Midlands match results for Saturday May 13

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Colton Lake (19 pegs)
1 R King, Cresta, 83-15-0
2 M Murdoch, Cresta, 58-1-0
3 D Goodwin, North Walsham, 55-15-0

Barston Masters Qualifier (Sat)
Barston Lakes, Main Lake (80 pegs)
1 Matt Snowdon, Barston, 106-6-0 peg 124 golf course bank Method feeder pellet edge F1s
2 Mark Hudson, Iffers, 101-8-0 peg 69 river bank pellet waggler carp F1s
3 J Smalley, Decoy, 82-6-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (14 pegs)
1 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 85-8-0
2 L Popham, Wold View, 68-8-0
3 C Mack, Hull, 67-13-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (12 pegs)
1 J Heaps, JL Tackle, 69-2-0
2 A Moore, Avenue Angling, 56-0-0
3 N Parkinson, Dynamite Baits, 52-2-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (27 pegs)
1 Andy Whitehouse, Scunthorpe, 106-6-0 peg 98 pellet shallow and deck 13m carp 6lb
2 Chris Eves, Worksop, 94-11-0 peg 30 cat meat 5m and edge carp 14lb
3 G Cresswell, Tuxford, 85-14-0
4 M Betteridge, Hallcroft, 57-8-0
5 D Smith, Hallcroft, 52-8-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (15 pegs)
1 D Carlton, Decoy, 170-9-0
2 S Coaten, Decoy, 162-11-0
3 D Pettifer, Decoy, 141-7-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Middle Pool (11 pegs)
1 A Oakley, Longacre Lakes, 87-8-0
2 S Atkins, Manor Farm Leisure, 71-2-0
3 I McCulloch, Brown’s Angling, 66-12-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (18 pegs)
1 P Hull, Tusse’s Tackle, 46-7-0
2 J Johnson, Young’s/Tunnel Barn Farm, 43-13-0
3 P Fox, Foster’s, 43-9-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Sycamore & Chestnut Pools (20 pegs)
1 Nige Clarke, Monkhall, 92-11-0 Sycamore peg 16 corn and pellet 5m and 10m carp 8lb skimmers
2 Rich Pedlar, Boldings, 64-15-0 Chestnut peg 35 caster shallow 13m carp 6lb
3 B Baker, Boldings, 62-1-0
4 M Jameson, Boldings, 50-2-0 

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Front & Back Deans Pools (18 pegs)
1 I Kull, Chestnut Tree AC, 133-8-0
2 D Johnson, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 102-0-0
3 J May, Bilston Angling Centre, 84-8-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (28 pegs)
1 Dave Corcoran, JVAC, 133-4-0 peg 38 pellet and cat meat edge carp 5lb
2 Tony McGregor, Tackle & Bates, 109-4-0 peg 6 pellet shallow 14m carp 4lb F1s
3 B Townsend, Matrix/Spotted Fin, 82-6-0
4 A Southgate, Oakwood Angling, 80-4-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
New Pool (22 pegs)
1 M Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 157-0-0
2 A Randell, Tunnel Barn Farm, 86-12-0
3 M Taylor, Guru, 78-12-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (21 pegs)
Jt1 T Booker, Mansfield and J Meakin, Victoria Tackle, both 107-0-0
3 M Perkins, Dynamite Baits, 69-0-0