Midlands match results for Saturday May 6

Barford Lakes Joe Alden Memorial Match (Sat)
Match & Colton Lakes (22 pegs)
1 M Wiles, Dynamite Baits, 137-0-0
2 D Jarvis, Daiwa Angling Direct, 127-7-0
3 R King, Cresta, 98-6-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (24 pegs)
1 Andy Bryant, Wold View, 87-8-0 peg 20 pellet waggler carp 8lb
2 Steve Wilford, Wold View, 57-8-0 peg 37
3 G Porter, Wold View, 50-13-0
4 N Hewiss, Wold View, 46-0-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (17 pegs)
1 J Barrowman, PW Angling, 106-1-0
2 A Moore, Avenue Angling, 86-13-0
3 R Finch, Deben, 74-13-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Yew Lake (14 pegs)
1 D Proud, Decoy, 206-0-0
2 S Coaten, Decoy, 202-0-0
3 D Carlton, Decoy, 188-5-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Island & Middle Pools (22 pegs)
1 Steve Ford, Daiwa Gordon League/Old Ghost, 102-2-0 peg 25 Middle pellet 14.5m and edge carp F1s
2 Liam Wainwright,  Leigh Tackle & Bait, 101-15-0 peg 23 Island
3 D Wilson, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 89-0-0
4 P Royds, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 78-10-0
5 S Partington, Marukyu, 72-8-0
6 G Keatley, J&K Tackle, 70-2-0 

Dynamite Baits Shearsby Valley Fishery (Sat)
Alders Lake (12 pegs)
1 P White, Shearsby Valley, 73-2-0
2 C Sutton, Shearsby Valley, 51-12-0
3 L Harrison, Shearsby Valley, 45-0-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sat)
Tunnel Barn Farm (142 pegs)
1 Adam Richards, Browning, 164-6-0 Club peg 24 pellet 6m carp 6lb F1s
2 Andy Bennett, Daiwa/Guru/ABC Bait, 148-14-0, Extension peg 35 caster shallow 13m and 6m F1s
3 P Goodman, Preston Innovations Delcac, 139-4-0
4 J Hughes, MAP/Bag ‘Em Baits, 139-0-0
5 R Bond, Matrix Image, 110-6-0
6 M Dawes, Drennan NW, 108-14-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Robin Hood Lake (24 pegs)
1 L Hardwick, Little John, 132-3-0
2 M Brownell, Little John, 94-12-0
3 J Cotton, Little John, 92-7-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (15 pegs)
1 S Folwell, Drennan/Bag ‘Em Baits, 81-2-0
2 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 49-15-0
3 I Keywood, Solihull Angling Centre, 44-0-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Chestnut & Sycamore Pools (25 pegs)
1 Ian Kull, Chestnut AC, 131-7-0 Sycamore peg 21 corn edge carp 8lb skimmers
2 Jack O’Sullivan, Oakengates Angling Centre, 97-5-0 Sycamore peg 24 maggot and corn 5m and edge carp 7lb
3 M Davidson, Monkhall, 89-2-0
4 J Brennan, Boldings, 72-12-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Back Deans Pool (18 pegs)
1 J May Jnr, Bilston Angling Centre, 135-0-0
2 G Kirkham, Mosella, 88-0-0
3 T Guise, Fisherman’s Friend, 72-4-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (28 pegs)
1 Josh Pace, Sensas Mark One, 122-2-0 peg 25 meat 6m and pellet edge carp 3lb
2 Simon Godfrey, Tackle & Bates, 121-14-0 peg 1 pellet shallow 13m and meat edge carp 5lb
3 T Bates, Tackle & Bates, 117-14-0
4 S Freeman, Tackle & Bates, 105-0-0
5 M Pollard, Matrix/Dynamite Baits/Stanjay Tackle, 99-10-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (20 pegs)
1 T Booker, Sutton-in-Ashfield, 186-12-0
2 T Marshall, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 100-12-0
3 A Heawood, Bestwood, 73-14-0