matchman Supplies, 14-0-0
4 C Walton, Dynamaite Baits, 13-4-0
5 T Bunting, Quorn, 12-13-0
6 C Baldwin, Collingham 12-10-0

Nisa Feeders (Weds)
Makins Fishery, Lake Two (20 pegs)
1 Sean Greenfield, Manchester AC,  68-8-0 Method bomb pellet carp
2 D Dale, Foster’s Team Army, 65-4-0
3 R Henrick, Team Marukyu, 64-2-0
4 D Shaw, Makins Select, 61-0-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Weds)
Holmedale Lake (16 pegs)
1 Nigel Shipman, Sherwood Forest, 156-5-0 peg 24 carp 8lb pole pellet
2 M Langton, Sherwood Forest, 154-1-0
3 C Brazier, Gateford Angling, 142-8-0
4 S Storey, Gateford Angling, 129-1-0

Solihull Angling Centre (Weds)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (12 pegs)
1 P Canning, Solihull Angling Centre, 143-14-0
2 L Richards, Packington, 123-13-0
3 D Lewis, Packington, 106-11-0


THURSDAY

Nisa Feeders (Thurs)
Avon & Thames Pools (26 pegs)
1 Albie Beehl, Leicester, 82-4-0 peg1 Thames corn carp
2 A Morton, Maver Gold, 68-14-0
3 S Huggins, Dynamite Baits, 66-0-0
4 B Rowlands, The Gleve, 65-2-0


FRIDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Fri PM)
Moat Pool (22 pegs)
1 Andy Whitehouse, Scunthorpe, 215-15-0 peg 64 island pellet shallow
2 L Hewison, Leegem, 201-15-0
3 A Tait, New Packet Inn, 133-7-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Fri)
Bottom Pool (16 pegs)
1 Alex Harper, Mosella, 101-4-0 peg 32
2 W Sweetman, Rocklands, 71-10-0
3 C Constable, TBF Vets, 61-12-0


SATURDAY 

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery
Moat Pool (27 pegs)
1 Gordon Gibson, Worksop, 194-7-0 peg 78 outer carp pellet
2 P Miles, Rotherham, 188-9-0
3 A Sellars, R&R Sports, 153-5-0

Decoy Lakes
Oak Lake (10 pegs)
1 B Smalley, Decoy, 237-13-0
2 A King, Dynamite Baits, 217-15-0
3 D Carlton, Decoy, 209-5-0

Larford Lakes Classic Qualifier
Match Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Sam Brown, Maver, 235-0-0, peg 42 pole pellet short and margins
2 S Skelton, Maver, 218-14-0
3 H Harris, Larford, 190-9-0
4 S Parkes, Larford, 183-11-0
5 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 172-12-0
6 P Cook, Frenzee, 169-1-0

Little John Lakes
Friar Tuck Lake (21 pegs)
1 R Evans, Little John, 105-8-0
2 S Dales, Little John, 88-1-0
3 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 66-9-0

Moorlands Farm
Bank, Moors & Island Pools (24 pegs)
1 E Mills, Robins Timber, 123-4-0
2 P Eden, DHA, 108-8-0
3 P Hadlington, Club 2000, 102-4-0

Packington Fisheries
Big Geary’s (27 pegs)
1 M Bull, Frenzee, 91-0-0
2 L Richards, Packington, 81-11-0
3 D Elliott, Packington, 63-4-0

Rookery Waters
Magpie Lake (19 pegs)
1 Simon Godfrey, Tackle & Bates, 204-12-0
2 C Saunders, JVAC, 204-2-0
3 J Cartwright, Stanjays, 188-14-0

Tunnel Barn Farm
Extension Pool (21 pegs)
1 D Johnson, Maver Gold, 138-1-0 peg 19
2 J Arthur, Drennan, 127-11-0
3 W Sweetman, Rocklands, 115-5-0

Willow Lakes
Match Lakes (17 pegs)
1 T Booker, Sutton in Ashfield, 92-8-0
2 A Cunnington, Rockley AC, 79-8-0
3 A Birkin, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 67-8-0


SUNDAY

Decoy Lakes
Beastie Lake (12 pegs)
1 B Townsend, Matrix, 287-8-0
2 K Wadge, 173-13-0
3 S Godfrey, Decoy, 138-12-0

Manor Farm Leisure
Boundary & Island Pools (21 pegs)
1 Jason Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 127-4-0 peg 12 Island Pool
2 L Dennick, Colmic, 101-8-0
3 G Watts, Manor Farm, 90-4-0

Moorlands Farm
Silver & Middle Pools (19 pegs)
1 A Morrison, Fishermans Friend, 153-5-0
2 G Reynolds, CPA, 126-6-0
3 C Pace, CPA, 114-2-0

Packington Fisheries
Molands Pool (22 pegs)
1 S Bellion, Packington, 90-4-0
2 J Newton, Smithy’s, 76-15-0
3 K Wynn, Lanes Bait, 72-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm
New Pool (25 pegs)
1 M Bingham, Mosella, 144-12-0 peg 26
2 A Harper, Mosella, 143-3-0
3 S Palser, Guru, 120-9-0