Midlands match results for Saturday April 22

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (12 pegs)
1 M Hawthorn, HT Angling, 156-12-0
2 B Cochrane, Larford, 80-1-0
3 A Sharman, Larford, 71-8-0

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (12 pegs)
1 D Pike PW Angling, 87-6-0
2 S Kindleysides, Norwich, 72-1-0
3 M Jermyn, Barford Tackle, 71-0-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (23 pegs)
1 Andy Clark, Wold View, 57-0-0 peg 19 pellet 11m carp F1s
2 Chris Mack, Hull Angling Centre, 56-12-0 peg 5
3 B Shepherd, Wold View, 51-12-0
4 S Fields, Drennan Barnsley Blacks, 47-12-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (14 pegs)
1 C Vandervleit, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 78-2-0
2 R Heath, Chestnut Pool, 67-6-0
3 N Parkinson, Dynamite Baits, 56-12-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (31 pegs)
1 Andy Sellars, R&R Tackle, 62-12-0 peg 6 waggler and feeder pellet carp 10lb
2 Stuart Else, Newburgh AC, 58-12-0 peg 41 pellet 14m carp 8lb
3 D Dare, Blidworth, 54-14-0
4 S Clark, Mansfield, 54-7-0
5 S Stockley, Colmic, 54-0-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Middle & Ash Pools (14 pegs)
1 M Howard,  Ringer Baits, 156-8-0
2 S Partington, Marukyu, 149-14-0
3 T Shepherd, Banbury Gunsmiths, 96-2-0

Dynamite Baits Shearsby Valley Lakes (Sat)
Alders Lake (12 pegs)
1 J Oakes, Middy, 129-12-0
2 S Porter, Knighton AC, 90-8-0
3 J Parris, Leicester, 87-8-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sat)
Guru Makin’s Fishery (138 pegs)
1 Jason Redgrave, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 104-8-0 peg 15 Lake 1 pellet waggler carp 11lb
2 Perry Stone, Cresta, 95-11-0 peg A15 Lake 2 pellet waggler carp 10lb
3 P Solski, London, 91-12-0
4 M Marshall, Doncaster, 87-4-0
5 C Jones, Crewe, 86-1-0
6 J Danby, Matchman Supplies, 75-12-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Friar Tuck Lake (22 pegs)
1 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 116-3-0
2 P Turner, Little John, 71-12-0
3 T Richmond, Little John, 68-1-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (19 pegs)
1 R Savage, Lane’s Bait, 102-5-0
2 J Johnson, Packington, 84-11-0
3 I Crossman, Browning Central, 74-5-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Hay & Barley Pools (20 pegs)
1 R Camden, Peg One, 135-12-0
2 T Robson, C Joe, 100-2-0
3 W Panting, Peg One, 97-12-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Sat)
Jay & Magpie Lakes (42 pegs)
1 Dan Abbott, JVAC, 150-5-0 peg 27 Magpie meat and maggot edge carp 6lb
2 Steve Freeman, Tackle & Bates, 114-6-0 peg 11 Jay meat edge and pellet 14m carp 3lb
3 S Godfrey, Tackle & Bates, 103-8-0
4 J Pace, Sensas Mark One, 96-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
Extension & New Pools (32 pegs)
1 Mark Taylor, Guru, 175-1-0 Extension peg 6 pellet shallow 14.5m and meat edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Will McCranor, Guru, 146-9-0
3 S Liddell, Matrix, 142-1-0
4 A Harper, Mosella, 138-4-0
5 P Holland, Guru, 130-8-0
6 M Bingham, Mosella, 128-2-0