Midlands match results for Saturday June 3

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (15 pegs)
1 G Holloway, Larford, 102-2-0
2 J Wilde, Colmic, 90-2-0
3 S Homewood, Larford, 86-15-0

Barford AA Canal Teams of Three (Sat)
Grand Union Canal, Knowle (62 pegs)
1 Geoff Garrish, Matchbox, 9-6-0 chopped worm 13m and pinkie 10m skimmers perch
2 Nigel Clayton, Browning Lifestyle, 9-0-0
3 M Davies, Barford AA, 6-13-6
4 A Curless, Browning West Midlands Gold, 6-4-12
5 N Cowling, Barford AA, 6-4-6
Teams:
1 Matchbox, 10pts (superior weight)
2 Barford AA, 10
3 Browning West Midlands Red, 12
4 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 14
League:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 30pts
2 Barford AA, 32
3 Matchbox, 35
4 Browning West Midlands Gold, 36

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (16 pegs)
1 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 197-4-0
2 N Fisher, Wold View, 77-8-0
3 D Croft, Wold View, 56-12-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (13 pegs)
1 V Cross, Van Den Eynde, 56-4-0
2 A Tuck, SSP Baits, 52-14-0
3 I Shipp, Cross Drove, 51-4-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (28 pegs)
1 Lee Hewison, Leegem Angling, 131-6-0 peg 75 pellet shallow 14m and deck 6m carp 8lb
2 Daz Oldham, Maltby, 103-10-0 peg 38 pellet shallow 11m carp 8lb
3 A Cordall, Bryden AC, 94-12-0
4 A Sellars, R&R Tackle, 94-9-0
5 D Smith, Doncaster, 90-11-0
6 G Cresswell, Tuxford, 89-14-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Elm Lake (15 pegs)
1 J Brooks, Matrix Image, 171-3-0
2 S Coaten, Decoy, 154-12-0
3 K Wadge, Colmic, 120-15-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Middle & Ash Pools (17 pegs)
1 W Pollitt, Advanced Batteries, 74-8-0
2 D Hammond, Drennan Oxford, 62-2-0
3 G Phipps, Manor Farm Leisure, 54-0-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (25 pegs)
1 D Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 95-6-0
2 T Winston, Packington, 81-1-0
3 M Leadbetter, Packington, 71-8-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Larch & Chestnut Pools (25 pegs)
1 Les Thompson, Matrix/Van Den Eynde, 84-13-0 Larch peg 4 pellet shallow 16m carp 6lb
2 Graham Roberts, Boldings, 66-6-0 Chestnut peg 23 corn and pellet 14.5m carp 5lb skimmers
3 G Palmer, Fitters AC, 62-0-0
4 T Cadwallader, Boldings, 61-8-0 

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Hay & Barley Pools (20 pegs)
1 Phil Edmonds, Woodlands, 108-8-0 Hay peg 16 dead maggot edge carp 9lb skimmers tench
2 Wayne Panting, Peg One, 102-6-0 Hay peg 4
3 J Dale, Woodlands, 93-4-0
4 C Robson, Chicken Joe, 85-6-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (29 pegs)
1 Matt Wiles, Dynamite Baits, 137-15-0 peg 31 pellet shallow 14.5m carp 5lb
2 Jack Gill, Angling Direct, 133-9-0 peg 37 pellet shallow 14.5m and 16m carp 4lb
3 S Haywood, Middy, 114-9-0
4 R Bond, Matrix Image, 91-10-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
New Pool (28 pegs)
1 A Harper, Mosella, 102-8-0
2 M Gallimore, Atomic, 85-4-0
3 J Danby, Matchman Supplies, 77-2-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (20 pegs)
1 A Birkin, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 100-0-0
2 A Patrick, Notts, 94-8-0
3 A Patten, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 79-8-0