Midlands match results for Saturday August 19

Barston Masters (Sat)
Barston Lakes, Main Lake (80 pegs)
1 Simon Fry, Garbolino, 165-4-0 peg 123 pellet waggler carp 10lb F1s
2 Steve Haw, Sunningdale, 133-0-0 peg 124 bomb and Method feeder pellet carp F1s
3 T Rogers, 122-8-0 

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 J Dunworth, Wold View, 79-4-0
2 C Mack, Hull Angling Centre, 68-0-0
3 F Church, Wold View, 66-12-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (21 pegs)
1 Steve Robbins, Leegem Angling, 119-0-0 peg 74 corn 6m carp
2 Paul Elliott, Leegem Angling, 110-7-0 peg 61 bomb corn carp
3 S Clark, Mansfield, 106-0-0
4 D Dare, Marukyu, 73-14-0
5 G Nugent, Hallcroft, 68-1-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Yew & Oak Lakes (25 pegs)
1 D Carlton, Decoy, 220-0-0
2 N Clark, Wolves AC, 185-6-0
3 S Owen, Wolves AC, 183-3-0

Dynamite Baits Evesham Championships Qualifier (Sat)
Warks Avon, Evesham (49 pegs)
1 Paul Glenfield, Drennan Oxford, 11-2-0 peg 32
2 John Freeborn, Sensas North, 9-8-0 peg 52
3 J Curtis, Daiwa Gordon League, 8-1-0
4 N Young, Redditch, 6-10-0
Qualifiers: J Curtis, P Glenfield and J Rafferty

Great Yarmouth DAA (Sat)
River Yare, Langley - Claxton (70 pegs)
1 Karl Redgrave, Daiwa Angling Direct, 39-6-0 peg 97 groundbait feeder maggot worm skimmers
2 Brian Gooch, Daiwa Angling Direct, 34-9-0 peg 82 groundbait feeder maggot worm skimmers
3 P Hudson, Deben, 30-15-0
4 D Kiddell, PW Angling, 27-1-0
5 C Cooper, Norwich DAA, 24-12-0
6 M Runacres, Deben, 24-4-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Friar Tuck Lake (22 pegs)
1 L Hardwick, Little John, 105-14-0
2 S Dales, Little John, 104-10-0
3 D Crewe, Little John, 77-15-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (20 pegs)
1 C Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 77-1-0
2 C Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 76-2-0
3 D Hartshorn Swan Baits, 74-7-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Willow Pool (15 pegs)
1 A Kyte, Mid-Severn Angling, 97-15-0
2 L Thompson, Matrix/Van Den Eynde, 90-7-0
3 H Colley, Boldings, 83-0-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Front Deans Pool (20 pegs)
1 Terry Homer, Woodlands, 127-0-0 peg 28 pellet and corn 4m and edge carp F1s skimmers
2 L Ray, Smithy’s Angling, 125-0-0 peg 1
3 R Kerslake, Maver, 110-6-0
4 P Foster, Starlets Vets, 106-2-0

Staunton Harold Feeder Qualifier (Sat)
Staunton Harold Reservoir (51 pegs)
1 Garth Lambert, Sonu Baits, 74-2-0 groundbait feeder worm maggot skimmers bream
2 R Woodbine, 48-11-0
3 M Buchwalder, Preston Innovations, 47-2-0
4 C Fawley, Stockport, 42-14-0
5 K Hammond, Staffs, 30-6-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
Extension & House Pools (37 pegs)
1 Jay Francis, Barnstone AC, 142-6-0 Extension peg 1 pellet edge carp F1s
2 Ade Mansfield, MAP/Bait-Tech, 136-6-0 House peg 6
3 L Capewell, Maver Gold, 100-9-0
4 M Bingham, Mosella, 95-1-0
5 J Danby, Matchman Supplies, 90-6-0
6 S Dorks, JVAC, 78-5-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (21 pegs)
1 A Payton, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 116-0-0
2 A Cullington, Grantham, 96-12-0
3 T Booker, Mansfield, 70-0-0