Midlands match results for week commencing Oct 17, 2016

MONDAY

Tunnel Barn Farm (Mon)
Canal Pool (16 pegs)
1 T Hardy, Tunnel Barn Farm, 92-13-0
2 P Moore, Rugeley Miners, 90-9-0
3 J Johnson, Notts AA, 88-8-0


TUESDAY

Climax Wold View Vets (Tues)
Silver Lake (20 pegs)
1 Nev Fisher, Wold View, 30-8-0 peg 2 pole pellet F1s
2 T Booth, Wold View, 25-12-0 peg 36
3 K Wood, Wold View, 23-4-0

Starlets Packington Somers Vets Pairs (Tues)
Molands Mere, Geary’s Level & Little Geary’s Lakes (68 pegs) 
1 Mick Gibbs, Packington Vets, 69-12-0 peg 7 Little Geary’s long pole caster shallow F1s
2 Ron Savage, Lane’s Bait, 57-9-0 peg 1 Little Geary’s long pole maggot F1s
3 J Lowe, Tornadoes AC, 50-2-0
4 R Quinney, Packington, 48-4-0
Pairs: 
1 Mick Gibbs and Derek Davis, 100-12-0
2 Dave Duggan and Pete Turner, 75-3-0
3 R Savage and D Randle, 65-9-0Pairs
1/Mick Gibbs and Derek Davis 100-12
2/Dave Duggan and Pete Turner 75-3
3/Ron Savage and Dib Randle 65-9

Tunnel Barn Farm Over 50’s Fur & Feather (Tues)
New, Extension, Top & House Pools (60 pegs)
1 Alan Lynes, Banbury Gunsmiths, 94-4-0 Top peg 31 pellet 7m and edge F1s skimmers ide
2 Steve Johnson, Acorn Angling, 87-10-0 Extension peg 9 pellet shallow 12m F1s
3 K Folwell, Drennan/Bag ‘Em Baits, 83-6-0
4 J Merchant, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 83-3-0
5 W Sweetman, Rockland, 80-11-0
6 C Constable, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 75-6-0

Westwood Lakes (Tues)
Hawk Lake (14 pegs)
1 B Harding, Maver/Bait-Tech, 99-0-0
2 B Appleby, Westwood Lakes, 70-4-0
3 T Evans, Dynamite Baits, 66-12-0


WEDNESDAY

Climax Wold View (Weds)
Gold Lake (13 pegs)
1 Tony Edwards, Wold View, 87-8-0 peg 37 pole 13m pellet carp
2 P Brocklebank, Wold View, 86-0-0 peg 9
3 M Pillay, MAP, 78-4-0

Kidderminster DAA Float Only (Weds)
River Severn, Bewdley (23 pegs)
1 Geoff Brierley, Willow Creek, 18-10-0 peg 66 roach dace bolo rod and 8m whip maggot
2 Craig Harrison, Attleborough, 15-15-0 peg 58 roach dace and a barbel stick float maggot
3 D Foxall, Kidderminster DAA, 13-15-0
4 A Grimes, Barford AA, 12-10-0
5 M Traves, Sensas Strike, 11-11-0
6 N Cowling, Alcester Sports, 10-12-0

Nisa Feeders (Weds)
Makins Fishery, Lake Two (18 pegs)
1 Terry Sanderson, Angling Man, 56-8-0 Peg B14 bomb pellet carp
2 Dom Gaczymski, Devon AC, 46-0-0
3 P Porter, Rugby, 33-0-0
4 T Phillips, Attleborough Angling, 30-4-0

RAF EMAL (Weds)
Old River Nene, March (16 pegs)
1 Mick Dixon, RAF Old Lags, 13-11-0 whip and 12m breadpunch roach
2 Graham Welton, RAF Old Lags, 13-4-0 8m and whip breadpunch roach
3 C Shaw, Garbolino RAF, 7-9-8
4 I Hoddy, RAF Marham, 5-1-0
5 M Dalziel, Garbolino RAF, 5-0-0
6 P Wray, RAF Old Lags, 3-7-0

Solihull Angling Centre (Weds)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (18 pegs)
1 Phil Canning, Frenzee, 117-11-0 peg 15 long pole maggot F1s skimmers
2 Danny Tresigne, Packington, 72-7-0 peg 8 long pole caster F1s
3 I Tegg, Packington, 54-12-0
4 K Wooding, Solihull Angling Centre, 48-9-0

Starlets Veterans Northfield AC
Greenhill Fishery, New & Old Pools (29 pegs)
1 Terry Larden, Wythall, 91-4-0 peg 28 New Pool pole pellet carp
2 D Kemp, West Bromwich, 77-8-0
3 L Evans, Kidderminster, 67-0-0


THURSDAY

Nisa Feeders (Thurs)
Avon & Thames Lakes (24 pegs)
1 Suzie Smith, Kobra, 77-10-0 peg 9 Thames pellet feeder carp
2 S Johnstone, Match Catch, 62-14-0
3 T Cockburn, Coalville AC, 58-12-0
4 S Ward, Coalville AC, 54-14-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Molands Mere Pool (40 pegs)
1 Brian Twaites, Packington Vets, 49-8-0 peg 37 pellet feeder carp F1s
2 Keith Deaner, Packington Vets, 49-0-0 peg 52 long pole caster carp F1s
3 D Duggan, Dams & Lock, 39-2-0
4 P Wakeley, Packington Vets, 38-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Club, Top, Jenny’s & Bottom Pools (60 pegs)
1 Reg Davies, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 85-10-0 Club peg 18 pellet 6m carp F1s
2 Johnny Merchant, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 70-5-0 Club peg 9 dobbed bread 14m and pellet 6m carp F1s
3 D Waldron, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 60-10-0
4 C Constable, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 60-8-0
5 D Chapman, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 59-1-0
6 K Turner, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 58-8-0


SATURDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery
Moat Pool (21 pegs)
1 Steve Clark, Mansfield, 105-10-0 peg 50 island pole pellet maggot carp
2 J Wilde, Colmic, 62-11-0 peg 57 island
3 M Parson, Hallcroft, 62-8-0
4 N Stones, Barnsley, 61-13-0

Little John Lakes
Maid Marion Lake (22 pegs)
1 S Keyworth, Little John, 164-10-0
2 G Turner, Little John, 134-2-0
3 S Butler, Notts, 104-3-0

Moorlands Farm
Meadow & Moor Pools (28 pegs)
1 N Groves, Fosters, 94-14-0
2 N Kings, Mosella, 88-6-0
3 I Wood, Moorlands, 82-14-0

Packington Somers
Molands Pool (20 pegs)
1 M Leadbitter, Packington, 41-9-0
2 B Lockwood, Packington, 22-9-0
3 R Beasley, Packington, 21-9-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools
Sycamore & Willow Pools (31 pegs)
1 Steve Hall, Oswestry, 81-12-0 peg 7 Willow pellet maggot
2 K Melville, Shrewsbury, 81-5-0
3 A Kyte, Mid Severn, 71-2-0
4 M Jameson, Boldings, 69-15-0

Rookery Waters
Jay Lake (22 pegs)
1 Mark Pollard, Matrix/ Dynamite Baits, 126-6-0 peg 30 pellet carp
2 J Fulcher, Tackle & Bates, 101-0-0
3 G Dew, Tackle & Bates, 88-8-0
4 T Watling, Stanjays, 82-0-0


SUNDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery
Moat Pool (31 pegs)
1 Simon Drayton, Gainsborough, 127-14-0 peg 23 island pellet 8m carp 12lb
2 Phil Wright, Leegem, 118-10-0 peg 81 outer
3 I Jowell, Leegem, 100-6-0
4 W Lomas, Leegem, 99-15-0
5 D Oldham, Maltby, 99-6-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Yew Lake (14 pegs)
1 S Coaton, Decoy, 155-9-0
2 S Godfrey, Decoy, 134-3-0
3 N Swallow, Decoy, 118-13-0

Moorlands Farm
Silver Lake (18 pegs)
1 P Rice, Mosella, 82-4-0
2 C Hill, Mosella, 68-3-0
3 M Watson, DGL, 56-13-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery
Holmedale Lake (24 pegs)
1 Craig Brazier, Gateford Angling Supplies, 128-11-0, peg 54 pole pellet waggler
2 Ryan Martin, KPC, 103-3-0 peg 17
3 M Stanhope, Gateford Angling Supplie, 93-15-0
4 N Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 92-4-0