Midlands match results for Wednesday December 28

Climax Wold View Fishery (Weds)
Silver Lake (15 pegs)
1 T Booth, Wold View, 39-0-0
2 M Critcher, Wold View, 29-8-0
3 G Hansford, Wold View, 24-12-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Weds)
Ash, Windmill & Boundary Pools (18 pegs)
1 T Picton, Manor Farm Leisure, 58-14-0
2 L Dennick, Colmic/Marukyu, 58-8-0
3 G Watts, Manor Farm Leisure, 54-14-0

Kidderminster DAA (Weds)
River Severn, Bewdley (21 pegs)
1 Dave Foxall, Kidderminster DAA, 40-0-0 peg 14 maggot feeder barbel chub
2 Richard Buxton, Wednesfield Angling, 18-14-0 peg 84 maggot feeder barbel
3 P Amos, Kidderminster DAA, 17-5-0
4 A Grimes, Bishop’s Bowl, 16-2-0
5 J Gill, Wolves, 15-2-0

Larford Lakes Grand Masters Qualifier (Weds)
Match & Specimen Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Max Galaszewski, PR Floats, 46-7-0 peg 48 Match Lake pellet 14m carp F1s skimmers
2 Martin Harrell, Larford, 39-4-0 peg 46 Match Lake pellet 14m and Method feeder carp skimmers
3 M Bull, Frenzee, 37-14-0
4 R Lawson, Matrix Total Angling, 31-3-0
5 P Black, Larford, 24-9-0
6 G Albutt, Drennan/Dynamite Baits, 24-7-0

March DAA (Weds)
20ft Drain (16 pegs)
1 A Bates, Tackle & Bates, 28-8-0
2 B Fitzjohn, March DAA, 27-4-0
3 J Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 24-10-0

Nisa (Weds)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 4 (18 pegs)
1 A Mundell, Doncaster, 19-12-0
2 R Mallabone, Cross Keys AC, 17-6-0
3 T Lamb, Jaguar AC, 16-2-0

Packington Somers (Weds)
Molands Mere Pool (10 pegs)
1 I Keywood, Solihull Angling Centre, 14-10-0
2 M Leadbitter, Packington, 6-9-0
3 P Heaven, Greyhound AC, 6-5-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Weds)
Beech Pool (10 pegs)
1 P Hemmings, Monkhall, 25-7-0
2 J Langford, Boldings, 25-5-0
3 S Rogers, Oakengates Angling Centre, 16-11-0 

Shrewsbury Christmas Classic (Tues & Weds)
River Severn, Shrewsbury (40 pegs)
Day one result:
1 Darren Frost, Tri-Cast Weston Team Wales, 29-12-0 peg 75 bolo rod and whip to hand maggot dace perch
2 Dave Webb, Burton on Trent, 29-10-0 peg 76
3 I Hughes, Drennan NW, 22-7-8
Day two result:
1 Dave Roberts, Tri-Cast/Bait-Tech, 38-0-0 peg 76 bolo rod and whip to hand maggot dace perch
2 Dan Ashington, Sensas/Kamasan Starlets, 27-4-0 peg 77
3 K Jones, Shrewsbury, 20-4-8
Overall result:
1 Dave Roberts, 2pts (39-15-0)
2 Keven Jones, 2 (21-4-8)
3 P Adams, 3
4 D Frost, 4 (29-14-8)
5 A Piggott, 4, (18-3-8)
6 M Derry, 4 (15-6-0)