Midlands match results for Sunday June 11

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sun)
Specimen Lake (30 pegs)
1 John Hudson, Marukyu/Colmic, 129-11-0 peg 62 bomb pellet carp skimmers
2 Max Galaszewski, Preston Innovations, 125-8-0
3 R Lamb, Larford, 120-7-0
4 N Colcombe, Larford, 116-6-0
5 R Lawson, Matrix Total Angling, 112-2-0
6 H Harris, Larford, 111-9-0

Barford Lakes (Sun)
Willow Lake (17 pegs)
1 J Gill, Angling Direct, 51-8-0
2 R King, Cresta/Gamakatsu/Barford Tackle, 41-8-0
3 C Rocini, Barford Tackle, 41-5-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Gold Lake (20 pegs)
Jt1 Marc Roger, Mosella/Bag ‘Em Baits and Nathan Young, Wold View, both 64-4-0 pellet 14m carp 6lb
3 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 64-0-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (18 pegs)
1 S Parker, Daiwa Angling Direct, 105-7-0
2 N Parkinson, Dynamite Baits, 96-0-0
3 C Vandervleit, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 82-4-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Moat & Bridge Pools (48 pegs)
1 Andy Chipchase, Barnsley, 132-1-0 peg 15 Bridge pellet 6m carp 10lb
2 Andy Whitehouse, Scunthorpe, 129-12-0 peg 23 Bridge pellet shallow and deck 14.5m carp 8lb
3 L Hewison, Hallcroft, 123-2-0
4 R Teigh, Handsworth, 117-10-0
5 S Clegg, Maver, 116-0-0

Division One National Practice (Sun)
Shropshire Union Canal, K Section (59 pegs)
1 Boyden Krupnyski, Maver NW, 8-8-0 peg 15 caster 14m bream skimmers
2 Mark Derry, Sensas Black Country, 8-1-4
3 F Cheetham, Eclipse, 7-5-4
4 R Guest, Maver Midlands, 6-13-4
5 D Shaw, 5-10-12
6 D Williams, 5-6-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island Pool (17 pegs)
1 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 62-8-0
2 S Rhodes, Clampits, 58-0-0
3 J Barnard, Manor Farm Leisure, 52-14-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Molands Mere Pool (34 pegs)
1 Max Higgott, Team Makin’s, 128-11-0 peg 43 Method feeder pellet carp F1s
2 Ron Savage, Lane’s Bait, 98-6-0
3 G Merritt, Lane’s Bait, 80-10-0
4 J Shirley, Solihull Angling Centre, 80-6-0
5 N Powers, Packington, 78-8-0
6 B Calcott, Packington, 71-5-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Ash, Larch & Willow Pools (25 pegs)
1 Andy Kyte, Mid-Severn Angling, 175-1-0 Ash peg 20 pellet and maggot shallow 13m and edge carp 7lb
2 Andy Williams, Vespe, 129-3-0 Larch peg 16 corn and maggot edge carp 8lb skimmers
3 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 120-4-0
4 G Emlyn, Oakengates Angling Centre, 89-3-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
House, Top & Extension Pools (62 pegs)
1 Andy Bennett, Daiwa/Guru/ABC Baits, 143-6-0 House peg 3 chopped worm and caster 5m and pellet shallow 13m carp F1s skimmers
2 Darren, Parrish, Drennan Guernsey, 103-13-0 House peg 6 meat top kit carp F1s
3 P Wrighting, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 102-6-0
4 D Shipp, Preston Innovations, 97-9-0
5 C Barlow, Daiwa/Guru, 94-10-0
6 S Conroy, Drennan NW, 94-8-0