Midlands match results for Sunday February 12

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Gold Lake (14 pegs)
1 J Edwards, Wold View, 39-0-0
2 T Jackson, Wold View, 31-12-0
3 T Wood, Wold View, 26-0-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Moat Pool (15 pegs)
1 A Sellars, Rods & Reels, 18-12-0
2 S Twigg, Leegem Angling, 16-12-0
3 S Clark, Mansfield, 16-12-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Oak, Damson & Lou’s Lakes (33 pegs)
1 John Robinson, Browning SE, 99-7-0 Oak peg 11 pellet 14.5m carp F1a
2 Mike Dalziel, Garbolino RAF, 94-3-0
3 J Minter, Decoy, 73-12-0
4 J Arthur, Drennan, 59-5-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island, Ash & Middle Pools (12 pegs)
1 S Ford, Daiwa Gordon League/Old Ghost, 47-10-0
2 S Partrington, Marukyu, 45-8-0
2 C Woodward, Smithy’s Angling, 45-8-0

Larford Lakes Classic Qualifier (Sun)
Specimen Lake (30 pegs)
1 Jamie Harrison, Matrix/Bait-Tech, 35-8-0 peg 20 Method feeder dead maggot carp including a 23lb common
2 Chris Senter, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 33-7-0
3 G Albutt, Drennan/Dynamite Baits, 32-5-0
4 R Lawson, Matrix Total Angling, 29-12-0
5 A Crocker, Tredegar Tackle, 26-13-0
6 P Bucknall, Little Dawley, 23-2-0
Qualifier: P Bucknall

Meadowlands Fishery Winter League Teams of Three (Sun)
Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (42 pegs)
1 Ian Lillystone, Tornadoes, 85-10-0 peg 23 Lambsdown Method feeder boilies carp
2 Phil Bardell, Milton Keynes, 49-9-0
3 S Fry, Team Garbolino, 49-6-0
4 G Maxwell, Low Downs, 47-14-0
5 K Wright, Ginger Ninjas, 43-12-0
6 M Casemore, Swan Baits, 40-8-0
Teams:
1 Tornadoes, 12pts
2 Elephant & Castle, 13
3 Swan Baits, 14
League:
1 Tornadoes, 63pts
2 Lane’s Bait, 69
3 Milton Keynes, 74

Packington Somers Silverfish Winter League (Sun)
Geary’s Level Pool (22 pegs)
1 K Webb, Maypole AC, 9-8-0
2 R Beasley, Packington, 9-1-0
3 L Taylor, Bag ‘Em Baits, 8-9-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Oak & Willow Pools (14 pegs)
1 N Clarke, Monkhall, 52-15-0
2 G Palmer, Fitters AC, 48-10-0
3 G Gollins, Swan, 48-10-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View Winter Pairs Series (Sun)
Ares, High, Front & Back Deans Pools (42 pegs)
1 Tony Whitcher, Peg One, 84-8-0 peg 53 Back Deans bomb maggot carp 8lb
2 Owen Boswell, ABC/Mosella, 57-6-0 peg 25 Front Deans
3 E Grey, Woodlands, 53-0-0
4 I Wheeldon, Gloucester, 46-8-0
Pairs:
1 Glyn Clark and Ed Grey, 3pts
2 P Sibley and P Wedge, 5
League:
1 Ed Grey and Glyn Clark, 41pts
2 M Westley and S Lawrence, 49
3 I Wheeldon and E Bryant, 55

SAMFC (Sun)
River Severn, Shrewsbury (22 pegs)
1 I Ward, ABC/Frenzee, 36-13-0
2 D Frost, Tri Cast Weston Team Wales, 31-7-0
3 S Price, Deggy’s Tackle, 31-2-0

Stanjay Tackle Winter League Final Practice, (Sun)
Old River Nene, Benwick, Factory Bank & 20ft Drain (78 pegs)
1 Stefan Gent, Sensas NW, 31-13-0 20ft Drain maggot and pinkie 8m and whip roach rudd
2 Michael Buchwalder, Preston Innovations, 26-5-0 20ft Drain pinkie and maggot 6m roach perch
3 S Hemmingray, Drennan/Sensas, 25-11-0
4 D Massey, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 25-5-0
5 J Roberts, Drennan/Sensas, 23-15-0
6 B Sharratt, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 23-3-0

Tony Evans Winter League (Sun)
Decoy Lakes (48 pegs)
1 Robbie Taylor, Guru, 149-13-0 Cedar Lake peg 5 bomb corn carp
2 Bradley Gibbons, Maver, 77-1-0 Willows Lake peg 29 bomb and waggler pellet carp F1s
3 S Freeman, Decoy, 73-10-0
4 J Bates, Sensas Mark One, 70-8-0
5 J Whincup, Frenzee/Bait-Tech, 49-13-0

Wensum Valley Angling Winter League (Sun)
Reepham Fishery, all lakes (36 pegs)
1 Glen Mason, Cillit Bang, 70-10-0 peg 18 Main Lake pellet and maggot 13m carp
2 Matt Pope, Special Ones, 49-11-0 peg 46 Long Lake
3 M Thirtle, R&J Pipeworks, 38-5-0
4 B Smith, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling Pools Fodder, 37-3-0
5 G Mallett, Poker Players, 30-4-0
6 N Swallow, Hot Tottys, 27-12-0
Teams:
1 Matrix Wensum Valley Angling Pools Fodder, 13pts
2 Cillit Bang, 14
3 Poker Players, 16
4 R&J Pipeworks, 17
4 Flyers, 17
6 Norwich DAA, 21
League:
1 Cillit Bang, 82pts
2 Matrix Wensum Valley Angling Pools Fodder, 97
3 Angling Direct Blacks, 105
4 Norwich DAA, 118
5 Poker Players, 125
6 Special Ones, 141

Wigston AS (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Loughborough (22 pegs)
1 Joe Oakes, Middy, 6-5-0 Scrapyard section caster and breadpunch 12m and 14.5m roach chublets skimmers
2 Steve Oakes, Wigston AS, 4-15-8 Scrapyard section caster 13m roach perch
3 B Holmes, Quorn AS, 4-9-0
4 R Hemmings, Wreake AC, 4-8-0
4 S Gardner, Wigston AS, 4-8-0
6 J Woodgett, Sensas, 4-5-8