Midlands match results for Saturday July 1

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (14 pegs)
1 J Taylor, Harlow, 72-7-0
2 S Ballard, Larford, 69-14-0
3 N Southgate, Oakwood Angling, 49-2-0

Barford AA (Sat)
Warks Avon, Barford (32 pegs)
1 Dave Leavesley, Barford AA, 14-6-0 groundbait feeder worm and caster bream
2 Tom Graney, Attleborough, 10-13-0
3 J Walkdon, Match Box, 7-5-0
4 D Hollands, Portway, 6-1-0
5 C Green, Barford AA, 6-0-0

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (20 pegs)
1 P Gardner, Barford Tackle, 72-8-0
2 S Smith Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 55-3-0
3 A Huckle, Norwich, 53-7-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 C Braithwaite, Wold View, 98-0-0
2 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 96-0-0
3 N Young, Wold View, 69-4-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (11 pegs)
1 L Coomber, Wymondham, 84-6-0
2 V Cross, Van Den Eynde, 78-11-0
3 R Heath, Cross Drove, 60-13-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Bridge Pool (31 pegs)
1 Jamie Wilde, Colmic/Marukyu, 70-9-0 peg 44 pellet shhallow 14.5m carp 8lb
2 Gavin Liversedge, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 69-10-0 peg 19 pellet shallow 14m carp 9lb
3 D Dare, Marukyu, 64-15-0
4 C Veasey, Mansfield, 62-11-0
5 R Teigh, Handsworth, 61-12-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Beastie Lake (14 pegs)
1 S Godfrey, Decoy, 137-6-0
2 N Baxter, Bag ‘Em Baits, 122-4-0
3 S Bracey, Matrix/Dynamite Baits, 116-11-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Middle Pool (16 pegs)
1 J Bate, Steven’s Tackle, 87-8-0
2 S Rhodes, Clampits, 63-0-0
3 G Phipps, Manor Farm Leisure, 54-2-0

Division One National Practice (Sat)
Shropshire Union Canal, G Section (54 pegs)
1 Richard Guest, Maver Midlands, 12-8-0 Bypass peg 10 squatt and pinkie 12m skimmers roach
2 M Wood, Bridgenorth AS, 10-2-0
3 B Roberts, Drennan NW, 10-0-0
3 L Kenyon, Browning Lifestyle, 9-3-0
5 F Cheetham, Eclipse, 8-9-0
6 G Smith, Maver Midlands, 8-6-4

Dynamite Baits Evesham Angling Championship Qualifier (Sat)
Warks Avon, Evesham (71 pegs)
1 Joe Oakes, Middy, 9-8-0 peg 30 hemp 13m roach
2 Gary Seadon, Evesham, 9-6-0
3 S Smith, Smithy’s Angling, 7-12-0
4 S Hemingray, Drennan/Sensas, 5-6-0
5 M Derry, Sensas/Kamasan Starlets, 5-4-0
6 D Hancock, Stoke, 5-3-0

Great Yarmouth DAA (Sat)
River Yare, Langley - Claxton (73 pegs)
1 Dave Reeve, Preston Innovations, 17-2-0 peg 120 maggot and caster 13m roach
2 Rodney Finch, Deben, 15-4-0 peg 50 maggot and caster 12m roach
3 M Haverson, Daiwa Angling Direct, 13-9-0
4 C Vandervleit, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 12-2-0
5 J Coode, Maver Match Pack, 11-2-0
6 B Weavers, Sportsman, 10-8-0

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (25 pegs)
1 Geoff Brierley, Willow Creek AC, 27-9-0 peg 50 pellet feeder barbel
2 Mark Traves, Sensas Strike, 25-3-0 peg 14 stick float maggot maggot barbel dace perch
3 D Foxall, Kidderminster DAA, 11-13-0
4 T Birt, Wales, 10-10-0
5 B Rigby, DH Angling, 10-4-0
6 D Harrell, DH Angling, 9-11-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Robin Hood Lake (21 pegs)
1 D Gosling, Little John, 131-11-0
2 A Allen, Little John, 117-7-0
3 G Dodsworth, Mosborough Tackle Box, 110-15-0

Long Eaton Federation Summer League (Sat)
Erewash Canal, Long Eaton (22 pegs)
1 Jules Garner, Long Eaton Fed, 5-14-0 peg 100 worm 11m tench perch roach
2 Ian Sharratt, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 4-13-0 Derby Road Bridge worm and maggot perch
3 P Allwood, Long Eaton Fed, 4-12-8
4 A Astle, Long Eaton Fed, 4-7-0
5 D Fowler, Matlock AC, 3-12-0
6 A Wright, Long Eaton Fed, 3-8-0 

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sat)
The Glebe Fishery (95 pegs)
1 Paul Taylor, Leicester, 141-7-0 Pool 8 peg 112 paste 9m and edge carp 12lb
2 Lee Hodgkinson, Marukyu, 137-1-0 Pool 1 peg 30 pellet shallow 14m and pellet edge carp 8lb
3 A Richards, Browning, 131-6-0
4 B Lockwood, Packington, 122-12-0
5 P Wrighting, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 114-10-0
6 M Rodger, Marukyu/Mosella, 106-11-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (23 pegs)
1 D Elliott, Packington, 68-8-0
2 C Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 64-0-0
3 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 55-8-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Superleague (Sat)
Ferry Meadows Lakes (60 pegs)
1 Dean Barlow, DGG, 51-8-0 peg 4 Overton Method feeder red maggot bream 6lb skimmers
2 Steve Ringer, Ringer Baits, 48-10-0 peg 5 Overton Hybrid feeder red maggot bream 5lb skimmers
3 A Wakelin, Preston Innovations, 37-4-0
4 L Kerry, Barnsley Select, 30-14-0
5 G Lambert, Nu-Fish North, 27-12-0
Teams:
1 DGG, 19pts (weight)
2 Dambusters, 19
3 Preston Innovations, 20 (weight)
4 Nu-Fish North, 20
5 Ringer Baits, 26

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Hay Pool (18 pegs)
1 C Vallender, Gloucester, 97-5-0
2 S Brown, Maver, 96-4-0
3 A Taylor, Maver, 78-4-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
Top & New Pools (32 pegs)
1 Tom Arnott, Drennan Bordon Angling Centre, 142-2-0 Top peg 1 maggot and caster shallow 13m F1s ide skimmers roach
2 Pete Rice, Mosella, 141-8-0
3 P Holland, Guru/ABC Bait, 140-4-0
4 R Kings, Mosella, 137-14-0
5 R Biggs, OHMS, 133-11-0
6 L Whetton, Mosella/Tunnel Barn Farm, 129-13-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (20 pegs)
1 M Wesselby, Bottesford, 66-0-0
2 S King, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 64-0-0
3 IPalframen, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 50-8-0