Midlands match results for Saturday April 15

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Pairs (Sat)
Specimen & Match Lakes (32 pegs)
1 Mick Bull, Frenzee, 120-12-0 Specimen Lake peg 64 pellet 14m and edge carp 12lb skimmers
2 Danny Bache, Bag ‘Em Baits, 113-3-0
3 N Morgan, Cwmbran Angling Nobblers, 105-0-0
4 S Deacon, Tubertini Ludlow, 104-6-0
5 C Senter, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 101-0-0
6 R Lamb, Larford, 99-6-0
Pairs:
1 Paul Cook and Ray Lamb, 25pts
2 Brian Clark and Richard Lawson, 29
3 P Briscoe and N Colcombe, 31
4 M Bull and W Jennings, 36

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold & Silver Lakes (28 pegs)
1 Richard Kerridge, Wold View, 107-4-0 peg 8 Gold pellet 11m carp 10lb
2 Simon Fields, Drennan Barnsley Blacks, 95-12-0 peg 36 Silver corn 13m carp F1s
3 T Wood, Wold View, 85-12-0
4 R Mayo, Wold View, 84-0-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (16 pegs)
1 N Moore, Avenue Angling, 106-12-0
2 J Gill, Daiwa Angling Direct, 100-8-0
3 S Wheeler, Daiwa/Van Den Eynde, 87-12-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (21 pegs)
1 Dave Graham, Reels AC, 68-8-0 peg 6 pellet 11m carp 8lb
2 Dale Humphreys, Reels AC, 61-6-0 peg 15 pellet 13m carp
3 L Hewison, Leegem Angling, 54-11-0
4 R Butterfield, Sheffield, 51-6-0
5 G Gibson, Max Tackle, 46-12-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Boundary Pool (27 pegs)
1 Ian McCulloch, Brown’s Angling, 51-12-0 peg 38 bomb and 14.5m pellet carp F1s skimmers
2 Phil Bair, Preston, 46-6-0 peg 34
3 T Winstone, Bonehill Mill, 31-8-0
4 M Page, Drennan Oxford, 29-12-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sat)
Barford Lakes (80 pegs)
1 Andy Adams, Townsend Lakes, 104-11-0 Top Lake peg 5 pellet shallow 16m carp 11lb F1s
2 Stewart Bracey, Matrix/Dynamite Baits, 98-9-0 Willow Lake chopped worm and caster 14m and edge carp F1s
3 A Southgate, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 92-1-0
4 M Arnold, Spalding, 91-6-0
5 K Pearson, Doncaster, 87-14-0

Golden Reel Angling Championships Qualifier (Sat)
Westwood Lakes (32 pegs)
1 Toby Pepper, RAF Bag ‘Em Baits, 196-14-0 peg 16 Falcon pellet edge F1s
2 Andy Bennett, Daiwa/Guru/ABC Baits, 193-2-0 peg 47 Falcon pellet edge and maggot shallow 6m F1s
3 A Richards, Browning, 181-2-0
4 P Holland, Guru/ABC Baits, 167-0-0
5 J Golding, Lindholme, 166-14-0
6 R Walton, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 143-12-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Robin Hood Lake (27 pegs)
1 M Brownell, Little John, 111-4-0
2 C Porter, Little John, 97-9-0
3 R Evans, Little John, 88-3-0

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sat)
Preston Innovations Woodland View (71 pegs)
1 Dave Roberts, Tri-Cast/Bait-Tech, 197-14-0 Hay peg 18 pellet 6m and edge carp F1s
2 Simon Skelton, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 185-14-0 Back Deans peg 38 pellet 14m and 6m carp skimmers tench
3 M McMillan, Garbolino/Bait-Tech, 152-10-0
4 J Wilde, Colmic, 146-10-0
5 M Jones, Tredegar Angling, 140-4-0
6 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 139-2-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (16 pegs)
1 I Keywood, Solihull Angling Centre, 70-3-0
2 L Haldorn, Packington, 68-9-0
3 D Elliott, Packington, 63-4-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Sycamore & Chestnut Pools (28 pegs)
1 Colin Reynolds, Bilston Angling Centre, 99-6-0 Sycamore peg 22 maggot edge carp 10lb
2 Andy Williams, Vespe, 94-4-0 Sycamore peg 13 maggot and corn edge carp 7lb skimmers
3 R Hancox, B&H Floats, 88-12-0
4 A Kyte, Mid-Severn Angling, 86-1-0 

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Sat)
Jay Lake (27 pegs)
1 Rob Wright, Matrix Image, 115-14-0 peg 42 meat 5m and 14m carp F1s
2 Steve Freeman, Tackle & Bates, 110-8-0 peg 47 meat 14.5m carp F1s
3 J Pace, Sensas Mark One, 104-14-0
4 T Watling, Stanjay Tackle, 78-4-0
5 G Butler, Tackle & Bates, 75-8-0