Midlands match results for Sunday July 30

Angling Trust RiverFest Qualifier (Sun)
River Trent, Hamm’s Bridge, Shelford & East Bridgeford (57 pegs)
1 Dave Stevenson, Derby, 39-9-0 peg 60 East Bridgeford pellet feeder four barbel and a chub
2 Richard Wood, Derby, 36-10-0 peg 59 East Bridgeford groundbait feeder worm skimmers
3 A Henry, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 28-6-0
4 M Dixon, Downham Market, 27-10-0
5 P Moutrey, Scunthorpe, 24-12-0
6 T Noton, Browning Hot Rods, 23-3-0
Qualifiers: D Stevenson, M Dixon and T Noton 

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sun)
Specimen Lake (31 pegs)
1 Ian McManus, St Anthony’s AC, 132-4-0 peg 70 Method feeder and edge pellet carp 14lb skimmers
2 Paul Bishop, Larford, 117-11-0
3 G Reynolds, Frenzee, 111-0-0
4 S Almond, St Anthony’s AC, 110-6-0
5 P Briscoe, Larford, 95-15-0
6 R Aherne, Frenzee, 80-8-0

Bridgenorth AS (Sun)
River Severn, Bridgenorth (48 pegs)
1 Wayne Royston, Bridgenorth AS, 74-4-0 peg 59 feeder pellet barbel roach
2 Chris Cadwallider, Bridgenorth AS, 35-2-0 peg 00 feeder pellet barbel and a chub
3 P Skidmore, Stourbridge, 29-12-0
4 J Williams, Kidderminster DAA, 29-2-0
5 J Webb, Bridgenorth RBL, 27-8-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Canal Lake (16 pegs)
1 T Wood, Wold View, 81-8-0
2 M Wakefield, Wold View, 34-0-0
3 N Hewiss, Ulceby, 30-12-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (14 pegs)
1 R Bond, Matrix Image, 103-6-0
2 D Sparrow, Viscount Tackle, 90-2-0
3 V Cross, Van Den Eynde, 90-0-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Moat & Bridge Pools (41 pegs)
1 Ben Dales, Tuxford, 121-2-0 peg 13 Moat pellet 6m and maggot edge carp 9lb
2 Graham Webster, Sheffield, 120-12-0 peg 43 Moat pellet 14m and 6m carp 9lb
3 L Payling, Peg One Angling Centre, 107-12-0
4 D Newman, Leegem Angling, 98-8-0
5 S Clegg, Maver, 97-12-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Beastie Lake (22 pegs)
1 T Evans, Decoy, 161-2-0
2 A Major, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 149-11-0
3 D Simper, Decoy, 148-13-0

Division One National Practice (Sun)
Shropshire Union Canal, G, H & J sections (162 pegs)
1 Steve Welford, Browning Hotrods, 16-5-0 peg H48 chopped worm and caster 13m skimmers perch
2 Kev Clark, Wigan MG, 10-14-0 peg J46 caster 14m and squatt 11m skimmers roach
3 D Trafford, Ted Carter Southport, 7-12-8
4 C Mayor, Drennan NW, 7-12-0
5 I Morrison, Drennan NW, 7-6-4
6 M Appleby, Sensas Black Country, 7-4-12

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island & Middle Pools (26 pegs)
1 John Barnard, Manor Farm Leisure, 122-14-0 peg 16 Middle pellet 14.5m and edge carp 8lb F1s skimmers
2 Jason Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 121-12-0 peg 36 Island
3 B Duggan, Bailey’s of Warwick, 110-2-0
4 V Laurent, Sensas France, 109-4-0
5 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 105-12-0
6 A Taylor, Maver Harescombe, 99-8-0

Dynamite Baits Evesham Angling Championships Team Qualifier (Sun)
Warks Avon, Evesham (60 pegs)
1 Howard Kaye, River Five, 5-8-0 peg 15 pinkie and maggot 14.5m perch roach
2 Adrian Icke, Evesham Tackle, 5-4-0
3 R Marlow, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 5-2-0
jt4 D Partridge, Bailey’s of Warwick and S Hurst, Drennan Leicester Sensas, both 5-0-0
Teams:
1 Drennan Leicester Sensas, 57pts
2 Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 51
3 River Five, 50

Norwich DAA (Sun)
River Thurne, Potter Heigham (20 pegs)
1 R Watson, Nisa Waveney, 21-13-0
2 T Gibbons, Norwich DAA, 17-10-0
3 W Anderson, Daiwa Angling Direct, 16-9-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Molands Mere Pool (21 pegs)
1 J Carrass, Match Fishing Magazine, 83-6-0
2 B Calcott, Packington, 83-5-0
3 J Shirley, Solihull Angling Centre, 83-3-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Chestnut Pool (17 pegs)
1 E Bancroft, Rod & Gun, 181-11-0
2 J O’Sullivan, Oakengates Angling Centre, 136-0-0
3 A Jones, Willenhall, 91-11-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun PM)
Front & Back Deans Pools (25 pegs)
1 Kev Slade, Cannock, 286-6-0 Front Deans peg 28 pellet 6m and edge carp 15lb skimmers F1s tench
2 Paul Taylor, Woodlands, 217-10-0 Back Deans peg 56
3 S Tibbits, Golden Maggot AC, 214-2-0
4 M Taylor, Guru, 212-4-0
5 T Whitcher, Peg One, 153-4-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Extension & Top Pools (25 pegs)
1 M Bingham, Mosella, 316-14-0
2 J Danby, Matchman Supplies, 177-6-0
3 P James, Smithy’s Angling, 174-10-0