Midlands match results for Saturday August 26

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (16 pegs)
1 C Mack, Hull Angling Centre, 119-4-0
2 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 104-8-0
3 F Church, Wold View, 83-8-0
 
Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (10 pegs)
1 C Vandervleit, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 72-4-0
2 R Heath, Cross Drove, 68-13-0
3 L Coomber, Wymondham, 46-13-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (18 pegs)
1 Steve Clark, Mansfield, 147-14-0 peg 2 pellet and corn 12m and edge carp 10lb
2 Dave Whiting, March, 127-15-0 peg 12 chopped worm and caster 13m carp skimmers
3 L Hewison, Leegem Angling, 108-7-0
4 K Talbot, Doncaster, 102-5-0
5 S Stockley, Colmic, 94-12-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Beastie Lake (11 pegs)
1 N Baxter, Bag ‘Em Baits, 210-10-0
2 T Evans, Decoy 165-3-0
3 A Major, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 126-10-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Island Pool (15 pegs)
1 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 119-8-0
2 G Byfield, Minor AC, 103-10-0
3 G Watts, Manor Farm Leisure, 102-12-0

Great Yarmouth DAA (Sat)
River Yare, Langley - Claxton (65 pegs)
1 Nick Larkin, Nisa Feeders, 20-6-0 peg 104 groundbait feeder maggot worm skimmers
2 Steve Clarke, Matrix Image, 19-8-0 peg 51 maggot and caster 13m roach
3 I Bailey, Dukes AC, 16-14-0
4 J Southgate, Oakwood Angling, 15-10-0
5 K Paynter, PW Angling, 15-9-0
6 D Reeve, Preston Innovations, 13-10-0

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (26 pegs)
1 Ian Hingley, Sensas Strike, 28-11-0 feeder pellet barbel
2 Mark Traves, Sensas Strike, 24-0-0 feeder pellet barbel
3 D Williams, Tenbury, 23-10-0
4 J Williams, Kidderminster DAA, 22-14-0
5 T Moreton, Preston Innovations, 19-2-0
6 P Sturmey, Bell Otters, 18-1-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Robin Hood Lake (23 pegs)
1 C Greensides, Dynamite Baits, 156-2-0
2 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 126-5-0
3 M Brownell, Little John, 116-9-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (18 pegs)
1 C Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 74-4-0
2 D Weston, Greyhound AC, 57-9-0
3 P Alder, Solihull Angling Centre, 34-11-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Front Deans Pool (18 pegs)
1 S Tibbits, Golden Maggot AC, 164-0-0
2 J Probert, Phil’s Tackle, 106-10-0
3 M Round, Wales, 95-5-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
Extension Pool (19 pegs)
1 J Gallagher, Guru, 178-0-0
2 J Danby, Matchman Supplies 126-1-0
3 P Rice, Mosella, 124-1-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (21 pegs)
1 A Heawood, Notts, 79-8-0
2 P Morris Jnr, Notts AA, 73-0-0
3 A Cunnington, Grantham, 70-0-0