Midlands match results for Sunday May 21

Black Country AC (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, The Links (11 pegs)
1 P Hatton, ZLT Angling, 15-2-0
2 S Robson, ZLT Angling, 12-4-1
3 R Knowles, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 11-4-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Gold Lake (24 pegs)
1 Simon Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 92-0-0 peg 18 pellet 13m carp 7lb
2 Ash Jackson, Wold View, 66-12-0 peg 36
3 B Shepherd, Wold View, 50-4-0
4 R Kerridge, Wold View, 43-4-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (16 pegs)
1 R Bond, Matrix Image, 174-12-0
2 S Greatbatch, Cross Drove, 109-14-0
3 N Parkinson, Dynamite Baits, 90-0-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Yew Lake (19 pegs)
1 A Major, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 133-6-0
2 L Marlow, Bag ‘Em Baits, 106-6-0
3 B Brighton, Boston, 98-10-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island & Windmill Pools (32 pegs)
1 Jason Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 116-0-0 peg 32 Island bomb pellet and pellet 14.5m carp F1s
2 Frank Donachie, Colmic, 108-0-0 peg 14 Island
3 J Barnard, Manor Farm Leisure, 105-12-0
4 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 102-8-0
5 S Partington, Marukyu, 95-0-0
6 G Watts, Manor Farm Leisure, 64-4-0

Leegem Angling League (Sun)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Moat Pool (30 pegs)
1 Jason Skipper, Gainsborough, 79-1-0 peg 100 pellet 14m and 6m carp 9lb
2 Steve Clark, Mansfield, 72-10-0 peg 97 pellet 5m and worm 13m carp skimmers
3 A Oldham, Frenzee, 72-7-0
4 N Vernon, Gainsborough, 65-9-0
5 P Ashley, Max Tackle, 63-11-0

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sun)
Westwood Lakes (74 pegs)
1 Andy Bennett, Daiwa/Guru/ABC Baits, 235-10-0 Skylark peg 30 pellet edge carp 8lb F1s
2 Tom Edwards, Frenzee/Dynamite Baits, 210-2-0 Skylark peg 14 dead maggot and groundbait edge carp F1s
3 M Wiles, Dynamite Baits, 189-0-0
4 A Mansfield, MAP/Bait-Tech, 181-10-0
5 R Hearn, Matrix Image/Bag ‘Em Baits, 180-2-0
6 J Howarth, Tri-Cast Highfield, 178-8-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Molands Mere Pool (19 pegs)
1 L Richards, Packington, 108-10-0
2 D Smith, Lane’s Bait, 65-6-0
3 C Cameron, Maver, 63-10-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Ferry Meadows Lakes (60 pegs)
1 Sean Connelly, Foster’s, 66-6-0 peg 89 Gunwade groundbait feeder worm bream 7lb
2 Nigel Truman, Dynamite Baits, 54-11-0 peg 80 Gunwade groundbait feeder worm bream 6lb
jt3 P Patton, Maver Milton Keynes and R Hall, Doncaster, both 52-12-0
5 S McQueen, Cannock, 52-6-0
Qualifiers: S Connelly, C Hill and M Buchwalder

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
High Pool (18 pegs)
1 M Pritchard, Bilston Angling Centre, 81-4-0
2 C Bradley, Dynamite Baits, 65-8-0
3 R Jones, Allan’s Tackle, 62-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Top & House Pools (32 pegs)
1 Pete Rice, Mosella, 135-10-0 House peg 16 meat 4m and edge carp F1s
2 Ron Biggs, OHMS, 122-2-0
3 P Sutor, Astwood Bank, 121-4-0
4 J Armer, King’s Lock, 114-8-0
5 C Hart, Tunnel Barn Farm, 109-11-0
6 D Webb, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 107-5-0