Midlands match results for Thursday June 15

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Veterans (Thurs)
Moat Pool (31 pegs)
1 Rich Teigh, Handsworth, 117-2-0 peg 71 pellet 5m carp 9lb
2 Darren Smith, Sheffield, 81-5-0 peg 5 corn edge carp 10lb
3 L Hewison, Leegem Angling, 78-8-0
4 G Hiley, Mansfield, 58-13-0
5 P Tatley, Ollerton, 57-3-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Middle Pool (15 pegs)
1 J Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 106-8-0
2 G Watts, Manor Farm Leisure, 82-14-0
3 S Wheeler, Fisherman’s Friend, 80-8-0

Nisa (Thurs)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Thames & Derwent Pools (21 pegs)
1 Dom Gaczymski, Devon AC, 101-8-0 peg 2 Thames pellet 14m paste edge carp 8lb
2 John Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 54-2-0 peg 15 Derwent paste 11m carp bream
3 P Eden, Syston Casters, 48-8-0
4 B Simpson, Makin’s Select, 46-14-0
5 I Morris, Rugby, 39-8-0
6 F Didio, Burton-on-Trent, 34-0-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Little Geary’s, Annies & Siblings B Pools (36 pegs)
1 Ron Savage, Lane’s Bait, 83-6-0 peg 5 Siblings B pellet 14.5m F1s
2 John Downing, Packington Vets, 75-4-0 peg 23 Annies paste 9m F1s skimmers
3 B Calcott, Packington Vets, 67-7-0
4 D Duggan, Dams & Lock, 66-4-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Thurs)
Magpie Lake (15 pegs)
1 G Welton, Stanjay Tackle, 98-10-0
2 S East, Tackle & Bates, 79-5-0
3 R Goodson, JVAC, 58-12-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
House, High & Extension Pools (65 pegs)
1 Ivor Mills, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 132-8-0 House peg 15 pellet 6m and edge carp F1s
2 John Berry, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 100-8-0 House peg 25 pellet 5m and edge carp F1s
3 J Merchant, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 95-4-0
4 D Purvis, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 93-5-0
5 D Kingerlee, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 87-0-0
6 R Davies, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 83-11-0

Westwood Lakes Over 50’s (Thurs)
Skylark Lake (38 pegs)
1 Jeff Duggan, Westwood Lakes, 144-12-0 peg 30 maggot 5m barbel
2 Roy Wells, Westwood Lakes, 132-8-0 peg 13 Method feeder pellet carp F1s
3 K Clark, Westwood Lakes, 100-14-0
4 B Thompson, Westwood Lakes, 99-2-0