Midlands match results for Thursday 8th December, 2016

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Veterans (Thurs)
Moat Pool (28 pegs)
1 Stuart Gray Worksop, 64-12-0 peg 70 long pole pellet carp skimmers
2 Andy Sellars, R&R Sports, 62-15-0 peg 55 bomb meat pellet carp
3 D Clegg, DJK Floats, 42-11-0
4 S Carr, Worksop, 34-13-0
5 G Gibson, Max Tackle, 33-11-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Island & Boundary Pools (12 pegs)
1 G Donachie, Colmic, 89-10-0
2 P Smith, Throckmorton AC, 55-10-0
3 F Donachie, Colmic, 52-6-0

Janson’s Fishery (Thurs)
Match & Munroes Pools (19 pegs)
1 Graham Wright, Janson’s, 112-4-0 peg 9 Match maggot 12m carp 5lb
2 Gerry Woodcock, Gerry’s of Nottingham, 109-4-0 peg 4 Match
3 S Draper, Lakeview Select, 106-2-0
4 A White, Janson’s, 86-11-0
5 B Sandom, Janson’s, 80-1-0
6 C Smith, Janson’s, 73-5-0

Nisa (Thurs)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lizard Lake (23 pegs)
1 Simon Skelton, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 39-12-0 peg 25 bomb corn and pellet 13m carp
2 Ian Morris,     Rugby, 37-8-0 peg 26 bomb pellet carp
3 R Mallabone, Cross Keys, 28-4-0
4 P Porter, Rugby, 25-0-0
5 K Winfield, Syston Casters, 24-12-0
6 T Phillips, Attleborough Angling, 17-2-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Grats, Willow, Crescent, Reedy Bay, First Bay & Siblings B Pools (39 pegs)
1 Trevor Harvey, Packington Vets, 34-7-0 peg 17 Siblings B long pole breadpunch carp F1s
2 Ron Savage, Lane’s Bait, 30-6-0 peg 2 Reedy Bay long pole maggot F1s rudd
3 J Hinckley, Packington Vets, 27-2-0
4 K Wynn, Lane’s Bait, 19-4-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Thurs)
Beech Pool (13 pegs)
1 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 67-9-0
2 A Williams, Vespe, 62-14-0
3 P Foster, Boldings, 51-9-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Club, Canal & Jenny’s Pools (43 pegs)
1 Barry Carr, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 53-0-0 Club peg 17 bread 12m and maggot 6m F1s carp
2 John Eales, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 50-0-0 Canal peg 19
3 S Stokes, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 46-13-0
4 C Constable, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 46-1-0
5 D Kingerlee, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 45-9-0
6 R Marlow, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 36-6-0

Westwood Lakes Over 50’s (Thurs)
Falcon Lake (22 pegs)
1 Paul Oglesbee, Westwood Lakes, 57-8-0 peg 32 pellet 12m F1s
2 Richard Kinnersley, Cooper’s Tackle, 55-2-0 peg 34
jt3 B Harding, Bait-Tech and R Taylor, Westwood Lakes, both 55-0-0