Midlands match results for Sunday April 2

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Pairs (Sun)
Match & Specimen Lakes (32 pegs)
1 Chris Senter, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 121-6-0 Match Lake peg 37 corn edge carp F1s
2 Neil Colcombe, Larford, 119-11-0
3 M Skidmore, Larford, 117-10-0
4 R Lawson, Matrix Total Angling, 102-8-0
5 M Hawthorne, HT Angling, 94-4-0
6 P Cook, Frenzee, 93-13-0
Pairs:
1 Phil Briscoe and Neil Colcombe, 3pts
2 B Clark and R Lawson, 4 (weight)
3 P Cook and R Lamb, 4
4 A Sharman and M Skidmore, 5

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Silver Lake (16 pegs)
1 S Fields, Drennan Barnsley Blacks, 99-4-0
2 I Sadler, Wold View, 85-0-0
3 M Reed, Wold View, 39-8-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (20 pegs)
1 N Moore, Avenue Angling, 129-10-0
2 K Turner, Burt Baits, 94-0-0
3 T Evans, Cross Drove, 88-6-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Bridge Pool (12 pegs)
1 I Thompson, Barnsley, 124-15-0
2 R Teigh, Handsworth, 98-7-0
3 P Jones, Hallcroft, 89-2-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Beastie Lake (18 pegs)
1 J Brooks, Matrix Image, 232-0-0
2 S Smith, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 213-15-0
3 N Baxter, Bag ‘Em Baits, 147-2-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Middle, Boundary & Island Pools (26 pegs)
1 Chris Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 223-10-0 peg 12 Middle pellet 14.5m and 6m carp F1s skimmers
2 Mark Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 159-8-0 peg 21 Middle
3 L Dennick, Colmic/Marukyu, 147-6-0
4 J Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 123-12-0
5 R Seymour, Banbury Gunsmiths, 121-2-0
6 J Walker, Colmic, 91-8-0

Leegem Angling League (Sun)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Moat Pool (60 pegs)
1 Andy Sellars, R&R Sports, 130-14-0 peg 45 waggler meat and pellet shallow carp 12lb
2 Jason Skipper, Gainsborough, 97-14-0 peg 2 pellet margins carp 9lb
3 P Morgan, Doncaster, 89-9-0
4 C Greensides, Dynamite Baits, 85-10-0
5 N Vernon, Gainsborough, 81-11-0

Meadowlands Fishery Spring League (Sun)
Lambsdown & Warren Pools (42 pegs)
1 Wayne Sharman, Matrix/Lane’s Bait, 106-8-0 peg 25 Warren maggot over groundbait edge carp skimmers
2 Gary Merritt, Mill Pool AC, 84-4-0 peg E Warren Method feeder pellet carp skimmers
3 D Lightowler, Ridgemere AC, 82-0-0
4 D Young, Tornadoes AC, 75-8-0
5 G Maxwell, Foster’s, 62-6-0
6 P Caton, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 61-0-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Geary’s Level Pool (24 pegs)
1 D Tresigne, Smithy’s Angling, 67-3-0
2 D Elliott, Packington, 34-8-0
3 P Alder, Solihull Angling Centre, 31-2-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Siblings A & B Pools (18 pegs)
1 T Hodges, Packington, 83-8-0
2 S Whittaker, Bag ‘Em Baits, 73-4-0
3 K Wynn, Lane’s Bait, 56-8-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Chestnut & Sycamore Pools (40 pegs)
1 Darren Warden, Pool Hayes, 147-10-0 Sycamore peg 21 pellet 5m and edge carp 18lb barbel
2 Morgan Davidson, Monkhall, 111-10-0 Sycamore peg 24 maggot edge carp 9lb skimmers
3 C Wynn, Tri-Cast Weston, 108-8-0
4 A Williams, Vespe, 104-7-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
High & Front Deans Pools (22 pegs)
1 Rob Camden, Peg One, 89-0-0 Front Deans peg 14 pellet edge carp 8lb
2 Wayne Panting, The Bears, 88-12-0 High peg 30
3 C Small, Roost AC, 86-8-0
4 P Sibley, Mosella/ABC, 74-10-0

Steel City AC (Sun)
Ferry Meadows Lakes (50 pegs)
1 Mick Smith, Cresta, 84-4-0 peg 120 Overton groundbait feeder worm bream 8lb
2 Dave Lawrence, Ripley, 71-10-0 peg 103 Overton groundbait feeder worm bream 7lb
3 P Tuxford, Scunthorpe, 65-4-0
4 P Wood, Match Catch, 41-11-0
5 M Davies, Peterborough, 39-12-0
6 R Fryer, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 38-6-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
High Pool (30 pegs)
1 Tom Prince, Aldridge AC, 90-1-0 peg 6 meat and pellet 6m and edge F1s
2 Ade Mansfield, MAP, 89-14-0
3 L Whetton, Mosella/Tunnel Barn Farm, 78-3-0
4 N Matthews, Maver, 73-1-0
5 D Lee, Tunnel Barn Farm, 54-13-0
6 P Holland, Guru, 53-10-0