Midlands match results for Sunday May 28

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Grand Masters (Sun)
Specimen & Match Lakes (34 pegs)
1 Chris Senter, Larford, 234-3-0 peg 12 Specimen Lake pellet shallow 14m and meat 6m carp 12lb skimmers
2 Neil Colcombe, Larford, 145-9-0
3 M Skidmore, Larford, 134-4-0
4 M Galaszewski, PR Floats, 126-13-0
5 T Mesner, Larford, 125-8-0
6 H Harris, Larford, 123-6-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (19 pegs)
1 A Moore, Avenue Angling, 126-4-0
2 D Pearce Jnr, Wisbech, 88-6-0
3 D Reeve, Daiwa Angling Direct, 56-4-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Moat Pool (31 pegs)
1 Andy Whitehouse, Scunthorpe, 140-3-0 peg 56 pellet shallow and deck 14m carp 8lb
2 Rich Teigh, Handsworth, 134-12-0 peg 10 pellet shallow 14m and corn edge carp 10lb
3 I Thompson, Barnsley, 95-13-0
4 P Miles, Doncaster, 91-0-0
5 L Payling, Peg One Angling Centre, 74-13-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Middle & Boundary Pools (20 pegs)
1 Mike Wakeman, Astwood Bank, 126-8-0 peg 21 Middle pellet 14m and edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Ryan Seymour, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 79-0-0 peg 12 Middle
3 T Brooks, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 74-8-0
4 S Waters, Banbury Gunsmiths, 74-0-0
5 S Partington, Marukyu, 65-0-0
6 L Dennick, Colmic, 34-4-0


Matrix Commercial Champs (Sun)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Phase 2 (50 pegs)
1 Lee Farmer, Sensas Chiltern Baits, 104-0-0 peg 21 Lizard pellet shallow 14m and edge carp 10lb
2 Jon Arthur, Drennan, 96-4-0 peg 10 Lizard pellet shallow 14.5m and edge carp 8lb
3 P Hubbard, Ridgemere AC, 89-4-0
4 D Tresigne, Smithy’s Angling, 88-0-0
5 R Beasley, Lane’s Bait, 81-2-0
6 M Fox, Maver Midlands, 74-0-0

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sun)
The Glebe Fishery (110 pegs)
1 Simon Skelton, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 294-9-0 Pool 1 peg 23 pellet shallow 16m and pellet edge carp 10lb
2 Darren Cox, Garbolino, 230-1-0 Pool 7 peg 100 Method feeder maggot and maggot edge carp 9lb
3 K Rich, Middy/Burt Baits, 193-14-0
4 A Power, Preston Innovations, 190-0-0
5 C Barley, Dynamite Baits, 180-12-0
6 P Stone, Cresta/Gamakatsu, 180-5-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Molands Mere Pool (27 pegs)
1 P Bailey, Worcester, 44-12-0
2 P Jones, Maver, 44-3-0
jt3 R Cooksey, Black Country AC and A Davis, Packington, both 43-0-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Front Deans Pool (20 pegs)
1 Mark Taylor, Guru, 125-0-0 peg 4 corn and pellet 6m and maggot edge carp 8lb skimmers tench
2 Chris Bradley, Woodlands, 119-8-0 peg 1
3 P Taylor, Peg One, 101-0-0
4 K Slade, Cannock, 99-12-0
5 A Pollard, Daiwa Gordon League, 99-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
House & Extension Pools (42 pegs)
1 Grant Howie, Tunnel Barn Farm, 162-1-0 House peg 29 caster shallow 5m F1s carp ide skimmers
2 Adam Randell, Tunnel Barn Farm, 146-2-0
3 L Richards, Packington, 117-12-0
4 P Rice, Mosella, 113-4-0
5 D Webb, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 104-12-0
6 A Jackson, Rockland AC, 97-10-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Falcon Lake (14 pegs)
1 M Bradford, Great Yarmouth, 272-4-0
2 R Walton, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 258-0-0
3 A Bickley, Westwood Lakes, 231-12-0