Midlands match results for Sunday May 7

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sun)
Specimen Lake (29 pegs)
1 M Galaszewski, PR Floats, 217-5-0
2 M Skidmore, Larford, 208-0-0
3 P Briscoe, Larford, 172-1-0

Climax Wold View Fishery Pairs (Sun)
Gold & Silver Lakes (20 pegs)
1 Simon Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 125-12-0 peg 20 Silver pellet 11m carp F1s
2 Marc Rodger, Mosella/Bag ‘Em Baits, 97-8-0 peg 18 Silver
3 L Ringwood, Wold View, 86-4-0
4 B Shepherd, Wold View, 81-12-0
Pairs:
1 Ryan Lidgard and Marc Rodger, 171-12-0
2 Simon Fields and Mark Critcher, 160-12-0
3 B Shepherd and G Porter, 146-12-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (17 pegs)
1 N Parkinson, Dynamite Baits, 85-12-0
2 J Thompson, Cross Drove, 79-4-0
3 B Norman, Kev’s Tackle, 72-13-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Beastie Lake (21 pegs)
1 N Baxter, Bag ‘Em Baits, 158-0-0
2 A Schupak, Sheffield, 132-11-0
3 P Dobson, Decoy, 127-4-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island, Ash, Boundary & Middle Pools (58 pegs)
1 Liam Dennick, Colmic, 98-12-0 peg 16 Island pellet 14m and edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Jason Wellington, Permali, 91-8-0 peg 4 Island pellet 14m and feeder carp F1s
3 G Phipps, Manor Farm Leisure, 82-14-0
4 M Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 76-6-0
5 D Elliott, Manor Farm Leisure, 74-10-0
6 P Royds, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 68-0-0

Dynamite Baits Shearsby Valley Fishery Qualifier (Sun)
Willow Lake (14 pegs)
1 D Hull, Dynamite Baits, 73-4-0
2 K Bingham, Shearsby Valley, 72-6-0
3 B Greenbury, Leicester, 49-12-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Little Geary’s Pool (22 pegs)
1 I Wood, Solihull Angling Centre, 50-0-0
2 J Shirley, Solihull Angling Centre, 49-9-0
3 S Young, Solihull Angling Centre, 39-10-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Sycamore & Hawthorn Pools (20 pegs)
1 Gareth Emlyn, Oakengates Angling Centre, 90-2-0 Hawthorn peg 1 maggot edge carp 7lb barbel skimmers
2 Steve Roberts, Oakengates Angling Centre, 84-10-0 Sycamore peg 21 maggot edge carp 8lb skimmers
3 G Roberts, Boldings, 83-0-0
4 S Rogers, Oakengates Angling Centre, 72-0-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Barston Lake (80 pegs)
1 Steve Ringer, Daiwa/Guru, 105-8-0 peg 4 carp Method feeder wafters and maggot edge carp F1s
2 Rob Wootton, Dynamite Baits, 103-0-0 peg 12 Method feeder pellet carp F1s
3 J Granger, Preston Innovations, 94-13-0
4 D Swan, 67-8-0
5 J Harrison, Matrix/Bait-Tech, 65-8-0
Qualifiers: S Ringer, J O’Driscoll and J Granger

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Front Deans Pool (20 pegs)
1 K Slade, Bilston Angling Centre, 93-12-0
2 A Pollard, Daiwa Gordon League, 84-4-0
3 C Robson, Chicken Joe, 67-12-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun)
Holmedale Lake (22 pegs)
1 Richard Evans, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 66-4-0 peg 47 pellet 16m carp 5lb
2 Mark Lilliman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 61-14-0 peg 17
3 J White, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 57-0-0
4 P Carline, Alfreton Angling, 56-8-0
5 P Hodgetts, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 54-6-0
6 J Payling, England Juniors, 50-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
House Pool (24 pegs)
1 J Jacobs, Tunnel Barn Farm, 70-0-3
2 K Simpson, Tunnel Barn Farm, 64-0-5
3 T Lock, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 58-14-0