Midlands match results for Sunday September 10

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (18 pegs)
1 R Finch, Deben, 72-6-0
2 S Parker, Daiwa Angling Direct, 65-4-0
3 T Brooks, Thetford, 56-6-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (19 pegs)
1 L Hewison, Leegem Angling, 166-15-0
2 A Whitehouse, Scunthorpe, 160-10-0
3 S Clark, Mansfield, 137-13-0

Dams & Lock Summer League (Sun)
Birmingham/Fazeley Canal (60 pegs)
1 Tony Walsh, Sensas Black Country Green, 22-13-0 Kingsley Cables maggot 12m bream skimmers
2 Dave Richards, Four Ashes, 22-5-0 Kingsley Cables maggot and caster 13m bream skimmers
3 K Woodfield, Sensas Black Country Black, 17-3-8
4 I Sharrett, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 12-0-0
5 P Turner, Wolves AA, 11-14-0
6 D Jackson, Sensas Dams & Lock Black, 9-2-8
Teams:
1 Sensas Black Country Gold, 17pts
2 Sensas Black Country Black, 21
jt3 Wolves AA and Sensas Dams & Lock Blue, both 24
5 Four Ashes, 25
6 Sensas Dams & Lock Red, 28
Final league:
1 Sensas Black Country Gold, 74pts
2 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 81
jt3 Sensas Dams & Lock Red and Wolves AA, both 104
5 Sensas Black Country Black, 105
6 Sensas Black Country Blue, 112

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Six Islands Lake (26 pegs)
1 D Proud, Decoy, 116-3-0
2 J Brooks, Matrix Image, 114-0-0
3 R Whincup, JVAC, 96-1-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Middle & Boundary Pools (13 pegs)
1 D Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 171-8-0
2 G Byfield, Minor AC, 104-12-0
3 S Partington, Marukyu, 96-10-0

HAJAC Team of Four (Sun)
River Great Ouse, St Ives (32 pegs)
1 Andy Mead, Stanjay Tackle Gold, 21-14-0 peg 8 near rowing club caster 14m roach perch skimmers
2 Nigel Pankhurst, Upstream Match Group, 10-4-0 peg 4 High Bank pinkie over groundbait 13m roach perch bleak
3 P McFayden, Stanjay Tackle Silver, 8-0-0
Teams:
1 Stanjay Tackle Gold, 6pts
jt2 Stanjay Tackle Silver and Upstream Match Group, both 16
4 St Ives, 17

Packington Somers (Sun)
Siblings A & B Pools (20 pegs)
1 C Lee-Hopps, Packington, 73-9-0
2 R Ellis, Smithy’s Angling, 60-12-0
3 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 55-13-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Back Deans Pool (18 pegs)
1 A Buchanan, Droitwich, 159-8-0
2 K Slade, Cannock, 114-12-0
3 S Tibbetts, Golden Maggot AC, 98-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
New Pool (27 pegs)
1 L Cowlan, Burt Baits, 98-15-0
2 P Rice, Mosella, 78-2-0
3 M Taylor, Guru, 75-13-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Skylark Lake (38 pegs)
1 Matt Pillay, MAP/Dynamite Baits, 178-8-0 peg 32 pellet 6m carp F1s
2 Adam Swain, Dynamite Baits, 171-0-0 peg 3 pellet edge carp F1s
3 R Wells, Westwood Lakes, 164-8-0
4 M Stamp, Preston Innovations, 158-8-0