Midlands match results for Saturday January 21

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Railway & Willow Lakes (10 pegs)
1 M Jermyn, Barford Tackle, 44-5-0
2 J Gill, Daiwa Angling Direct, 43-15-0
3 S Elliott, Waveney Valley Angling, 39-4-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (13 pegs)
1 D Gowshall, Wold View, 45-0-0
2 I Sadler, Wold View, 39-8-0
3 R Dixie, Wold View, 33-4-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (21 pegs)
1 Pete Miles, Doncaster, 40-15-0 peg 42 pellet and maggot 13m skimmers and a carp
2 Paul Golding, Worksop, 34-11-0 peg 40 bomb pellet and maggot carp
3 M Malia, Dynamite Baits, 24-6-0
4 B Holmes, Dynamite Baits, 22-15-0
5 A Oldham, Frenzee, 21-9-0 

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Elm, Cedar, Oak & Yew Lakes (35 pegs)
1 Rob Charlton, Decoy, 53-11-0 peg 10 Oak pellet 13m and Method feeder carp F1s
2 Andy Quarmby, Middy/Bag ‘Em Baits, 25-9-0
3 S Godfrey, Decoy, 17-8-0
4 S Bracey, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 12-2-0
5 D Lewis, Drennan Bordon Angling, 7-15-0

Garbolino Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Meadowlands Fishery, Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (42 pegs)
1 Roly McEneany, Dynamite Baits, 27-8-0 Warren peg 18 pellet and maggot 13m skimmers
2 Phil Bardell, Maver Milton Keynes, 24-8-0 Warren peg 19 maggot 13m skimmers
3 N Bull, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 22-4-0
4 S Hemingray, Drennan/Sensas, 19-8-0
jt5 P Newell, Redditch and C Dicks, Maver, both 16-2-0

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (16 pegs)
1 Dave Foxall, Kidderminster DAA, 11-14-0 peg 86 maggot feeder two barbel
2 Barry Cooper, Whitchurch, 11-0-0 peg 63 maggot feeder a barbel and a chub
3 B Preece, Bridgenorth AS, 10-7-0
4 J Rivers, Kidderminster DAA, 5-14-0
5 A Tait, Kidderminster DAA, 4-11-0

Little John Lakes Winter League (Sat)
Friar Tuck Lake (20 pegs)
1 G Kitchener, Little John, 79-3-0
2 M Crewe, Little John, 48-1-0
3 P Tatley, Little John, 30-15-0.
League: 1 G Kitchener, 9pts
jt2 M Crewe and C Brown, both 10

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Chestnut Pool (10 pegs)
1 M Stevens, Steven’s Tackle, 85-15-0
2 D Cole, Bronx, 36-12-0
3 R Allen, Oswestry, 32-1-0 

Preston Innovations Woodland View Silverfish Winter Pairs (Sat)
Front & Back Deans, High & Arles Pools (37 pegs)
1 Charley Vallender, Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 18-4-0 peg 31 Arles caster 11m roach
2 John Harvey, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 16-14-0 peg 16 Arles caster and pinkie roach skimmers
3 C Gregory, Woodlands, 14-0-0
4 D Coates, Sensas Smithy’s, 13-4-0
League: 
1 John Harvey and Simon Nickless, 4pts
2 Carl Lee-Hopps and Andy Pollard, 5

SAMFC (Sat)
River Severn, Shrewsbury (30 pegs)
1 Jason Owen, Walsall, 12-9-0 peg 80 bread feeder roach
2 Mick Francis, Wolves, 4-4-0
3 S Price, Shrewsbury, 2-1-8
4 D Harper, Hereford, 1-15-8
5 S Geens, Preston Innovations, 1-15-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Sherwood Lake (16 pegs)
1 Michael Elliott, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 22-12-0 peg 26 maggot over groundbait 11m skimmers
2 Mark Bower, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 15-9-0 peg 13 maggot over groundbait 12m skimmers
3 A Higgins, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 13-0-0
4 C Perry, Mansfield Old Boys, 9-15-0
5 R Bonson, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 8-14-0
League:
1 M Bailey, 4pts
2 M Bower, 6
3 I Boyd, 8

Tunnel Barn Farm Winter League (Sat)
Jenny’s, High, Top, House, New, Extension & Canal Pools (104 pegs)
1 Matt Barwell, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Oak, 62-8-0 Jenny’s peg 18 dobbed maggot 11m F1s
2 Jamie Hughes, Matchfishing Draw Bags, 62-2-0 House peg 6 dobbed bread and maggot 13m F1s
3 M Taylor, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 45-5-0
4 S Harwood, Yorkies, 43-10-0
jt5 L Davies and W Ainsworth, both Ridgemere Elite, both 43-4-0
Teams:
1 Ridgemere Elite, 72pts
2 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Youth, 71
3 Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits Bag ‘Em Baits, 68
4 MAP/Bait-Tech, 67
5 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 65
6 Drennan Oxford, 64
League:
1 MAP/Bait-Tech, 635pts
2 Guru, 606
3 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 559
4 Matchfishing Draw Bags, 546
5 Matrix You Five, 536
6 Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits Bag ‘Em Baits, 531

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (14 pegs)
1 H Bossman, Stanton Hill, 46-0-0
2 G Eden, Mansfield, 38-0-0
3 M Wyatt, Notts, 13-8-0