Midlands match results for Saturday September 16

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 M Rodger, Mosella/Bag ‘Em Baits, 133-12-0
2 B Shepherd, Wold View, 77-8-0
3 S Eyre, Wold View, 64-8-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (10 pegs)
1 S Parker, Daiwa Angling Direct, 91-10-0
2 R Bond, Matrix/Dynamite Baits, 83-0-0
3 V Cross, Van Den Eynde, 76-10-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (22 pegs)
1 Ian Thompson, Barnsley, 72-10-0 peg 26 pellet 14m carp skimmers
2 Dave Whiting, March, 58-12-0 peg 66 chopped worm and caster 13m carp skimmers
3 S Robbins, Leegem Angling, 53-12-0
4 M Parsons, Hallcroft, 45-3-0
5 K Crummey, Retford, 44-3-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Elm Lake (14 pegs)
1 W Shepherd, Ringer Baits, 241-0-0
2 B Mason, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 151-15-0
3 D Carlton, Decoy, 127-15-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Middle & Ash Pools (13 pegs)
1 D Wellavize, Manor Farm Leisure, 146-4-0
2 T Rust, Manor Farm Leisure, 98-6-0
3 G Picton, Garbolino, 96-14-0

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (15 pegs)
1 S Jackson, Rowley, 11-5-0
2 J Williams, Kidderminster DAA, 10-4-0
3 P Amos, Hallow AC, 9-2-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Friar Tuck Lake (22 pegs)
1 L Hardwick, Little John, 89-15-0
2 M Brownell, Little John, 59-15-0
3 S Keyworth, Little John, 55-4-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (26 pegs)
1 C Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 87-9-0
2 C Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 46-6-0
3 R Ellis, Smithy’s Angling, 29-2-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Chestnut Pool (17 pegs)
1 H Colley, Boldings, 134-15-0
2 P Hemmings, Monkhall, 76-15-0
3 M Edgerton, Oakengates Angling Centre, 56-11-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Ghost Pool (22 pegs)
1 Steve Burge, Woodlands, 85-1-0 peg 11 pellet and corn 11m carp skimmers
2 D Adcock, Starlets Vets, 83-8-0 peg 15
3 K Hicks, Woodlands, 75-4-0
4 P Foster, Starlets Vets, 75-1-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sat)
Holmedale Lake (17 pegs)
1 D Graham, Barnsley, 165-14-0
2 N Shipman, Sherwood Fishery, 156-11-0
3 M Langton, Sherwood Fishery, 122-6-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
Top Pool (26 pegs)
1 P Rice, Mosella, 90-14-0
2 L Capewell, Tunnel Barn Farm, 67-9-0
3 A Harper, Mosella, 65-4-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (17 pegs)
1 H Bossman, Stanton Hill, 80-4-0
2 A Birkin, Phil's Bait & Tackle, 72-0-0
3 M Farrent, Grantham, 57-8-0