Midlands match results for Saturday May 20

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (28 pegs)
1 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 100-9-0
2 M Harrell, Larford, 84-4-8
3 M Galaszewski, Larford, 83-3-0

Barford AA Canal League (Sat)
Grand Union Canal, Knowle (72 pegs)
1 Mike Davis, Barford AA, 10-9-0 peg 36 Dolphin water red maggot over groundbait 13m skimmers
2 Darren Lewis, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 5-7-1 peg 16 Barford breadpunch 12m roach skimmers
3 I Baker, Browning Mix, 5-0-4
4 A Graham, SPIP, 4-14-14
5 G Garrish, Matchbox, 4-6-14
6 C Talbot, Matchbox, 4-2-8
Teams:
1 Browning Mix, 11pts
2 Barford AA, 12 (weight)
3 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 12
4 Browning West Midlands Gold, 12

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Railway & Willow Lakes (17 pegs)
1 M Wiles, Dynamite Baits, 200-0-0
2 S Kindleysides, Diss, 115-10-0
3 C Kelly, Angling Direct, 113-10-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 N Younge, Wold View, 44-12-0
2 S Piggott, Wold View, 39-8-0
3 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 37-0-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (16 pegs)
1 N Moore, Avenue Angling, 103-7-0
2 V Cross, Van Den Eynde, 89-12-0
3 D Botley, Angling Direct, 89-11-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (21 pegs)
1 Ken Talbot, Hallcroft, 94-2-0 peg 10 pellet, corn and meat 5m and edge carp 10lb
2 Neil Stones, Barnsley, 89-11-0 peg 61 waggler and 14.5m pellet carp
3 R Teigh, Handsworth, 80-10-0
4 C Bacon, Barnsley, 76-12-0
5 K Crummey, Retford, 57-12-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Middle Pool (26 pegs)
1 Steve Ford, Daiwa Gordon League/Old Ghost, 77-12-0 peg 12 pellet 14m and edge carp F1s
2 Matt Chapman, Smithy’s Angling, 72-8-0 peg 29
3 C Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 60-6-0
4 C Telling, Colmic, 54-10-0
5 R Merry, Manor Farm Leisure/Fab Trays, 51-0-0
6 S Hemming, Manor Farm Leisure, 48-10-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sat)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (100 pegs)
1 Steve Barraclough, Browning Ossett, 134-11-0 Croft peg 27 pellet shallow 14m and worm edge carp 9lb skimmers
2 Alan Crouch, Garbolino, 118-2-0 Reed peg 40, pellet shallow and deck 16m carp 6lb
3 S Blades, Grimsby, 114-0-0
4 D Roberts, Tri Cast/Bait-Tech, 86-0-0
5 D Myers, Frenzee, 85-10-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Friar Tuck Lake (21 pegs)
1 S Keyworth, Little John, 106-11-0
2 G Dodsworth, Mosborough Tackle Box, 88-8-0
3 P Tatley, Little John, 79-13-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (19 pegs)
1 I Keywood, Solihull Angling Centre, 94-1-0
2 C Newton Smithy’s Angling, 50-15-0
3 D Elliott, Packington, 41-15-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Ghost Pool (14 pegs)
1 I Kull, Woodlands, 100-10-0
2 M Dalton, County Durham, 71-8-0
3 J Arkell, Matchbox, 57-2-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Sat)
Rook Lake (18 pegs)
1 R Humphreys, Tackle & Bates, 46-14-0
2 T Bates, Tackle & Bates, 43-10-0
3 J Price, Tackle & Bates, 32-11-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (21 pegs)
1 N Fisher, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 71-8-0
2 A Patton, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 66-8-0
3 M Farrent, Newark, 66-0-0