Midlands match results for Saturday July 15

Angling Trust Ladies National (Sat)
Packington Somers, Geary’s & Little Geary’s Pools ( pegs)
1 Sandra Scotthorne, Halkon Hunt, 39-350 peg 21 Little Geary’s
2 Emma Pickering, Preston Innovations, 34-750 peg 25 Little Geary’s
3 J Abbott, Drennan, 24-450
4 S Sim, Preston Innovations, 21-900
5 K Smith, Matrix/Dynamite Baits, 19-425
Teams:
1 Starlets, 88-350
2 Burt Danglers, 84-325
3 Lindholme Lakes, 60-775

Angling Trust Anglers with Disabilities National (Sat)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (19 pegs)
1 David Nicholls, Notts AA, 24-175 peg 58 pellet feeder carp F1s
2 Elliott Fay, Exeter Angling Centre, 23-475 peg 46 Method feeder and 13m pellet carp F1s
3 S Parker, Stoke-on-Trent, 17-200
4 F Bispham, Peg One Angling Centre, 15-925
5 I Black, Totnes, 15-625
6 A Chadbone, Adventure AS, 15-350

Angling Trust/Canal & River Trust Stillwater Championships Qualifier (Sat)
Boddington Reservoir (41 pegs)
1 Alec White, West Midlands, 90-980 peg 86 Method feeder and bomb pellet and boilies carp 15lb
2 Richard Bedder, Marukyu, 73-630 peg 100 Method feeder pellet carp 15lb
3 T Winstone, Oxford, 69-920

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Willow Lake (11 pegs)
1 J Gill, Angling Direct Norwich, 109-2-0
2 M Coleman, Great Yarmouth, 101-2-0
3 T Bollingbroke, Attleborough, 74-6-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 111-8-0
2 B Shepherd, Wold View, 82-12-0
3 L Croucher, Wold View, 79-4-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (13 pegs)
1 R Bond, Matrix Image, 151-9-0
2 V Cross, Van Den Eynde, 95-12-0
3 S Bracey, Matrix/Dynamite Baits, 75-6-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Yew Lake (15 pegs)
1 A Major, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 213-0-0
2 T Evans, Spalding, 203-0-0
3 S Coaten, Decoy, 95-0-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Island Pool (15 pegs)
1 S Ford, Daiwa Gordon League/Old Ghost, 319-10-0
2 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 95-0-0
3 S Rhodes, Clampits, 62-0-0

Dynamite Baits Wychavon Angling Championship Qualifier (Sat)
Warks Avon, Evesham (64 pegs)
1 Dave Hughes, Browning Lifestyle, 6-12-0 peg 48 chopped worm feeder and worm 13m eels perch
2 Howard Kaye, Marukyu, 6-11-0
3 R Wootton, Dynamite Baits, 6-8-0
4 M Dimes, Evesham, 4-11-0
5 B Carr, Stafford, 4-8-8
Qualifiers: R Wootton, D Hughes and H Kaye

Great Yarmouth DAA Nisa Feedermasters Series (Sat)
River Yare, Langley - Claxton (98 pegs)
1 Billy Hughes, Bait-Tech, 26-4-0, peg 147 groundbait feeder maggot and worm skimmers
2 Bob Nudd, Browning/Van Den Eynde, 23-8-0, peg 44 10m to hand maggot caster roach
3 R Abbott, Deben, 22-4-0
4 W Anderson, Daiwa Angling Direct, 20-9-0
jt5 M Hanks, Daiwa Angling Direct and M Mirgaux, Deben, both 18-4-0

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (39 pegs)
1 Bob McAuley, Droitwich Saga, 21-12-0 peg 26 feeder pellet barbel
2 Matt Maginness, Kidderminster DAA, 21-8-0 peg 17 feeder pellet barbel chub
3 I Winter, Sensas Smithy’s, 16-14-0
4 I Hingley, Sensas Strike, 15-5-0
5 S Pierrepoint, Sensas Smithy’s, 14-11-0
6 N Ball, Wednesfield, 14-5-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Robin Hood Lake (21 pegs)
1 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 116-4-0
2 A Allen, Little John, 95-11-0
3 S Beard, Little John, 95-5-0

Long Eaton Federation Summer League (Sat)
Erewash Canal, Dale Avenue (21 pegs)
1 Simon Woodliffe, Nathans of Derby, 9-11-0 Dale Avenue entrance chopped worm and caster 13m perch and a tench
2 Ian Sharratt, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 7-0-8 Narrows worm 13m tench perch
3 D Mayo, Soldiers & Sailors, 6-12-0
4 P Allwood, Long Eaton Fed, 5-7-0
5 J King, Earl of Harrington AC, 2-15-0  
6 W Sully, Long Eaton Fed, 2-7-0  

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sat)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (110 pegs)
1 Steve Rothery, Garbolino Lindholme, 140-14-0 Moat peg 32 pellet 5m and dead maggot over groundbait edge carp 9lb skimmers
2 Ben Dales, Tuxford, 114-1-0 Moat peg 29 pellet 6m carp 8lb skimmers
3 B Fisk, Angling Times, 109-2-0
4 R Laycock, Pontefract, 106-4-0
5 A Richards, Browning, 99-3-0
6 A Higginbottom, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 97-4-0

Perry Delgarno Memorial (Sat)
Tri-Cast Weston Pools (65 pegs)
1 Kieran Marsden, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 164-12-0 peg 17 Weir bomb pellet and pellet 6m carp 7lb F1s
2 Kristian Jones, Tri-Cast, 163-13-0 peg 6 Stretton pellet 14m and edge carp 8lb
3 C Roe, Sandbank AC/Burt Baits, 142-0-0
4 J Weedon, Matrix Image, 137-8-0
5 N Spain, Total Angling, 137-6-0
6 A Caine, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 134-2-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Front & Back Deans Pools (20 pegs)
1 M Edge, Starlets Vets, 103-0-0
2 A Taylor, Maver, 100-4-0
3 W Smith, Gloucester, 98-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
New Pool (22 pegs)
1 J Wilkinson, Dersingham AC, 155-4-0
2 R Biggs, OHMS, 145-5-0
3 N Matthews, Maver, 143-1-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (21 pegs)
1 T Booker, Mansfield, 110-12-0
2 R Attwell, Notts, 70-12-0
3 I Palfremen, Phil's Bait & Tackle, 64-0-0