Midlands match results for Saturday December 31

Barford AA (Sat)
Warks Avon, Barford (36 pegs)
1 Tom Hitchman, Lane’s Bait, 37-7-0 peg 89 waggler maggot chub
2 Ian Winter, Sensas, 19-6-0 peg 93 bolo rod maggot chub barbel
3 J Stockton, Barford AA, 12-12-0
4 A Griffin, Attleborough, 10-4-0
5 M Hamilton, Barford AA, 5-14-0
6 T Marshall, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 5-3-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (18 pegs)
1 J Edwards, Wold View, 55-12-0
2 N Hewiss, Wold View, 42-8-0
3 W Turner, Wold View, 23-4-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Beastie Lake (13 pegs)
1 S Godfrey, Decoy, 62-12-0
2 S Dow, Decoy, 56-1-0
3 B Smalley, Decoy, 39-14-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Island, Windmill, Boundary & Middle Pools (24 pegs)
1 Liam Dennick, Colmic/Marukyu, 75-0-0 peg 22 Windmill feeder pellet and pellet 16m F1s
2 Chris Telling, Colmic, 48-0-0 peg 26 Windmill
3 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 47-6-0
3 P Pickett, Manor Farm Leisure, 47-6-0
5 A Fisher, Manor Farm Leisure, 40-6-0
6 T Lane, Evesham Tackle, 37-12-0

Monkhall Fishery (Sat)
Lark, Hawk & Swallow Pools (32 pegs)
1 Jason Nichols, Foster’s Team Army, 59-14-0 peg 3 Hawk waggler maggot carp F1s
2 Scott Doodson, Maver Midlands, 51-0-0 peg 14 Swallow pellet and maggot 7m carp F1s
3 A Welding, Sensas Strike, 34-8-0

Moorlands Farm (Sat)
Bank, Moors, Island & Meadow Pools (26 pegs)
1 R Kings, Mosella, 87-14-0
2 P Bailey, Moorlands, 53-12-0
3 K Roderick, Moorlands, 39-12-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (19 pegs)
1 D Elliott, Packington, 23-2-0
2 D Tresigne, Packington, 17-4-0
3 K Deaner, Packington, 13-1-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Beech, Willow & Chestnut Pools (38 pegs)
1 Simon Christian, Sedgeley, 65-5-0 Willow peg 14 maggot 12m carp 6lb
2 Gary Morris, Boldings, 56-0-0 Chestnut peg 10 pellet 11m carp 4lb
3 R Davenport, Oswestry, 30-10-0
4 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 29-11-0

Rookery Waters Winter Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (17 pegs)
1 D Rawlings, Stanjay Tackle, 67-15-0
2 C Cole, Ouse Valley Angling, 40-13-0
3 R Humphries, Tackle & Bates, 35-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
House & Extension Pools (32 pegs)
1 Arthur Hicks, Colmic, 74-4-0, House 6 pellet 6m F1s skimmers
2 Sam Collett, Guru, 57-10-0
3 M Bingham, Mosella, 55-11-0
4 P Hughes, Mosella, 50-1-0
5 J Gallagher, Guru, 49-7-0
6 P Caton, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 45-0-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (14 pegs)
1 M Wyatt, Notts, 63-0-0
2 J Belcher, RAF, 38-8-0
3 K Wyatt, Commercial AC, 21-4-0